Log In
Georgia State Games Cycling Championships - RR • Jul 10 2021 • White, GA
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Reeves 2:59:54.5
2 Kevin Spicer 2:59:54.7
3 Noah White 2:59:56.1
4 Dan Paltiel 3:05:23.0
5 Christian Perpinan 3:05:50.6
6 Marc Klokow 3;35;16.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Bagwell 2:17:42.5
1
2 James Rispoli 2:17:42.5
2
3 Ross Draluck 2:17:42.6
3
4 Ageu Costa 2:17:42.6
4
5 Robert Tinsley 2:17:42.7
5
6 Jack Brooks 2:17:42.9
6
7 Nicholas Leblanc 2:17:44
7
8 Owen Schnakenberg 2:17:45
8
9 Alex Balashov 2:17:45.1
9
10 Tyler Pruett 2:17:45.9
10
11 Ryan Fish 2:17:46.8
11
12 Andrew Wetherington 2:17:49.4
12
13 William Maddox Movedaddy.com 2:19:43.1
Off The Back
14 Jason Taylor 2:28:12.8
Off The Back
15 Benjamin Dejarnette 2:28:16.1
Off The Back
16 Flores Vladimir 2:29:59.6
Off The Back
17 Eric Cramer 2:30:37.5
Off The Back
18 Jordan Picchiottino 2:47:06.5
Off The Back
19 James Dunn 2:56:18.5
Off The Back
DNF Giovanni Rojas 0:00:03.6
DNF Jim Powell 0:00:06.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hester 2:17:44.6
2 Nicola Mastrogiovanni 2:17:47
3 David Wright 2:17:46.9
4 Matt Hunter 2:19:44.7
5 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 2:28:13.0
6 Taylor Moran 2:28:16.1
7 Michael Deane 2:30:00.3
8 Nicholas Obrien 2:30:01.9
9 Eddie Dodard 2:42:35.0
10 Joshua Mcdonough 2:47:05.7
11 Jonathan Flinn 2:51:27.4
12 Dennis Francis 2:56:16.0
13 Ryan Ravenna 3:04:08.0
DNF Andrei Mastrogiovanni 0:00:01.6
DNF Forrest Tuttle 0:00:04.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson 2:11:47.1
2 Andrew Knight 2:11:52.8
3 Fabio Moura 2:18:42.3
4 Craig Gupton 2:48:45.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina 2:11:46.6
Off The Front
2 Jose J castro 2:18:40.5
1
3 Tom Golden 2:18:40.6
2
4 Michael Carter 2:18:41.1
3
5 Ryan Pumpian 2:18:43.2
4
6 John Wilkes 2:18:43.2
5
7 Chris Withers 2:18:44.3
6
8 Paul Madigan 2:18:48.7
9 Joe Greenfeld 2:18:49.1
10 Heber Cristino 2:18:52.2
DNF Carlos Paez 0:00:04.3
DNF Willian Souza 0:00:08.3
DNF Richard Perpinan 0:00:09.9
DNF James Rufrano 2:43:29.5
DNF Kirk Corsello 0:00:11.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grigat 2:12:23.5
Off The Front
2 Robert Mayerik Free-Flite Racing 2:18:40.9
1
3 Nello Teer 2:18:41.1
2
4 Michael Pavuk 2:18:43.2
3
5 Jose Gomez 2:18:43.9
4
6 Pablo Santa cruz 2:18:45.4
5
7 Gregory Palevo 2:18:45.9
6
8 Richard Boughton 2:18:48.8
7
9 Scott Hilburn 2:18:49.0
8
10 Timothy Goodin 2:20:02
Off The Back
DNF Tom Redpath 0:00:04.5
DNF Paskal Brooks 2:32:32.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Gunson 2:18:49.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson 2:52:32.9
Off The Front
2 Willem Kaiser 2:52:35.8
Off The Front
3 Michael Zinkann 2:54:50.6
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Atkins 2:59:53.3
1
5 Darel Christopher 2:59:54.2
2
6 Henry Shapard 2:59:54.2
3
7 Igor Rudalev 2:59:54.5
4
8 Iain Mackeith 2:59:54.8
5
9 Kevin Maxey 2:59:54.9
6
10 Luis Berrios 2:59:57
7
11 Chris Chotas 2:59:57
8
12 Jonathan Hauck 3:00:00.7
13 Scott Hilburn 3:00:03.0
14 Brendan Sullivan 3:00:05.1
15 Chris Mojock 3:00:20.0
DNF Brady Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Windsor 2:30:21.5
1
1 Leia Genis 2:30:21.5
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Allen 2:30:23.9
2 Iwona Martin 2:42:58.4
1
3 Elanor Finlayson 2:42:59.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Bates 2:42:58.3
2 Katie Pothier 2:43:13.9
3 Tina Carter 2:43:22.0
4 Eufemia Cabrera 2:43:25.8
DNF Kelly Diggs 0:00:10.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4