Log In
Modern Market Criterium • Jun 26 2021 • Littleton, CO
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Williford 17:23.0
2 Leobardo Ocampo 18:13.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Lawrence 17:23.1
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman F alvis 50:32.4
Off The Front
2 Shawn Betz 50:32.7
Off The Front
3 Jason Meidhof 50:34.3
Off The Front
4 Jerod Ridge 50:59.8
Off The Front
5 Jon Tarkington 51:23.5
Off The Front
6 Matt Blakely 51:34.3
Off The Front
7 Dan Reback 53:04.9
Off The Front
8 Shane Orr 53:21.6
1
9 Jeff Hoobler 53:22.3
2
10 James Dunkleberger 53:23.5
3
11 Deniz Warraich 53:25.7
4
12 Todd Cassan 53:25.8
5
13 James R stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 53:27.6
6
14 Paul Hesselgrave 53:32.4
15 Chris Doyle @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Bennett Hug @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dan Schrad DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kurban 44:11.0
1
2 Will Pirkey 44:11.1
2
3 Kirk Groves 44:11.4
3
4 Jay Williford 44:11.6
4
5 Damon Brandt 44:11.8
5
6 Peter Benkowski 44:11.9
6
7 Ryan Christianson 44:12.3
7
8 William Manning 44:12.5
8
9 Juan Gutierrez 44:13.0
9
10 Richard Klusman 44:13.1
10
11 Kyle Pitman 44:13.4
11
12 Michael Pastore 44:13.6
12
13 James R stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 44:13.8
13
14 John Mattingly 44:13.9
14
15 Derek Shipley 44:14.6
15
16 Lloyd Jones 44:15.3
16
17 Al Stoltz 44:16.1
17
18 Robert Dwyer 44:17.1
18
19 Faron Ryan 44:17.1
19
20 Paul Hesselgrave 44:18.9
20
21 Steve Rademacher 44:19.4
21
22 David Ortiz 44:22.9
23 Tom Lawlor 44:34.1
24 David Mead 44:42.5
25 Gregg Tomlinson 45:28.2
Off The Back
26 Garrick Mitchell 45:35.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jun Watabe 43:32.2
1
2 Simon Shukhman 43:32.7
2
3 Ramey Youssef 43:33.3
3
4 Steve Masted 43:34.0
4
5 Jay Williams 43:35.8
5
6 Jonathan Knisely 43:35.8
6
7 Michael Ortega 43:36.5
7
8 Donald Dority 43:38.1
8
9 Andrew Fields 43:39.6
9
10 Ben Miller 43:45.1
11 Richard Price 43:56.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parsons 44:26.6
1
2 Norman F alvis 44:27.2
2
3 Adam Asnes 44:27.3
3
4 Christopher Stout 44:27.8
4
5 Raik Huster 44:27.9
5
6 Scott Raymond 44:28.1
6
7 Corey Cope 44:28.5
7
8 Dave Ratcliff 44:29.3
8
9 Birt Stem 44:30.1
9
10 Dean Digiulio 44:30.4
10
11 Brian Wenham 44:31.3
11
12 William Raatz 44:31.6
12
13 Paul Leichtle 44:32.8
13
14 Robert Dwyer 44:33.0
14
15 Rob Graef 44:33.4
15
16 Stephen Presta 44:33.5
16
17 Bennett Hug 44:34.8
17
18 Byron Nix 44:54.2
DNF Malcolm Barry lindler DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Westergren 43:32.1
1
2 Michael Still 43:32.5
2
3 J. Brian anderson 43:32.7
3
4 Tom Leahy 43:33.0
4
5 J Hartel 43:33.3
5
6 Daniel Burke 43:33.4
6
7 Bill Lehman 43:33.5
7
8 Richard Brady 43:34.0
8
9 Thomas Panton 43:34.1
9
10 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:34.2
10
11 Steven Morgan 43:34.5
11
12 Andy Dunn 43:34.6
12
13 Rod Millott 43:35.1
13
14 Mark Culver 43:35.5
14
15 Ronald Budhi 43:35.5
15
16 Ken Maynell 43:35.5
16
17 Erik Judson 43:35.7
17
18 Philippe Capraro 43:36.0
18
19 George York 43:36.0
19
20 D'arcy Straub 43:36.6
20
21 Louis Rodriguez 43:36.8
21
22 Marc Calder 43:37.0
22
23 Karl Olsen 43:39.6
23
24 Angel Chavez 43:40.4
24
25 Margaret Douglass 43:43.4
26 Bill B begg 44:01.6
27 Christopher Dillis 44:04.8
28 Charles Givens 44:14.6
Off The Back
DNF Doug Robison DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Steward 44:28.1
1
2 Richard Guillery 44:28.3
2
3 Robert Pinkerton 44:28.5
3
4 Jim Kraychy 44:29.4
4
5 William Kellagher 44:29.5
5
6 Joseph Paulson 44:30.1
6
7 Lloyd Jones 44:31.1
7
8 Steve Matous 44:31.5
8
9 Jim Mason 44:32.1
9
10 John Walker 44:32.4
10
11 Jeff Ray 44:33.7
11
12 Glen Winkel 44:38.0
13 David Kruger 45:16.7
Off The Back
14 Kenneth Reed @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Andrew Buchanan @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Rip Mobus DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley 44:30.5
2 Carl Reed @ 1 Lap
3 Donald Haywood @ 2 Lap
4 Larry Varys @ 2 Lap
