Log In
Fair Park Crits • Jun 3 2021 • Dallas, TX
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» 3/4 » 4/5
» P/1/2/3
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Snyder Pegasus Cycling 0:38:45
1
17
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:38:45
2
17
3 Kevin Klein Rose Racing 0:38:45
3
17
4 Trevor Kay United Cycling 0:38:45
4
17
5 Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:38:45
5
17
6 Jordan Wood 0:38:45
6
17
7 Jacob Broom 0:38:46
7
17
8 Tracy Carrington Roxo Racing 0:38:46
8
17
9 Evan Kemppainen Texas A&M Cycling Team 0:38:46
9
17
10 Jairo Garcia 0:38:46
10
17
11 Sam Zurawel Rock Ryders Cycling Club 0:38:46
11
17
12 Jose Aguilar Nick lopez cycling team 0:38:46
12
17
13 Brian Mier Reunion Racing 0:38:46
13
17
14 David Simon United Cycling 0:38:47
14
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Kay
17
15 Kevin Sheppard United Cycling 0:38:47
15
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Kay
17
16 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 0:38:47
16
17
17 Michelle Montoya Pegasus Cycling 0:38:47
17
Teammate Win: Eric Snyder
17
18 Abigail Yates Bike Mart / LIV 0:38:48
18
17
19 Scott Ellison Torchys Tacos/Matrix/Bike Mart 0:38:48
19
17
20 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling 0:38:48
20
Teammate Win: Eric Snyder
17
21 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works 0:38:48
21
17
22 Kimberly Pettit 0:38:49
22
17
23 Jason Bradberry Woofus Cycling 0:38:49
23
17
24 Carsten Cruse LYNIATE Bikemart Racing 0:38:49
24
17
25 Philip Hiatt haigh Dallas Bike Works 0:38:50
25
17
26 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 0:38:50
26
17
27 Hadishalem Hagos Liynate 0:38:50
27
17
28 Leah Loggin TSF 0:38:51
28
17
29 Juan Sanchez Reunion Racing 0:38:51
29
17
30 Melissa Monosoff Pegasus Cycling 0:38:51
30
Teammate Win: Eric Snyder
17
31 Craig Powers KRG 0:38:51
31
17
32 Joe Otoole Pegasus Cycling 0:38:51
32
Teammate Win: Eric Snyder
17
33 Brad Melear Team Party Time 0:38:57
Off The Back
17
34 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing 0:39:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
17
35 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:39:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
17
36 Juan Montes de oca Los Despacitos 0:40:27
Off The Back
17
37 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 0:36:51
Off The Back
16
38 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door p/b Playtri 0:39:13
Off The Back
16
39 Christina James He Dallas Bike Works 0:40:27
Off The Back
16
40 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 0:41:23
Off The Back
16
41 Will Jaudes Pegasus Cycling 0:35:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Snyder
15
42 Mickey Allen Bike mart/Torchys Tacos 0:39:33
Off The Back
15
43 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 0:40:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
15
DNF Robert Phillips 0:24:39
Off The Back
10
DNF Logan Mcpherson 0:18:40
Off The Back
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Kemppainen Texas A&M Cycling Team 0:29:52
Off The Front
13
2 Jacob Broom 0:29:53
Off The Front
13
3 Adrian Ha Lyniate / Bike Mart Racing 0:29:56
1
13
4 Kevin Sheppard United Cycling 0:29:56
2
13
5 Kevin Lynn 0:29:57
3
13
6 Jason Harper Reunion Racing 0:29:57
4
13
7 Harper Ewing 0:29:57
5
13
8 Jason Bradberry Woofus Cycling 0:29:57
6
13
9 David Simon United Cycling 0:29:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sheppard
13
10 Jose Rueda Team NoTeam 0:29:57
8
13
11 Carsten Cruse LYNIATE Bikemart Racing 0:29:57
9
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Ha
13
12 Carson Jackson Pegasus 0:29:58
10
13
13 Christopher Merle Fusion 0:29:58
11
13
14 Joe Otoole Pegasus Cycling 0:29:58
12
13
15 Mark Bayer Pegasus Cycling 0:29:58
13
13
16 Philip Hiatt haigh Dallas Bike Works 0:29:58
14
13
17 Scott Wheeler Pegasus Cycling 0:29:58
15
13
18 Greg Murff 0:29:58
16
13
19 Erick Van houten Lyniate/BM 0:29:59
17
13
20 Jacob Pevehouse 0:29:59
18
13
21 James Klein Mad Duck Racing 0:29:59 13
22 Mark Solewin 0:30:00 13
23 Nicole Smith Reunion Racing 0:30:00 13
24 Corbin Smith Torchys / Bike Mart 0:30:00 13
25 Jordan Wood 0:30:03 13
