Log In
ORC Race Weekend - Circuit Race • Feb 18 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 50:27.0
2 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 50:27.6
3 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 50:31.0
4 Rigoberto Rielo University Bicycle Center 50:31.6 Teammate Win: Yosvani Rosell
5 Roberto Chamizo Unattached 50:32.1
6 Gabriel Rodriguez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 50:32.4
7 Mitchell Grable Orlando Road Club Inc 50:32.4
8 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 50:33.4
9 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 50:33.6
10 Jeremy Smith Hoover's Essential Health Market 50:33.7
11 Duffy Fray Infinity Bike Shop 50:36.2
12 Luke Zagurski Orlando Road Club Inc 50:37.3
13 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 50:43.7
14 Chris Hendrick Unattached 51:22.5
15 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE 50:38.9
16 Robert Stewart VeloBrew Cycling Club 51:08.0
17 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 50:36.4
18 Kirk Wilstermann Treasure Coast Cycling Association 00:00.0
19 Mark Stockwell Unattached 18:12.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Patton Hoover's Essential Health Market 36:47.3
2 Angel Cantero GearLink Racing INC. 36:49.6
3 Julian Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 36:49.8
4 Unknown Rider Unattached 36:52.4
5 Sean Courtney Florida Velo 36:55.3
6 Luis Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 36:56.4
7 Michael Neslon Orlando Road Club Inc 36:56.7 Teammate Top 5: Julian Marin
8 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 36:56.4 Teammate Top 5: Angel Cantero
9 Daniel Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 36:56.4 Teammate Top 5: Julian Marin
10 Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery 36:56.8
11 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing 36:56.9
12 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 36:57.7
13 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 36:57.1
14 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 36:57.2
15 Eric Newman Guitar Lab 36:58.1
16 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:58.5
17 Alex Couture Relaj 36:59.8
18 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 36:59.3 Teammate Win: Nicolas Patton
19 Matthew Marinelli B3 cycling 37:00.6
20 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville 37:02.6
21 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club 37:08.4
22 Keith Bukovan Unattached 40:32.6
23 Heriberto Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 42:07.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 26:26.7
2 Alexis Fernandez Florida Velo 26:26.2
3 Robert Repp Ride N Rolll Cyclery 26:26.2
4 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 26:26.9
5 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab 26:27.7
6 Christopher Rupe Unattached 26:27.9
7 Eric Kirby Unattached 26:28.5
8 Tom Redpath Unattached 26:28.9
9 Ricardo Gotay Infinity Bike Shop 26:28.3
10 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery 26:29.5
11 Mark Anthony sanchez VeloBrew Cycling Club 26:29.5
12 Alex Gladunov Unattached 26:30.3
13 Raymond Read Cool Beans Racing 26:30.6
14 Vincent Hahr Unattached 26:33.2
15 Vincent Kendziora Unattached 27:35.2
16 Tommy Reece Unattached 29:24.8
17 Kurt Cornell Unattached 30:48.5
18 Jeff Blazek Orlando Road Club Inc 26:31.7
19 Nathaniel Worcester Orlando Road Club Inc 11:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Corsello Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 19:22.8
2 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 20:02.0
3 Alec Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 20:02.7
4 Jackson Mehr Outspokin Bicycles 20:12.0
5 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 22:26.6
6 Carson Kruger Unattached 22:30.6
7 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 15:45.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos 17:17.8
2 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 17:18.0
3 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 17:18.6
4 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 17:18.8
5 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc. 17:19.3
6 Zack Quilty Unattached 17:19.9
7 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 17:21.5
8 John Orellana Velo's Cyclery 18:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Mateo Sanchez
9 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 18:23.7
10 Corbin Wapshott Mellow Mushroom Racing 18:23.9
11 Sean Lush Unattached 20:07.9
12 Dominique Mcconnell Orlando Road Club Inc 20:09.8
13 Robert Zehr Orlando Road Club Inc 20:59.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Rodriguez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 33:16.6
2 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 33:17.8
3 Alex Couture Relaj 33:17.9
4 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 33:22.3
5 Richard Lush Unattached 37:12.6
6 Nathaniel Worcester Unattached 37:12.7
7 Jacob Proffer Orlando Road Club Inc 39:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Grable Orlando Road Club Inc 33:15.9
2 Andres Alayon Blue Star- Boom Development Team 33:16.3
3 Daniel Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 33:19.6 Teammate Win: Mitchell Grable
4 Christopher Maly Unattached 33:21.0
5 Michael Neslon Orlando Road Club Inc 33:41.7 Teammate Win: Mitchell Grable
6 Miki Paulauskas Unattached 33:54.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kruger Unattached 16:10.2
2 Evan Brown Unattached 20:36.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 39:27.8
