Log In
World's Fair Race #4 • Jun 26 2021 • Forest Hills, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NYbikeLawyersCozineDentalVerrazanoTeamRacing

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Fernandez Montecci
1
2 Brent Delabruere
2
3 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC
3
4 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
4
5 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
5
6 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB
6
7 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling
7
8 Kenrick Caesar Arias Racing
8
9 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
9
10 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team
10
11 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
11
12 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team
12
13 Jorge Torres Sanba cycling team
13
14 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
14
15 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team
15
16 Brian Petkov
16
17 Stephen Johnson Orange county Camels
17
18 Rodrigo Garcia Danilo valle Racing
18
19 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing
19
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Toth
DNF Lincoln Crane CRCA
20
DNF Nathan Gilmore
21
DNF Pedro Santos Sanba cycling Team
22
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TALENT CYCLES
1
2 Rudy Discua Triangle
2
3 Andrew Hodgson
3
4 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
4
5 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team
5
6 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team
6
7 Romulo Coronel
7
8 Frank Howard Triangle cyclists/MTIR
8
9 Walter Alvarado SANBA cycling team
9
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Perez guzman
10 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association
10
11 Angel Gonzalez Century Road Club Assoc
11
12 Juan Estrada n/a
12
13 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team
13
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Perez guzman
14 Roy Leon SANBA Cycling Team
14
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Perez guzman
15 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team
15
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Perez guzman
16 Michael Tupas Century Road Club Assoc
16
17 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkeley
17
18 Peter Rosenberg NYCC
18
19 Ricardo f Veloz sarmiento 593 Cycling Team
19
20 Miguel Abundio
20
21 Jacob Treat CRCDF
21
22 Tyquan Robinson
22
23 Tom Bloxam DCC
23
24 Nelson Cesar
24
25 Noah Kanter CRCDF
25
26 Daniel Villa
26
27 Jose Piedra 593 Cycling Team
27
28 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike
28
29 John Azzinaro
29
30 Joe Tipkelan Century Road Club Assoc
30
31 Jose Blanco
31
32 Justin Baum CRCA
32
DNF Edgar Morales sanba
33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
1
2 Romello Crawford CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3
4 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA
4
5 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists
5
6 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
6
7 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling
7
8 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
8
9 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
9
10 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
10
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
11 Jun Sugai Starchild
11
12 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB
12
13 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met
13
14 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
14
Teammate Win: Alberto Ramos
15 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
15
16 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek
16
17 Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
17
Teammate Win: Alberto Ramos
18 Juan david Fonseca San Benito
18
19 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing
19
20 Juan Vargas Collado_live
20
21 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
21
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
22 Scott Griffin CRCA/GF Capital
22
23 Ira Blumberg CRCA /Fohr Trek
23
24 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel
24
25 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
25
26 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee
26
27 Roberto Puente Fire cycling team
27
28 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
28
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
29 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
29
Teammate Win: Alberto Ramos
30 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
30
Teammate Win: Alberto Ramos
31 Carlos Tejeda villar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
31
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Luff Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
1
2 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo
2
3 Chelsey Johnson OSTROY NYC VELO
3
4 Megan Carrier Ostroy / NYC Velo
4
5 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo
5
6 Viviana Petreanu Ostroy/NYC Velo
6
DNF Molly Sitter Ostroy/NYC Velo
7
Teammate Top 5: Kirby Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6