Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear • Aug 1 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BikeRescueAriasSportswearCozineDentalNYbikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
1
2 Alexander Beck CCAP
2
3 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
3
4 John Arias Arias Racing
4
5 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
5
6 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
6
7 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing
7
Teammate Top 5: John Beardsley
8 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
8
9 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined
9
10 Jose Rivera bulgado Rockland Cycling Velo
10
11 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing
11
12 O'neill Gatta Vitesse
12
13 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
13
Teammate Win: Justin Pak
14 Ian Cadieu CRCA/Foundation-CCB
14
15 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
15
16 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
16
17 Richard Bean
17
18 Jessy Bellmann TEAM CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
18
19 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing
19
20 Johan Errant CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
20
21 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
21
22 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
22
23 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association
23
24 Rudy Discua Arias cycling
24
25 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
25
26 James Lee Dynamacy/G5 Performance
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC racing
1
2 Juan Vargas
2
3 Hector Fernandez Montecci
3
4 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
4
5 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village
5
6 Rudy Discua Arias cycling
6
7 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team
7
8 Andres Vargas MONDONGO CYCLING TEAM
8
9 Andrew Hodgson Trek Fohr
9
10 Walter Alvarado SANBA cycling team
10
11 Jean-luc Louis CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
11
12 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Cycling Club
12
13 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association
13
14 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkeley
14
15 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike
15
16 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
16
17 Fernando Torija
17
18 Frank Howard Triangle cyclists/MTIR
18
19 Eric Mcmillan New York Cycle Club
19
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
20 Max Martin CRCA / NYCC Racing
20
Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
21 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling
21
22 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing
22
23 Ricardo Pantaleon
23
24 Eddie Venegas TOMBC
24
25 Kevin Wang Century Road Club Assoc
25
26 Benjamin Lawlor Colby College Cycling Club
26
27 Nathan Gilmore
27
28 Lincoln Crane CRCA
28
29 Sunny Oh
29
30 Brian Latorre
30
31 Daniel Labson CRCA
31
32 Sean rome Gozon
32
33 Julian Hannush CRCA
33
34 Josh Haimson
34
35 Donato Ruscitti
35
DNF Justin Watt Century Road Cycling Association
36
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent
1
2 Yechiel Moseson E2value
2
3 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
3
4 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
4
5 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
5
6 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling
6
7 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF Capital/H&E Ent
7
8 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
8
9 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
9
10 Elliot Olsen
10
11 Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
11
12 Billy Scott Kelly benefits LSV
12
13 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
14 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
14
15 Erick Hamon Crankworks_Cycles
15
16 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
16
17 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17
18 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
18
19 Esteban Tibocha
19
20 John Arias Arias Racing
20
21 Kevin Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
21
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
22 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles
22
23 Erick Martinez Verrazano Team Racing
23
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
24 Joshua Lipka CRCA/Rockstar Games
24
25 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport
25
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
26 Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn
26
27 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
27
28 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
28
29 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
29
30 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
30
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn
31
32 Kristina Grossmann Fohr TREK
32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
1
2 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
2
3 Philip Jen DCC
3
4 Billy Scott Kelly benefits LSV
4
5 Chris Salucci DCC
5
6 Claudio Marquez
6
7 William Duah Seneca Village
7
8 Ben Connolly Central Park Raccoons
8
9 Steven Guzman Central Park Raccoons
9
10 Walter Alvarado SANBA cycling team
10
11 Brandon Mak Century Road Club Assoc
11
12 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
12
13 Harrison Yam DCC
13
Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
14 Malcolm Richards
14
15 Tiemek Gibson
15
16 Matt Unterman
16
17 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
17
18 Jose Rivera.
18
19 Rene Clavijo
19
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks
1
2 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing
2
3 Madeleine Knox KruisCX
3
4 Mackenzie Wells
4
5 Emily Clement
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo
1
2 Emily Mcgurrin CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
2
Teammate Win: Camille Bergeron-parent
3 Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
3
4 Chelsey Johnson CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4
5 Patti Arellano CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
5
Teammate Win: Camille Bergeron-parent
DNF Megan Carrier CRCA / Ostroy / NYC Velo
6
Teammate Win: Camille Bergeron-parent
DNF Mary Farner
7
DNF Elsa Lagache Ostroy / NYC Velo
8
Teammate Win: Camille Bergeron-parent
DNF Mackenzie Wells
9
DNF Natalie Gulla Ostroy/NYC Velo
10
Teammate Win: Camille Bergeron-parent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8