Log In
Perry Road Race Series #1 • Mar 4 2012
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos
3 Dennis Weinbeck Team Monster Energy
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
5 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
6 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
4 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
5 William Mason Big D Cycling
6 Kevin Hawker capps bike shop
7 Dan Peak Cycle City Racing
8 William Wells Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Donavon Hottman
9 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: John Pickett
10 Antonio Chamorro
11 Chris Cooper noneone
12 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: John Pickett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
3 James Summers Big D Cycling
4 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
5 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Austin Elser Team Monster Energy
9 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Vance Fletcher ISCorp
11 Benjamin Dilley Team Type 1 Nebraska
12 Brian Snyder tall grass
13 Brett Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Jarred Young Simmons
15 William Prann Midwest Cycling
16 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
17 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Summers
18 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Matt O'donnell Team Kaos
DNF Gregory Anderson SKC Racing
DNF Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNF Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
2 Addison Fuller brbc racing
3 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
5 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Michael Garven GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
8 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
12 Connor Brown Unattached
13 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Daniel Cool Unattached
15 Gregory Hagele Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
17 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
18 Reimund Manneck tall grass
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
20 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
22 Caleb Uerling Team Kaos
23 Tyler Steele KCBC
24 Kyle Guinn KCBC
25 John Leopold celerity cycling
26 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling
27 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
28 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
30 Nicholas Ware Flatwater Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Vineyard
31 Ted Smith In-A-Tub
32 Patrick Steele pws@ksu.edu
33 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
34 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
35 Anthony Rosales Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
DNF Robert Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Englert
DNF Ben Fishman Unattached
DNF Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
DNF David Higgins tall grass
DNF Noah Hutcher tall grass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hunt Velo Schils-Interbike
2 Aaron Siebert
3 David Davis Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
6 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
7 Austin Lear Colavita/ Parisi
8 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: David Davis
9 Robert Dusek Bicycle Shark Racing
10 Graham Williams Team Kaos Cycling
11 Shawn Hawkins Big D Cycling
12 Dustin Burgardt High Gear
13 Todd Rogers Unattached
14 Andrew Olson townie syndicate
15 David Forster Team Go
16 Brad Satterwhite townie syndicate
17 Donald Mcclure
18 Owen Gurwell Big D Cycling
19 Matt Kaili
20 Brian Luce kcbc race team
21 Paul Eaton Unattached
22 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Erick Haught
24 Steve Tinsley Cycle City Racing
25 Will Wolff Midwest Cycling Community NE
26 Dustin Meyer
27 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
28 Wes Jones Big D Cycling
29 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling
30 Ian Heath
DNF Juan Archuleta Unattached
DNF Ben Alexander Unattached
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
DNF Stephen Janssen KCBC Racing / Kansas City Bicycle C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Kent Woermann Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Ian Silovsky hammer down
5 Brian West World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
6 Jordan Haffener rasmussen bike shop
7 Kevin Tempel Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
9 Jack Mason SKC Racing
DNF Stephen Schneller Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Funk GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek
2 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
4 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
5 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
6 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
7 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
8 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
9 Roger Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
11 Greg French SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
12 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
13 David Romisch GP VeloTek
14 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
15 Jason Porter Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Mark Estlund Roosters/Bikers Edge
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
DNF K.c. Borden Team Monster Energy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Rachel Plessing UNL Cycling
4 Audrey Vacha
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
6 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
7 Madeleine Vacha
8 Janna Buttrick university of nebraska-lincoln
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
4 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
5 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1