Log In
CRANDIC Time Trial #2 • Jun 9 2021 • Solon, IA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Muxen Iowa City Cycling Club 0:24:21
2 Jonathan Quist 0:24:42
3 Ryan Stevens 0:25:33
4 Leo Buzalsky 0:26:56
5 Jared Mullendore 0:27:35
6 Joseph Wilensky 0:27:43
7 Alexi Wall Ames Velo 0:34:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 0:24:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo 0:23:26
2 Barry Breffle Midwest Xtreme Triathlon Club 0:23:39
3 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/New Pi 0:25:57
4 Spencer Eells Crandic 0:26:30
5 Karl Rosenberg Crandic 0:28:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown-New Pioneer 0:25:09
2 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes 0:26:32
3 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 0:27:04
4 Kevin Emge 0:34:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kinder 0:24:16
2 Jeffrey Simoneau 0:26:43
3 Jack Nagla University of Iowa 0:26:45
4 Luke Ferguson 0:27:04
5 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing 0:27:07
6 Steve Dodge 0:27:53
7 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing 0:27:56
8 Bill Kammerer 0:29:00
9 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing 0:29:01 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kacena
10 Tyler Harapat 0:29:09
11 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing 0:30:14
12 Mark Gronemeyer 0:30:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Molsberry 0:44:27
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fairman Campbell 0:23:27
2 Kaeleb Royster UI Cycling Club 0:24:01
3 Anthony Acklin Sakari 0:27:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Campbell 0:31:14
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cater 0:27:43
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lorenz 0:29:02
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth Johnson County Flyers 0:26:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Hall ICCC 0:25:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1