Log In
ECCC Week 3, Philly Phlyer Crit • Mar 17 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Michaels Felt Bicycles / Marks Bike Shop 40:08
2 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare st
3 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek at :53
4 Bryce Ressler Speeddream Sports st
5 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes st
6 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing st
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco st
8 Hunter Resek CCB Racing st
9 Ian Schon B2C2 st
10 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek st Teammate Top 5: Noah Mabry
11 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes st
12 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak st
13 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University st
14 Byron Horgash Team Traveller st
15 Michael Garretson Lost Boys Racing st
16 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC st
17 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea st
18 ? ? st
19 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM st
20 Brett Houser Drexel University st
21 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo st
22 Ashley S doane Elite Bicycles Inc. st
23 Joe Kopena Drexel University st
24 Brian Rohr st
25 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY st
26 Darren Linkin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co P&P
27 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team P&P
28 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University P&P
29 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak P&P
DNF Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro
DNF William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF Justin Cupples IFRACTAL-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway
DNF Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling
DNF Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
DNF Harry Dhillon V DAY
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling
DNF Javier Garcia IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF Matthew Griswold Boston University
DNF Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
DNF Zack Hutchins Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b B
DNF Ren shuoh Kuo Northwestern University
DNF Jesse Manuel Lancaster Regional Cycling
DNF Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
DNF Ross Reitter UMD
DNF Andreas Wolfe Boston College
DNF Andrew Goodale UNH Coaching Team
DNF Anthony Eberhardt UNH Coaching Team
DNF William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 0:0:0
2 Edward Grystar Brown University
3 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
4 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University
6 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
7 Michael Rea University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
8 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
9 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
10 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
11 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
12 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
13 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
14 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
15 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
16 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
17 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
18 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
19 Joseph Reis University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Matthew Buckley
20 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
21 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
22 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1 Lap
23 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1 Lap
24 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1 Lap
25 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1 Lap
26 Matthew Griswold Boston University 1 Lap
27 Marten Beels Lehigh University 1 Lap
28 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University 1 Lap
29 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
30 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
31 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap
32 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
33 Gregory Alexander Brown University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
34 Jelle Stoop Yale University 1 Lap
35 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
36 Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
37 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College P&P
38 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P
39 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania P&P
40 Gregory Keith US Military Academy P&P
41 Preston Buehrer Boston University P&P
42 Corey Knowles University at Buffalo P&P
43 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Ian Schon Boston University
DNF Ian Forsyth Yale University
DNF James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
DNF Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
DNF Matthew Baranoski Penn State-Lehigh Valley
DNF Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:0:0
2 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
3 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
5 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
6 Alex Grant Tufts University
7 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Joseph Halo
8 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
9 Eran Preble University of Delaware
10 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
11 Matthew Klein University of Maryland-College Park
12 Andy Reagan University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
13 Daniel Homeier Colby College
14 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
15 Ross Creed Temple University
16 Brian Tino Bucknell University
17 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
18 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
19 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
20 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
21 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 Harry Chen Bucknell University
23 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
24 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
25 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
26 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
27 David Reich Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Joseph Halo
28 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
29 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
30 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC P&P
31 David Kina University at Buffalo P&P
32 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
33 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
DNF Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo
DNF Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo
DNF Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 0:0:0
2 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
3 Neal Overbeck Drexel University
4 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 David Brown University of Vermont
6 Brian Coate Northeastern University
7 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania
8 Kip Denoyer Tufts University
9 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
10 Cameron Piper Villanova University
11 Andrew Walker University of Delaware Teammate Win: Andre Rauh
12 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Brian Case Bucknell University
14 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
15 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
16 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
17 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire
18 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
19 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology
20 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire
21 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
22 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
23 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
24 Russell Reitter University of Maryland-College Park
25 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
26 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
28 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
29 Adam Trexler Yale University
30 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh
31 Michael Odonnell University of Pennsylvania
