Log In
Ann Arbor Velo Club Summer Training Special • Jun 20 2021 • Dexter, MI
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
2 Jon Royal Revolution Racing
3 Cory Stange ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA Teammate Win: Robert Munro
4 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
5 Robert Foshag Base Media Racing
6 Steven Bromiel INTENT
7 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Connell Alford JCS
9 Adam Heisel Wolverine Sports Club
10 James Reid Wolverine Sports Club
11 Brandon Goocher
12 Dean Gericke Revolution Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Royal
13 Joshua Concannon
14 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
15 Brian Wachlarz Revolution Racing Teammate Top 5: Jon Royal
16 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
17 Mark Caffyn Base Media Racing Teammate Top 5: Frederick Junge
DNF Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Glowacki Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
3 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Kevin Graham Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
6 Connell Alford JCS
7 David Osborne Kryki Sports
8 Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
9 Scott Haviland Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
10 Eric Arsenault Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
11 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle
12 Cameron Reddy Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
13 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Glowacki Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kevin Graham Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Jorn Zimmerling
4 Trey Cook Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
5 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Lucas Forche
7 Robert Mancuso
8 Jonathan Nelson Wheels In Motion
9 Valentin Sulzer Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
10 Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic
11 David Osborne Kryki Sports
12 Branden Rauch Potawatomi Warriors
13 Hiroaki Yokoi
14 Scott Haviland Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
15 Eugenio Prati Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
16 William Mcelgunn Fi'Kir Cyclig Club
17 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
18 Daniel Harrison Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
DNP Dan Appledorn Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Matthew Glowacki
DNP Zach Arnett 3 Rivers Velo Sport
DNP Don Campbell Wheels in Motion
DNP Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling
DNP Donald Harper Downey Brewing
DNP Andreas Hug Wheels In Motion
DNP Arthur Kiefer
DNP Ravi Kumar Cadieux Cycling Club
DNP Jacob Lucero
DNP William Mufarreh
DNP Jack Ogilvie
DNP Daniel Smith
DNP Chris Standley
DNP Wesley Stocker Lucky 13 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heisel Wolverine Sport Club
2 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 William Duffy Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Cosette Serrano Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Isaac Moon Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
8 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
9 Samendu Manoj Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
10 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
11 Vamanshaurya Kommi
12 Gavin Brayman
13 Amalia De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
14 Ashley Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
DNP Roger Duffy Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
DNP Mariah Zeigler Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
DNP Gabriel Nazario Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Aidan Lafferty
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annica Burmester
2 Sarah Weihe Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
4 Jennir Wolgast GFAC
5 Sophia Konanc
6 Bea Swedlow Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4