Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear • Jul 11 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BikeRescueAriasSportswearCozineDentalNYbikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yechiel Moseson E2value
1
2 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing
2
3 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
3
4 David Ramirez Dynamacy Racing NYC
4
5 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
5
6 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing
6
7 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
7
8 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport
8
Teammate Win: Yechiel Moseson
9 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing
9
10 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
10
11 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
11
Teammate Top 5: Justin Pak
12 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
12
13 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
13
14 Mason Shirey Vitesse
14
15 Ryan Murray Meta.cc
15
16 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB
16
17 William Hoer Skylands Cycling
17
18 Matthew Schechter CRCDF
18
19 Zachary Grau
19
20 Ian Cadieu CRCA/Foundation-CCB
20
21 Richard Bean
21
22 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
22
23 Austin Zahm Fighting Illini Triathlon
23
24 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC
24
Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
25 Matthew Cortright CRCA
25
26 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Kamphuis NYCC
1
2 Tyquan Robinson
2
3 Owen Loustau Vitesse
3
4 O'neill Gatta Vitesse
4
5 Ryan Murray Meta.cc
5
6 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC
6
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
7 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing
7
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
8 Ricardo Pantaleon
8
9 Yitzchok Singer Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
9
10 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association
10
11 Jacob Treat CRCDF
11
12 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike
12
13 Stevenson Almonte RoadKings
13
14 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing
14
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
15 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling
15
16 William Duah Seneca Village
16
17 Matthew Schechter CRCDF
17
18 Harrison Sugahara
18
19 Peter Rosenberg NYCC
19
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
20 Trevor Foster CRCA
20
21 Nelson Estrella Road kings
21
22 Michael Benin Cinch
22
23 Nathan Gilmore
23
24 Daniel Trionfo
24
25 Eddie Venegas TOMBC
25
26 Miguel Abundio
26
27 Kyle Mcpherson Road Kings Racing Team
27
28 Brian Johnson
28
29 Lincoln Crane CRCA
29
30 Victor Gregorio NACIONES UNIDAS
30
31 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
31
32 Juan Cornelio diaz
32
33 Maurice Abrams
33
34 Daniel Labson CRCA
34
35 Geudison Ruiz
35
36 Wolf Whalley
36
37 Timothy Park Verrazano Team Racing
37
38 Presten Martinez Chairs on the go
38
39 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
39
40 Don Devendorf
40
41 Frank Howard Triangle cyclists/MTIR
41
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamual John CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
1
2 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3
4 Hasani Hennis CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
4
Teammate Win: Jamual John
5 Michael Chauner Vitesse
5
6 Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo
6
7 Yechiel Moseson E2value
7
8 Elliot Olsen
8
9 Wellington Canela capellan
9
10 Juan d Fonseca San Benito
10
11 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
11
12 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
12
13 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
13
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
14
Teammate Win: Jamual John
15 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent
15
16 Michael Anthony CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team
16
Teammate Win: Jamual John
17 Billy Scott
17
18 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling
18
19 Jon Yu Triangle racing
19
20 Justin Paton
20
21 Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team VESELKA
21
22 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
22
23 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
23
24 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek
24
25 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
25
26 J Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee
26
27 Lisander michael Garcia olvio
27
28 Cesar Marte dope Rockland cycling
28
29 John Arias Arias Racing
29
30 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
30
31 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Quinones Ostroy / NYC Velo
1
2 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo
2
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
3 Natalie Gulla Ostroy/NYC Velo
3
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
4 Marjorie Hyndman Iron Town Cycling
4
5 Martha Pskowski CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo
5
6 Mary Farner
6
7 Natasha Bornhorst NYCC Racing Team
7
8 Molly Sitter CRCA Ostroy/NYC Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Martha Pskowski
9 Elsa Lagache teamostroynycvelo
9
10 Chelsey Johnson OSTROY NYC VELO
10
Teammate Win: Laurel Quinones
11 Aura Lagnado ride ya bike
11
12 Luz Chaver cruz
12
13 Yokaira Cuevas Road Kings
13
14 Kate Gibbons
14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA
1
2 Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
2
3 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
3
4 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA
4
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
5 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
5
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
6 Ana Gonzalez
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1