Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series #4 • Mar 17 2012
Breezy and Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Funk GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Christina Funk
3 Jp Larson GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Christina Funk
4 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Morgan Jones Unattached
6 Tyler Jones Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
2 Timothy Fleenor sho-Air
3 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Paul Eaton Unattached
6 Joel Challacombe Unattached
7 Adam Trunnell GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
8 David Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
9 Ron Stratton Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Tyler Staples Unattached
11 Kenneth Walker sho-Air Teammate Top 5: Timothy Fleenor
12 Jeremiah Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
13 Kato Waage Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
14 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
15 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
16 Matt Kaili Unattached
17 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
18 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Eric Rieckman GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
20 Matthew Mellor Boulevard
21 Richard Arnold Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
22 Dennis Case Unattached
23 Mike Norris sho-Air Teammate Top 5: Timothy Fleenor
24 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
25 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
26 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
27 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
28 Howard Matthews Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
29 Daniel Broaddus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
30 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
32 Blake Price Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
33 Christopher Rowe Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
34 David Whitney Big D Cycling
35 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
36 Michael Allison GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
37 Sam Escherich Rdmb/dmos
38 Trey Hedgecock RDMB Junior Racing Team
DNF Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: David Tjiptogarsono
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
2 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
3 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
6 Matthew Bleckman Unattached
7 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
9 Jeff Baker sho-Air
10 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Rick Krepps
11 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Blvd
12 Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek
13 David Romisch GP VeloTek
14 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
15 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
16 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
18 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek
19 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
21 Merle Edington Unattached
22 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
24 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
25 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
26 Brian Andrews GP VeloTek
27 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
28 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
29 Daniel Cool Unattached
30 Michael Garven GP VeloTek
31 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
32 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
33 Reimund Manneck tall grass
34 Noah Hutcher tall grass
DNF Paul Eaton Unattached
DNF Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
DNF Jose Mendez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
DNF Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ron Marney
DNF Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
5 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
6 Vance Fletcher ISCorp
7 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
9 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
10 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
11 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
12 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
13 Rich Wince rasmussen bike shop
14 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
15 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Club
16 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
17 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
19 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
20 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
21 Jarred Young Simmons
22 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
23 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
24 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
25 Brett Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Skinner
26 John Leopold celerity cycling
27 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
28 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
29 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
30 Craig Bissell 360 Racing
DNF Michael Rost GP VeloTek
DNF Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
DNF Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
DNF Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek
DNF Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
4 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
5 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
6 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
7 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
8 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Lane Johnson
9 Kendle Mebane sho-Air
10 Victoria Brocket U20
11 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
12 Christina Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
13 Cutean Curry sho-Air
14 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
15 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
16 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
17 Morgan Jones Unattached
18 Max Clark KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Lane Johnson
19 Trey Hedgecock RDMB Junior Racing Team
DNF Sam Escherich Rdmb/dmos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
2 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Jack Mason SKC Racing
5 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
6 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
7 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Michael J. smith Unattached
10 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
12 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
14 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
15 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
16 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
17 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Mason
18 David Conrad Localcycling.com
19 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
20 Craig Bissell 360 Racing
21 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
23 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
24 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Merle Edington Unattached
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
6 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek
7 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
8 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
9 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
10 Dianne Edington prestige subaru
11 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing
2 Rebekah Dilley Midwest Cycling
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
6 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
8 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
10 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
11 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
12 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8