2 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 39:28.6
3 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 39:28.6
4 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 39:28.7
5 Brian Walton Unattached 39:28.7
6 Andrew Mills The Fit Lab 39:29.1
7 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 39:29.7
8 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 39:30.3 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
9 Kirk Corsello Iron Data Racing 39:30.3
10 Vance James Synergy Racing Team 39:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
11 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 39:30.4 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
12 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 39:30.6
13 Omar Quddus The Fit Lab 39:30.8
14 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 39:31.0
15 David Suggs Compass Cycling Team 39:31.5
16 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 39:31.9
17 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 39:32.5 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
18 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 39:33.2
19 David Alexandrou West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 39:33.5
20 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 39:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
21 Jeremy Hauff Compass Cycling Team 39:34.0
22 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 39:34.4
23 Graham White Florida Velo 39:34.7
24 Thad Lavallee Unattached 39:35.9
25 Mark Stein Florida Velo 39:35.1
26 Joshua Drew Synergy Racing Team 39:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
27 Chad Spicer Orlando Velo 39:37.0
28 Kenneth Taylor Orlando Velo 39:37.6
29 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 39:38.5
30 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 39:39.1
31 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 39:40.7 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
32 Theodore Fleming The Fit Lab 39:43.1
33 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 39:45.9
34 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team 39:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Long
35 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team 39:56.3
36 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 40:03.6 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Long
37 David Mcenery Florida Velo 40:25.6
38 David Reilly The Fit Lab 42:14.6
39 Rene Fonseca Compass Cycling Team 40:42.6
DNF Sean Stanron Unattached 39:35.3
41 John Wilson Unattached 15:01.9
42 Robert Alfert Unattached 36:51.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Walton Unattached 35:53.6
2 Kirk Corsello Iron Data Racing 35:55.4
3 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 35:56.1
4 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 35:56.3
5 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team 35:56.3
6 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 35:56.6
7 Chad Spicer Orlando Velo 35:56.7
8 Daryle Glaser Unattached 35:57.1
9 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 35:57.1
10 Todd Wilson DWC Racing 35:57.2
11 Dennis Sutherlin Orlando Road Club Inc 35:57.3
12 Omar Quddus The Fit Lab 35:59.9
13 David Alexandrou West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 36:00.2
14 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 36:02.3
15 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 36:02.6
16 Theodore Fleming The Fit Lab 36:03.3
17 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 36:05.2
18 Kenneth Taylor Orlando Velo 36:05.4
19 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 36:06.1
20 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 36:06.2
21 Luis Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 36:07.8
22 Robert Alfert Unattached 36:08.4
23 Graham White Florida Velo 36:20.7
24 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 36:22.8
25 John Wilson Unattached 36:23.5
26 David Reilly The Fit Lab 36:37.2
27 Larry Barmat Guys Racing Club 34:41.3
28 Harry Portellos GearLink Racing INC. 38:48.4
29 Sandor Delgado Team Cocos 31:34.4
30 Jon Meyer Orlando Road Club Inc 15:34.8
31 Thomas Katheder Orlando Road Club Inc 16:36.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Foley FASTAR 32:15.5
2 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC 32:16.0
3 Paul Harris Hoover's Essential Health Market 32:16.7
4 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 32:16.8
5 Robert Kilcullen Best of the Bay Cyclist 32:17.0
6 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 32:17.6
7 Marcus Watters David's World Cycling 32:17.1
8 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 32:17.2
9 John Tanner Florida Velo 32:17.2
10 D Mark parker Peloton Sports Group 32:17.6
11 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 32:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Randy Sellari
12 Daniel Whitney Atlantic Shores Velo 32:18.4
13 David Steigerwalt The Fit Lab 32:18.4
14 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 32:18.4
15 Thomas Katheder Orlando Road Club Inc 32:18.8
16 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 32:19.3
17 Christopher Burrough Infinity Bike Shop 32:19.7
18 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 32:20.3
19 Bill Fleming Unattached 32:20.7
20 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 32:20.7
21 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 32:23.6
22 John Sinibaldi Florida Masters Cycling 32:27.8
23 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 33:39.5
