Log In
Carter County Omnium • Jun 6 2021 • Elizabethton, TN
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Miranda
2 Cj Burford
3 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
4 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Tom Corrigan Snake Bite Racing
6 David Kosela UNKNOWN Racing
7 David Gordon QCW Cycling
8 Juan Jos munera Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite
9 Noah White
10 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling
11 Miles De sousa
12 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
13 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling
14 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
15 Lanier Ash
16 Ben Mcconchie
17 Trey Shepard Gray Goat Sports
18 David Gabrick
19 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro Supps
20 Mitchell Steindler
21 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
22 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
23 Mitchell Snyder
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Oberding
2 Kein Denzler
4 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Brice Baumgardner
6 Michael Karas
7 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
10 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
11 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
12 Min Fong Dart Racing
13 Aubrey Freeman Endurance Sports Development (Endur
14 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Bicycles
15 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur
16 Ethan Swepston Team RWB
17 David Osborne
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Bronstetter
2 Paul O'donnell
3 Coleman Churitch Momentum Tricities
4 Ben Ferguson
5 Ben Rowland Momentum Tri-Cities
6 Stephan Meyer
7 Chase Cahill
8 Vamsi Subraveti
9 Alex Bakus
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana
2 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo
5 Heath Dotson
6 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
9 Erik Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Hopkins
2 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
3 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
4 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
5 Dale Wyrick
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Bike Zoo
2 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
3 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
7 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier
8 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
10 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling
11 Josh Schrader
12 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
2 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
3 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development
4 Louis Stiffelman
5 Jack Evans Southern Performance
6 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett UCI PCT: Rally Cycling
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
3 William Hardin Velocious Sport
4 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
5 Miles Hubbard
6 Nathan Brown UCI PCT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
7 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Arnopol
8 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling
9 Andrew Evans
10 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite
11 Fergus Arthur
12 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Caleb Langley
14 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
15 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
16 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
17 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
19 Seth Jones CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
20 Max Bien CCN Metalac-Sunbelt
21 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Macrostie
2 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
3 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
4 Carlie Cooper Fera Fox
5 Kayla Yuengling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith Southern Velo
2 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
3 Elanor Finlayson
4 Margot Grotland nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
5 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
6 Bianca Pearson
7 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Teammate Top 5: Ajay Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Howden
2 Sommers Creed
3 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com
4 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan
5 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com
6 Krystal Burnham Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C
7 Hannah Dalsing
8 Sara Fletcher Autoglas Wetteren
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1