5 Doug Hill @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Rinderknecht 02:03.8
Off The Front
2 Daniel Summerhill 02:03.9
Off The Front
3 Robert Wade 02:04.7
Off The Front
4 Quintin Chiapperino 03:04.8
1
5 Steven Lecey 03:05.2
2
6 Geoffrey Albert 03:05.4
3
7 Wyatt Gaulke 03:05.8
4
8 Juan Cortes 03:06.0
5
9 George Jordan 03:06.2
6
10 Michael Comer 03:07.3
7
11 Jon Tarkington 03:07.7
8
12 Christopher Schroeder 03:07.9
9
13 Ryan Primeau 03:08.0
10
14 Wil Gavato @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Matt Blakely @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ash 50:02.7
1
2 Ross Meyer 50:04.2
2
3 Stephen Bartels 50:05.9
3
4 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing 50:06.2
4
5 Ethan G moyer 50:06.5
5
6 David Mcneill 50:06.6
6
7 Ryan Osullivan 50:06.7
7
8 Alfred Querubin 50:06.7
8
9 Steven Lykens 50:06.8
9
10 Judd Nutting 50:06.9
10
11 Michael Migler Revolution Racing 50:07.1
11
12 Nick Buckley 50:07.2
12
13 Andrew Tsoi 50:07.3
13
14 Justin Stepchuk 50:07.6
14
15 Terry Rice 50:07.8
15
16 Nicholas Basalyga 50:08.0
16
17 Sebastian Sturges 50:08.0
17
18 Andrew Escandon 50:10.6
18
19 Alexander Fleming 51:45.2
Off The Back
DNF Deniz Warraich DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rauen 38:10.8
Off The Front
2 Tor Holck 38:11.2
Off The Front
3 Caleb Corff 38:18.4
Off The Front
4 Liam Olson 38:21.8
5 Bryce Pfuetze 38:23.7
6 Max Perozek 38:28.5
1
7 Patrick Nay 38:28.5
2
8 Keaten Kappes 38:31.0
3
9 Stephen Michon 38:32.7
4
10 Cory Prager 38:33.0
5
11 Brian Spencer 38:33.9
6
12 Thomas Schlesinger 38:34.6
7
13 Joshua Kleitsch 38:35.4
8
14 Andrew Passmore 38:36.2
9
15 Erik Nemnich 38:36.4
10
16 Matthew Shannon 38:36.7
11
17 Zachary Koelling 38:36.8
18 Rich Clark 38:54.8
19 Bryce Wolf Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:55.5
20 Daniel Aragon 39:19.6
Off The Back
21 Leo Blakely 39:37.8
Off The Back
22 Clayton Leon @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Markus Hernandez @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Justin Andrews @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Charles Givens DNF
DNF Garret Hanson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Blackwood 29:15.4
Off The Front
2 Yang Li 29:18.4
Off The Front
3 Kyle Gorkowski 29:30.5
Off The Front
4 Leo Blakely 29:57.8
1
5 Jacob Winkelhake 30:00.7
2
6 Jp Dragan 30:01.1
3
7 Eric Lee 30:01.5
4
8 Alec Schoreit 30:01.8
5
9 Nate Butler 30:01.9
6
10 Daniel Bevilacqua 30:02.1
7
11 Iskandar Ocampo 30:02.2
8
12 Aldo Velazquez 30:02.5
9
13 Markus Hernandez 30:02.7
10
14 Rodney Schurg 30:07.9
15 Sterling Wilson 30:24.0
16 Anthony Hardwick 31:46.5
Off The Back
17 Felix Albl 32:20.9
Off The Back
18 James Magsino 32:58.0
Off The Back
19 Kyle Wederquist @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Anthony Harvey @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Diego Jules @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Brett Tucek @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Justin Caires @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Connor Quinn @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Sontag @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zenobia Witt 18:14.1
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Laurie 36:57.1
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yui Zagorski 19:37.4
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Main 42:53.9
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 36:42.5
1
2 Marjorie Goodyear 36:43.2
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass 36:40.9
1
2 Lesley Jensen 36:42.5
2
3 Sue Lloyd 36:45.3
3
4 Lora Mihelic 39:02.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente 03:05.2
2 Andrea Fasen @ 2 Lap
3 Olivia Maurey @ 3 Lap
DNF Lanier Allen DNF
DNF Allison Schroeder DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Flamm 40:30.2
1
2 Allison Porter 40:31.5
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bishop 35:25.9
2 Jasmine Kemble 35:26.2
3 Juliana White 36:41.5
4 Ariane Barragan 36:47.0
5 Alexandra Coulter 36:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Shany 30:02.4
3 Alex Hatem @ 3 Lap