Log In
Kingwood TT • May 30 2021 • Frenshtown, NJ
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gosling 28:49.4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred Beans 23:49.0
2 Jack Gosling 27:44.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chahbandour 24:32.5
2 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 25:02.5
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 27:39.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 21:34.9
2 Justin Gosling 21:38.7
3 Patrick Darken Guys Racing 21:45.8 Teammate Win: Eric Panhorst
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 22:04.3
5 Rich Matticoli Ruckus Racing 24:36.5
6 Cory Kestner Ruckus Racing U60 26:35.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 21:19.7
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 21:49.8
3 Fred Tanjutco Aistriu Cycling 21:59.0
4 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:30.3
5 Christopher Scalzo ProPower / Cycle Solutions 22:57.9
6 Rich Carolan 23:14.4
7 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 23:47.8
8 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 24:16.8
9 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 25:01.1
10 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club 25:05.2
11 Anthony Nash Clay Circle Cycling 28:14.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 23:19.7
2 Salvino Architto 23:37.2
3 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 25:12.5
4 Alfred Peterson 25:13.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hilton PA Masters 22:30.3
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 22:52.6
3 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing 23:39.0
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:50.4
5 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 24:38.0
6 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 24:47.1
7 Mike Bizal West Chester Cycling Club 26:25.9
8 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation CCB 26:40.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 23:28.6
2 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 25:05.9
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 25:55.8
4 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 27:19.7
5 Gerald Grayce Clay Circle Cycling 27:32.0
6 Michael Vagnone 31:01.4
7 Herman Storms Team Somerset 32:22.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daichi Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo 33:04.1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing 20:28.0
2 Ken Miller Peloton Road Riders / Firehouse Cyc 21:14.9
3 Younghoo Kim 22:01.9
4 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation-CCB 22:49.8
5 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB 23:04.6
6 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:29.8
7 Wayne Eldreth 23:34.1
8 Michael Talbot 23:58.8
9 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 24:02.5
10 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 28:33.7
11 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 30:12.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 23:37.6
2 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop 23:42.9
3 Robert Chavez Crank Addicts 24:22.1
4 David South Hamilton Cycling 24:52.5
5 Seung Sohn TEAM I.O.I 25:15.2
6 Stephen Kowalski Team Somerset 25:19.9
7 Steve Hranilovich Philadelphia Masters 26:38.7
8 Michael Pigg Guy's Racing Club 27:04.9
9 Juan Andres garcia alvarez 27:10.1
10 Erik Fargo Somerset Wheelmen 27:16.5
11 Joseph Famularo 27:43.6
12 David Dalfonzo 31:34.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team VESELKA 21:03.9
2 Nao Yamashita Team Alliance Enviromental 23:38.2
3 Ian Cronin Aistriu Cycling 23:54.1
4 Alan Connell TMB Racing 24:59.7
5 Scott Sweeney NYPD Cycling Team 25:12.2
6 Nicholas Curcy Ruckus Racing New Jersey U60 26:04.6
7 David Hull Team aistriu 29:37.7
8 Frederick Hofman TTown Masters 30:19.6
9 Russ Pritchard Team Aistriu 32:48.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 20:01.0
2 Thomas Weatherall RCCDC 20:49.5
3 Marc Kubushefski Doylestown Bike Works 21:31.3
4 David Gardner 22:22.8
5 Steve Bonica Switch4Good 23:18.6
6 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 24:58.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Gosling 29:27.0
2 Hannah Halm Team T-Town 32:39.0
3 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 40:15.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 30:15.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Sho Air Team Twenty24 Devo 25:15.9
2 Carissa Fry 25:44.2
3 Susan Weissman-winkelried pro power 28:23.9
4 Diane Elmore Guy's Racing Team & Club 28:49.3
5 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Team & Club 29:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 28:20.7
2 Jennifer White Road Rash Racing 28:47.0
3 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:33.7
4 Aimee Shelton Sturdy Girl Cycling 31:36.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 28:55.6
2 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 29:42.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 24:47.1
2 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 24:51.2
3 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 26:03.9
4 Carol Kester 26:04.9
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:44.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2