32 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
33 Brian Tang Yale University
34 Kenneth Murphy University of Maryland-College Park
35 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware Teammate Win: Andre Rauh
36 Andrea Wade University of Maryland-College Park P&P
37 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
38 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania P&P
39 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
40 David Berry Boston University P&P
41 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University P&P
42 Benjamin Rittenhouse Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
43 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh P&P
44 Cosme Del rosario-be Colby College P&P
45 Alexander Creely Princeton University P&P
46 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University P&P
47 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
48 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Woolston
49 Gordon Towne Boston University P&P
50 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
51 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh P&P
DNF Ben Civiletti University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: David Brown
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
DNF Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC
DNF Nicholas Ferra Drexel University Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
DNF Andreas Boehm Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:0:0
2 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
3 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
4 Adam Trinkoff University of Maryland-College Park
5 William Hoff University of Delaware
6 Ian Boothby Harvard University
7 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
8 Adam Fender Temple University
9 Michael Weber University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Adam Trinkoff
10 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
11 Michael Kushnick Columbia University-NYC
12 Kevin Lanni Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
13 Daniel Gray Drexel University
14 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
15 Alessandro Contrerasgrass University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Top 5: Adam Trinkoff
16 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
17 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut
18 Bradley Loudis Temple University
19 Alexander Nardone University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
20 Richard Ebersole Temple University
21 Benjamin Pollak University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
22 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: William Hoff
23 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
24 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University P&P
25 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Christopher Barr
26 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University P&P
27 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P
28 John Corbo University of Connecticut P&P
29 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University P&P
30 Michael Henry Pennsylvania State University P&P
31 Nick Varamo Northeastern University P&P
32 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware P&P Teammate Top 5: William Hoff
33 Robert Mizia University of Pittsburgh P&P
34 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:0:0
2 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani
3 William Holm Bucknell University
4 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Christopher Cohen Brown University
6 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani Teammate Top 5: Ryan Campbell
8 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Kuat Yessenov
9 Stanford Tran Brown University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Cohen
10 Daniel Maston Villanova University
11 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology
12 Kyle Helson Brown University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Cohen
13 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Reardon
14 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University
15 John Dickmann Villanova University
16 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
17 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Kuat Yessenov
18 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
19 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
20 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
21 Peter Tarnawskyj Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Connor Reardon
22 Christopher Honeycutt Villanova University P&P
23 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
24 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P
25 Sanford Student Brown University P&P Teammate Top 5: Christopher Cohen
26 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P Teammate Top 5: Connor Reardon
27 Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University P&P Teammate Top 5: William Holm
28 Kyle Hellendall Villanova University P&P
29 Nathaniel Knapp Yale University P&P
DNF Brian Peloso Villanova University
DNF Olivier Van houtte Brown University Teammate Top 5: Christopher Cohen
DNF Stephen Bussey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Reardon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Luke Northeastern University 0:0:0
2 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont
3 Richard Abel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
4 Salvatore Devito University of New Hampshire
5 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
6 Bo Lan Northeastern University Teammate Win: Eric Luke
7 Perry Levitt Lehigh University
DNF Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Devito
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:0:0
2 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley
3 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
4 Lindsey Knast Temple University
5 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
6 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University
7 Eileen Evans Harvard University
8 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
9 Caitlin Jackson University of Maryland-College Park
10 Erica Blom Yale University
11 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
12 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
13 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
14 Julia Kuder Drexel University
15 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 1 Lap
16 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1 Lap
17 Allison Hugi Yale University 1 Lap
18 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
19 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
20 Sophy Lee Harvard University 2 Laps
21 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2 Laps
22 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 2 Laps
23 Hannah Garrett Yale University 2 Laps
24 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 3 Laps
25 Ashley Hurst Yale University 3 Laps
26 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 4 Laps
DNF Adriane Hairston Temple University DNF Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
DNF Lenore Pipes Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Steen Brown University 0:0:0
2 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire
3 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire
4 Lydia Hausle Boston University
5 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo
8 Marina Brown Yale University
9 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
10 Sonya Thomas Yale University
11 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology
12 Elif Erez Yale University
13 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Erin Spaulding
14 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
15 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 1 Lap
DNF Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ritanne Obrien Breakaway 0:0:0
2 Victoria Gates NCC/Jam Fund
3 Elizabeth Mayne Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani
5 Loryn Hartshorne Villanova University
6 Daesha Daniels Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Sarah Fink Millersville University-Pennsylvani Teammate Top 5: Amanda Swords
8 Kristin Kall Yale University
9 Heather Diehl Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Jeanna Clark Harvard University
11 Emily Welsch Boston University
12 Kristin Kall Yale University
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7