Log In
Strade Verde • Jul 11 2021 • Victor, NY
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Battaglia Shickluna Bikes 1:18:08
Off The Front
2 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:18:56
1
3 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:18:57
2
4 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 1:18:59
3
5 Jared Mereness 1:19:00
4
6 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:19:01
5
7 Ryan Bierl Projekt 1:19:01
6
8 Zac Braun 1:19:01
7
9 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:02
8
10 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:03
9
11 Greg Sipes 1:19:03
10
12 Thomas Sblendorio 1:19:03
11
13 Bryan Germain 1:19:06
1
14 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:19:07
2
15 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 1:19:08
3
16 Jennifer Bushover Legaci 1:19:08
4
17 Christian Davis BonkWerx 1:19:09
5
18 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:19:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Jan Van aardt
19 James Singer TrainerRoad 1:19:09
7
20 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:19:11
8
21 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon Racing 1:19:14
22 Danny Lupiani IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 1:19:15
23 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:19:19
24 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:19:30
25 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing 1:19:32
26 Jim Quadrini Twinline Velo 1:23:54
27 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:24:05
28 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:24:05
29 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 1:25:39
30 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:25:40
31 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:25:41
32 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:25:42
33 David Marsh Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:25:48
34 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels 1:25:56
35 Ed Freedman 1:26:02
36 Raymond Zilliox 1:31:32
DNF Gary Ho DNF
DNF Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing DNF
DNF Clyde Swisher Blue Mountain Velo DNF
DNF Reilly Keenen BonkWerx DNF
DNF Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch UCI: CT HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:44:57
1
2 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 1:44:58
2
3 Colden Kimber Swell Bicycles 1:44:58
3
4 Trevor August Team Skyline 1:44:58
4
5 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 1:45:00
5
6 Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 1:45:01
6
7 Tanner Robison 1:45:05
1
8 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 1:45:05
2
9 Simon Jones UCI: CT HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:45:05
3
Teammate Win: Samuel Janisch
10 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 1:45:06
4
11 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 1:45:07
5
12 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:45:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Trevor August
13 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 1:45:09
7
14 Kenneth Hall 1:45:10
8
15 Sean Meyer Team Skyline Elite 1:45:12
9
16 Austin Skomra 1:45:13
10
17 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:45:17
18 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 1:45:20
19 Nick Demarchi Projekt 1:45:25
20 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 1:45:29
21 Robert Leipler Projekt 1:45:39
22 Paul Mattison Nalgene Cycling p/b North Glow Phot 1:45:43
23 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 1:45:44
24 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 1:46:04
25 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 1:46:44
26 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:48:00
27 Mark Paris GVCC 1:54:51
28 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:55:07
29 Eric Curtis Ronin Cycles 2:04:08
30 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 2:07:21
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC DNF
DNF Chelsea Knapp Projekt DNF
DNF Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling DNF
DNF Andrew August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom DNF
DNF Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:58:23
2 Matthew Howard 0:58:33
3 Jeff Dugan Mello Velo Racing 0:58:53
4 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 0:59:17
5 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:59:38
6 Alexander Tidd 0:59:40
7 Zihao Li Rochester Bicycling Club 0:59:40
8 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:44
9 Joseph Campanie RCC 0:59:53
10 Will Summers 1:00:18
11 Eric Summers 0:58:31
12 Steve Bremner 1:01:09
13 Eston Adams iii Adams Apples 1:01:40
14 Jordan Mcnamara 1:02:33
15 Bruce Kazmierczak 1:02:38
16 Scott Defisher 1:04:11
17 Owen Tidd 1:08:12
18 Stephen Edgar 1:09:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carissa Jantzi 0:59:21
2 Carol Scheeler Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:40
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:59:42
4 Shauntle Barley 1:06:26
5 Rachel Sacks Team VPA 1:13:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:24:55
2 Laine Sefick 1:32:56
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3