Log In
Allamuchy Time Trial • Jun 26 2021 • Green Township, NJ
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chahbandour 19:18.1
2 Richard Hagedorn 20:58.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 16:43.0
2 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:49.4
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 17:02.7
4 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:33.9
5 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 19:13.2
6 Frank Villani Team Somerset 20:45.9
7 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA 22:07.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bertolini Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:33.9
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 17:51.8
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 17:58.5
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 18:08.2
5 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 18:09.2
6 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 18:18.5
7 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo 18:20.7
8 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:30.9 Teammate Win: John Bertolini
9 Salvino Architto CRCA/FOUNDATION-CCB 18:35.1
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 18:35.9
11 Stephen Franco Skylands 18:52.2
12 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 19:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Fred Rica
13 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 19:16.4
14 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 19:41.8
15 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 20:00.0
16 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 20:04.4
17 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 20:06.8
18 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation- CCB 21:26.0
19 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 26:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:12.8
2 Michael Maclaga Colavita 18:59.2
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 20:12.9
4 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:39.3
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset 21:15.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation-CCB 17:41.0
2 Maciej Minkiewicz 17:49.4
3 David Ray 18:37.0
4 Marcos Soto 18:53.8
5 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:54.0
6 Jc Mercedes Team Foundation 19:21.3
7 Justin Hughes 19:39.6
8 John Donahue Bernardsville Bag O Hammers 20:00.2
9 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 21:45.3
10 Robert Reiner 21:51.0
11 Matthias Bryant 22:01.2
12 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 22:21.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 17:10.0
2 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 18:10.6
3 Wyatt Goral Mostowy International 18:33.1
4 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 18:34.1
5 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 18:45.0
6 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 18:46.8
7 Steve Bonica Switch4Good 18:59.7
8 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 18:59.8
9 Gregory Dibelius 19:09.5
10 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 19:09.8
11 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 19:42.9
12 Carlo Ferolino Full Gas NJ 19:43.6
13 Scott Sweeney NYPD Cycling Team 19:48.8
14 Orry Andersen Brookdale Cycle Squad 20:08.5
15 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 20:16.3
16 Alan Connell TMB Racing 20:23.8
17 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 20:45.6
18 Daniel Pallone 20:53.8
19 George Senger Brookdale Cycle Squad 21:46.5
20 Joseph Famularo 22:09.8
21 Matthew Sutorius 25:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing 16:10.3
2 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 16:17.8
3 Rich Carolan 18:22.9
4 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 19:23.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 29:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Leskosky 19:12.8
2 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 19:42.5
3 Carissa Fry 20:21.4
4 Rosemarie C miller 21:12.5
5 Susan Weissman-winkelried Team ProPower/cycle solution 22:18.2
6 Cande Olsen Paramount Multisport 22:57.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 20:15.8
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 20:20.8
3 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 20:32.6
4 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 22:17.4
5 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 22:55.4
6 Monica Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 23:21.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 19:55.4
2 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 22:44.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1