26 Biniam Eyob Eritrea 0:30:03 13
27 Thomas Carr 0:30:03 13
28 Logan Mcpherson 0:30:11 13
29 Flynn Miller 0:31:33
Off The Back
13
30 Judge Rucker Torchy's Tacos / Bike Mart 0:31:42
Off The Back
13
31 Lex Mathews RÄ—union Racing 0:32:00
Off The Back
13
32 Mckay Thunell Pegasus Cycling 0:32:02
Off The Back
13
33 Thomas Cantu 0:31:04
Off The Back
12
34 Charles Haley 0:31:39
Off The Back
12
35 Kenneth Smith #iridestigmafree 0:30:20 11
36 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 0:30:33
Off The Back
11
37 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 0:30:33
Off The Back
11
DNF Fekadu Gebreyohannes 0:23:18
Off The Front
9
DNF Aaron Vargas Mediocre 0:25:33
Off The Front
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Stanley 0:59:55
1
28
2 Grayson Keppler United cycling 0:59:55
2
28
3 Josue Ramos Lyniate/RBM 0:59:56
3
28
4 Chris Carlson Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 0:59:56
4
28
5 David Erwin Fusion 0:59:56
5
28
6 John Ryan Premier racing 0:59:56
6
28
7 Erick Vant westeinde Pegasus Cycling 0:59:57
7
28
8 Gabriel Ortiz Pegasus Cycling 0:59:57
8
28
9 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 0:59:57
9
28
10 Tony Kay 0:59:57
10
28
11 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 0:59:58
11
28
12 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:59:59
12
28
13 John Bain GS Tenzing 0:59:59
13
28
14 John paul Blanton Torchys Matrix 0:59:59
14
28
15 Mario Carballo Pegasus Cycling 1:00:00
15
28
16 Gilberto Velazquez 1:00:00
16
28
17 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team 1:00:01
17
28
18 Trevor Kay United Cycling 1:00:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
28
19 Christina Gokey-smith Colavita/ Hello Fresh 1:00:01
19
28
20 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 1:00:02
20
28
21 James Kennedy Playtri Racing 1:00:02
21
28
22 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 1:00:02
22
28
23 Andrew Maidment Fusion 1:00:03
23
Teammate Top 5: David Erwin
28
24 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 1:00:04
24
28
25 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 1:00:04
25
28
26 Will Jaudes Pegasus Cycling 1:00:04
26
28
27 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 1:00:04
27
28
28 Matt Borowski Pegasus Cycling 1:00:05
28
28
29 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 1:00:06
29
28
30 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door p/b Playtri 1:00:06
30
28
31 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 1:00:06
31
28
32 Kato Bentley Pegasus Cycling 1:00:08
32
28
33 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 1:00:09
33
28
34 Mario Arroyave Elevate 1:00:09
34
28
35 Hadishalem Hagos Liynate 1:00:13
Off The Back
28
36 Jimmy Olsen Fusion 1:00:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Erwin
28
37 Douglas Pedersen Cadence cyclery 1:00:16
Off The Back
28
38 Chris Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 1:00:23
Off The Back
28
39 Shawn Hodges Pegasus Cycling 1:00:42
Off The Back
28
40 Patrick Breen Torchy's Tacos / Bike Mart 1:00:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Carlson
28
41 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 1:00:46
Off The Back
28
42 Joe Giardano gs tenzing 1:00:47
Off The Back
28
43 Parker Terlaak 1:01:39
Off The Back
28
44 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing 0:57:58
Off The Back
27
45 Mark Rawlings GSTZ 0:58:11
Off The Back
27
46 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 0:58:18
Off The Back
27
47 Nard Moseley King Racing Group 0:58:19
Off The Back
27
48 Andrew Armstrong Torchy's Tacos/ Bike Mart 1:00:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Carlson
27
49 Stephen Borski PACC 0:59:08
Off The Back
25
50 Robert Phillips 0:51:27
Off The Back
23
51 Tracy Carrington Roxo Racing 1:01:15
Off The Back
21
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:39:32
Off The Back
18
DNF Shaun Bonavita DBW 0:37:44
Off The Back
17
DNF Scott Ellison Torchys Tacos/Matrix/Bike Mart 0:14:24
Off The Back
5
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing 0:12:20
Off The Back
4
DNF Ryan Crissey Cadence Cyclery 0:02:31 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8