Log In
Dixie Criterium 2021 Series • Jun 15 2021 • Winston Salem, NC
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
2 Cj Burford Velocious Sport
3 Stephen George Greensboro velo club
4 Esteban Murillo burford
5 Lee Reavis
6 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
7 Kent Ayers Lees McRae Cycling
8 Zachary Grochowski Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Harold Overman
9 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
10 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo
11 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
12 Michael Briles Benissimo
13 John Oakes cycles de ORO
14 Khristopher Nicholas 700cYCLING
15 Stephen Kefer
16 Rebecca Kefer
17 Erik Olshall Benissimo
18 Mark Edwards cycles de ORO
19 Michael Hitz Benissimo
20 Jarred Stacey Newtype cycling
21 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
22 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
23 Dustin Schuemann
DNF Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
DNF Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
DNF Payton Brown Benissimo
DNF Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Spencer Leeds NewType Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wong Cross Creek Cycling Clb
2 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
3 Austin Zahm Fighting Illini Triathlon
4 Richard Johnson 700cYCLING
5 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
6 Spencer Leeds NewType Cycling
7 Brandon Valentine - parris
8 Zachary Grochowski Jigawatt Cycling
9 Jarred Stacey Newtype cycling
10 Ramon Van dijk Team Spoke Cycles Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Thacker
11 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
12 Khristopher Nicholas 700cYCLING Teammate Top 5: Richard Johnson
13 Tim Mckoy
14 Bjoern Mcaulay
15 Nicholas Brinson Train Matthews
16 Faith Irvin
17 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
18 Finote Weldemariam SAU Cycling Team
19 James Delgado
20 Rebecca Kefer
21 Dustin Schuemann
22 Andrew Sedore
23 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
24 Jason Keranen
25 Bobbie Willix Jigawatt Cycling
26 Tyler Stimely
27 Tray Pittman
28 Jeremy Serkin UNCSA Pickle Power
29 Brad Kincheloe
30 Marvin Harvey
31 Casey Irvin Irvin Cycling
32 Matthew Englebert 530
33 Mitchell Harris
34 Wes Salisbury 0530 Cycling
35 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
36 Nicholas Morosco
DNF James Edwards
DNF Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
DNF Greg Ralston
DNF David Amato
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
2 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
3 Caedmon Burford Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
4 Harrison Vannoy Velocious Sport Teammate Win: Harrison Morosco
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Joseph Rose Benissimo
3 Alex Ryan
4 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Richard Nance
6 Michael Vestal
7 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
8 Michael Briles Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rose
9 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 John Oakes cycles de ORO
11 Erik Olshall Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rose
DNF David Davenport Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
DNF Zach Hostetler
DNF Troy Rakes Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Irvin