24 Tony Fernandez Unattached 18:35.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Jackson Florida Masters Cycling 39:47.6
2 David Butcher Atlantic Shores Velo 39:47.8
3 Michael Frenette Unattached 39:48.2
4 Marcus Watters David's World Cycling 39:49.5
5 Steve Agronick Florida Masters Cycling 39:50.9 Teammate Win: Clifford Jackson
6 Leonard Pettyjohn Boulder Orthopedics 39:51.8
7 Trevor Maclaine Florida Masters Cycling 39:52.7 Teammate Win: Clifford Jackson
8 Charles Griffiths Florida Velo 39:55.6
9 Ron Ferreira Unattached 39:58.3
10 Richard Bradley Atlantic Bicycle Club 45:00.2
11 John Gumbleton Unattached 45:01.3
12 Frederic Legate Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 45:13.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 16:36.4
2 Ken Vida Florida Velo 16:36.7
3 Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 16:36.7
4 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 16:36.8
5 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 16:36.8
6 Derek Bennett Florida Velo 16:37.6
7 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 16:38.4
8 Tyler Jandreau Infinity Bike Shop 16:38.6
9 Neal Shepherd Florida Velo 16:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
10 Jimmy Woodard Florida Velo 16:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
11 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 16:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
12 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 18:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
13 Evan Thomas Unattached 18:29.3
14 Jacob Hill Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 18:29.5
15 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 18:29.7 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
16 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 18:29.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Thornton
17 Gevan Samuel Unattached 18:30.6
18 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 18:30.2
19 Jimmy Page Florida Velo 18:30.6 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
20 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 18:31.5
21 Vance James Synergy Racing Team 18:31.7
22 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 18:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
23 Steven Perezluha Unattached 18:32.0
24 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 18:32.9
25 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 18:32.3
26 Kurt Hoehn VeloBrew Cycling Club 18:32.4
27 Brent Bell The Fit Lab 18:32.5
28 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 18:34.3
29 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 18:34.3
30 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 18:36.8
31 Scott Cugno Unattached 18:37.3
32 Henry Willis The Fit Lab 18:42.9
33 Craig Creeden Florida Velo 18:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
34 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 18:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Pat Lemieux
35 Joshua Drew Synergy Racing Team 18:57.2
36 Andrew Mills The Fit Lab 18:57.3
37 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 19:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
38 Roy Foley Florida Velo 19:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
39 Thad Lavallee Unattached 20:08.9
40 Gene Samuel Unattached 19:20.6
41 Mark Stein Florida Velo 53:30.8 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
42 Dennis Sutherlin Orlando Road Club Inc 53:32.5
43 Theodore Fleming The Fit Lab 04:50.5
44 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 21:16.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation 42:31.9
2 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 42:32.2
3 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team 42:32.3
4 Michelle Blake Colavita Racing Inc. 42:32.4
5 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 42:32.6
6 Nikki Bell The Fit Lab 42:33.6
7 Sue Hensley Atlantic Shores Velo 42:33.6
8 Gwen Jorgensen Unattached 42:33.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Neuenschwander Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 42:33.1
2 Autumn Holt Colavita Racing Inc. 42:33.7
3 Jeannette Perez The Fit Lab 42:33.8
4 Ann Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 42:34.0
5 Lori Ronelli Atlantic Shores Velo 42:34.6
6 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 44:48.7
7 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo 44:49.3
8 Emily Hirschman The Fit Lab 12:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeannette Perez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Quilty Unattached 19:33.3
2 Ava Sykes Outspokin Bicycles 19:33.6
3 Inge Vandenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 20:02.2
4 Jessica Blazek Orlando Road Club Inc 20:02.6
5 Lauren Benedict Unattached 20:12.7
6 Hayley Diemar Unattached 21:38.7
7 Erika Meya Unattached 23:47.8
8 Angelica Corsello Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 18:10.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 17:21.9
2 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 17:24.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Hopkins Orlando Road Club Inc 33:23.3
2 Victoria Nelson Unattached 37:10.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Koth Unattached 35:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Benedict Unattached 16:46.8
2 Courtney Diemar Unattached 17:29.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Bell The Fit Lab 39:35.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1