Log In
Upstate Cycling Classic - Road Race • Mar 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum Kellum Industries Racing
2 Benjamin Grier Melo Velo
3 Robert Nelson Melo Velo
4 Stephen Ridley FACT
5 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
6 Keith Marek BREVARD COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM
7 Brad Veasey Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8 Mike Helman RTO National
9 Carlos Norena Unattached
10 Edward Greene Colavita
11 Joel Nunez Unattached
12 David Curran Team Ville LLC
13 Ryan Newman Melo Velo Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grier
14 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kimble
15 Walter Turlington VeloSports Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kimble
16 Erik Peterson Team Ville LLC
17 Justin Meade Team Traveller
19 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
20 Hans Haliaixt
21 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
22 Paul Price jr FACT Teammate Top 5: Stephen Ridley
23 Alan Brookshire Team Velosports
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adams RTO National
2 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
3 Clark Hurst University of Georgia
4 Oscar Jimenez
5 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
7 Jeff Ingle KRYSTAL CYCLING TEAM
8 Ryan Collette DIY Music p/b ABRC
9 Thomas Parry RTO National Teammate Win: Chris Adams
10 Jordan Marhanka POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract
11 Daniel Jones Les Amis
12 Louis Turra Clemson University
13 Moe Schlabach Melo Velo
14 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
15 Greg Campbell RTO National Teammate Win: Chris Adams
16 Price Howard RTO National Teammate Win: Chris Adams
17 Scott Key
18 Zachary King Melo Velo
19 Jason Moore
20 James Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
21 Robert Loomis dingo racing
22 Nicholas Luther Clemson University
23 Nicholas Blanchard DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR
24 Rick Taylor Melo Velo
25 Star Bridges Habersham Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Rowland Unattached
2 John Malley None
3 Paul Greene Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Walter Montoya Unattached
5 Jared Moore Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Wendell Scott Frazier Cycling
7 James Simes Unattached
8 Paul Gillmore Freewheelers of Spartanburg
9 Brett Hawkins
10 Justin Mcneill
11 Jason Williamson Melo Velo
12 Mark Harden Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
13 Daniel Reid Spin-Tech Training
14 Timothy Lees The Hub/Athens Velo Club
15 Andrew Clarke Clemson University
16 Raymond Clark RTO National
17 Daniel Driscoll Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Greene
18 Charles Martino Clemson University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Price jr FACT
2 Devin Reavis Hearts
3 Stephen Ridley FACT Teammate Win: Paul Price jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 John Foster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Barker Giant Cycling Team
2 Henry Mccullough POA Cycling Team
3 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
4 Dustan Barber RTO National
5 Randy Mccreight Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyl
6 Jeff Marshall Melo Velo
7 Robert Kendrick Melo Velo
8 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 John Martin unattached
10 Bobby Hough Les Amis
11 Scott Simpkins Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
12 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
13 Arthur Danfy spinx bike race team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
14 Michael Diker Freewheelers of Spartanburg
15 Joseph Gallagher Les Amis
16 Barry Knight Melo Velo
17 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
18 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
19 Randy Mcdougald Headstrong
20 Jon Limbird TEAM headstrong
21 Terry Wilson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development
2 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Gl
3 Chris Ernst DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling St
4 Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Win: Jovan Zekavica
5 J Thomas smith ABRC
6 Josh Oxendine DIY Music p/b Chain Heart Cycling S
7 Thaddeus Dulin Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl Teammate Top 5: Joshua Whitmore
8 Rodney Dender POA Cycling
9 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Teammate Win: Jovan Zekavica
10 Chris Emory DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
11 Cody Johnson DIY MUSIC p/b chainheart cycling st Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
12 Kevin Satterfield
13 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
14 Ryan Robinson Melo Velo
15 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling Team
16 Peter Kay Athletix benefitting Globalbike
17 Scott Edge Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl Teammate Top 5: Joshua Whitmore
18 Todd Clapp Giordana-Clif Bar
19 David Lee Team Ville
20 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
21 Charles Eller Carolina Bicycle Company
22 Robert Watkins Chainheart Masters
23 Eric White DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
24 James Blattner Crosstown Velo
25 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
26 Grayson Brookshire DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cyling Stu
27 Brian Hill Stans No Tubes/Axa Equitables
28 Nathan Race Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure She
29 Taylor Little DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St Teammate Top 5: Chris Ernst
30 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Burton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Woman
3 Kate Ross Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways Cycling Team
5 Deborah Schusler TEAM headstrong
6 Kim Turpin
7 Valerie Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Nancy Richmond
9 Elizabeth Brady Team Headstrong Teammate Top 5: Deborah Schusler
10 April Kinney
11 Isabella Brookshire DIY Music p/b ABRC
12 Beth Magera
13 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
14 Debbie Gillespie TEAM Headstrong Teammate Top 5: Deborah Schusler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3