Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Jun 19 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:24:28
1
2 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
2
3 Willie Payton Axis/Crca s.t.
3
4 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
4
5 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
5
6 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
6
7 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
7
8 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
8
9 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Anthony Lowe nuh watch nuh face!!! s.t.
10
11 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
12 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12
13 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
13
14 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
15 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
15
16 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Daniel Lizio-katzen s.t.
17
18 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Pwr'd by Revactin s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
19 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
19
20 Timothy Dickinson s.t.
20
21 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
22 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
22
23 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC s.t.
23
24 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24
25 Rider Unknown s.t.
25
26 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT s.t.
26
27 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
27
28 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport s.t.
28
29 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
29
30 Duberney Cardona Specialized Glass s.t.
30
31 Jesus Perera ruiz CRCA s.t.
31
32 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED s.t.
32
33 Gelpys Delacruz Club Warinanco SFM s.t.
33
34 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
34
35 Jamie Hubbard Unattached s.t.
35
36 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36
37 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
37
38 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
38
39 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39
40 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
40
41 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
41
42 Jacek Boral s.t.
42
43 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
43
44 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
44
45 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
45
46 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
46
47 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
47
48 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
48
49 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle s.t.
49
50 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling s.t.
50
51 Raymond Miller DC Velo Racing 18
51
52 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/PWRd by Revacti 21
53 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 25 Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
54 Oguz Orkan 27
55 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 30
56 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS 32
57 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 45 Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
58 Dusan Strika 1:04
Off The Back
59 Jon Dindas CRCA / G4D Productions Racing 1:21
Off The Back
60 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
61 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/PWRd by Revact 1:58
Off The Back
62 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle 2:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez 1:29:28
1
2 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
3 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling 2
3
4 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
4
5 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
5
6 Ira Blumberg CRCA /Fohr Trek s.t.
6
7 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
7
8 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
8
9 Andrej Vogel CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
9
10 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University s.t.
11
12 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
12
13 Juan D fonseca San Benito s.t.
13
14 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
14
15 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
15
16 William Hacker s.t.
16
17 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
18 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing s.t.
18
19 Oscar Tirado s.t.
19
20 Juanpablo Jimenez AVENTI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
20
21 Jose Jimenez Mon Amour / Britt Sports Wear s.t.
21
22 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
22
23 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
23
24 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
24
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
26 Douglas Varela triana Aventi cycling Team s.t.
26
27 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
27
28 Andrew Walsh s.t.
28
29 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
29
30 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Fohr Trek s.t.
30
31 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
31
32 Javier Burgos Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
32
33 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
33
34 David Ramirez Dynamacy NYC s.t.
34
35 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
35
36 Brian Mariscal s.t.
36
37 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee s.t.
37
38 Dj Toback NY Junior Cycling s.t.
38
39 James Martin Ruffy Tuffy Crew s.t.
39
40 Manuel Brito Monamourcoffeewine/Brittsportsw s.t.
40
41 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
41
42 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
42
44 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
44
45 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
45
46 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek s.t.
46
47 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
47
48 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen s.t.
48
49 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
49
50 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
50
51 Leonardo Cardona Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
51
52 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
52
53 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
53
54 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
54
55 James Nord Fohr Trek s.t.
55
56 Alexander Woolley 12
57 Mitchell Napolitano To Be Determined 15
DQ Colden Kimber s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling 39:56
1
2 John Nordin s.t.
2
3 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing s.t.
4
5 Kyle Shenton s.t.
5
6 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
8 Spencer Bader s.t.
8
9 David Mawhinney s.t.
9
10 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - Talent Cycle s.t.
10
11 Miguelito Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
12 Sebastien Latapie Send it ?? s.t.
12
13 Christopher Tams CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
13
14 Salvador Castellanos Fire Cycling Team s.t.
14
15 Hugo Alfredo SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
15
16 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village s.t.
16
17 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Maynor Toc
18 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
18
19 Rider Unknown s.t.
19
20 Carlos Mesa s.t.
20
21 Nigel Carreiro Kissena Cycling s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
22 Fernando Torija s.t.
22
23 Jeremy Hoon Kissena s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
24 Gregory Cartelli Aggregate s.t.
24
25 Gregory Hoge s.t.
25
26 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team s.t.
26
27 Diego Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
28 Sam Auld Kissena s.t.
28
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
29 Curtis Wallen s.t.
29
30 Gabriel Salazar 7
30
31 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
31
32 Jose Blanco 9
32
33 Humberto Coria MOMA/ NYC VELO 10
33
34 Osvaldo Aquino s.t.
34
35 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM s.t.
35
36 Joseph Del vecchio s.t.
36
37 Danilo Bello s.t.
37
38 Bram Vandermark Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
38
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
39 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 17
40 Bryan Gonzalez CRCA / NYCC Racing 19
42 Alejandro Enriquez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
43 Molly Sitter Ostroy/NYC Velo 33
Off The Back
44 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club 44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
45 Justin Gilchrist 1:07
Off The Back
46 Matt Serra Night Gladiators 1:09
Off The Back
47 Lennox Halstead 2:43
Off The Back
48 Adam Yaffe Kissena 3:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
49 Jeisson Betancur 3:40
Off The Back
50 Daniel Labson CRCA 3:46
Off The Back
51 Bret Sigler Kissena s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Cumming
52 Julian Hannush CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
53 Michael Tupas 4:26
DQ Anthony Scelza CRCA s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 35