Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 7 2021 • Concord, NH
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Overcast, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 50:47
1
2 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing 50:47
2
3 Patrick Murphy BMB 50:47
3
4 Alexander Warner BMB pb Lightning Blades Official 50:47
4
5 Eric Loehle 50:47
5
6 Jack Greene NE Devo 50:47
6
7 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:47
7
8 Alec Cunningham Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:47
8
9 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 50:47
9
10 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 50:47
10
11 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 50:47
11
12 Jake Sholomith 50:47
12
13 Michael Wissell 50:47
13
14 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 50:47
14
15 Austin Sheffer 50:47
15
16 Nicolas Amato 51:01
17 Zachary Levy Velocio Apparel 51:05
18 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 52:11
Off The Back
19 David Gilchrist Teamo NEMO 52:11
Off The Back
20 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth Cycling Club 52:11
Off The Back
21 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 52:11
Off The Back
22 Robert Bogdasarian 52:11
Off The Back
23 Foster Boone 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Brent Delabruere 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Alex Balla Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Thomas Hendrickson 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Nick Muccio 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Alex Whalen 2 Laps
Off The Back
31 Alessio Bares 2 Laps
Off The Back
32 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Warner BMB pb Lightning Blades Official 41:34
1
2 Henry Thomas 41:34
2
3 Daniel Northington Hammer Time 41:34
3
4 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 41:34
4
5 Gabriel Mcnees 41:34
5
6 David Dzikiewicz 41:34
6
7 Tor Dworshak Jackalope Northeast 41:34
7
8 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:34
8
9 Damon Jericho NY Vision 41:34
9
10 Robert Orr QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 41:34
10
11 Alex Balla Cyclonauts Racers 41:34
11
12 Brendan Sheehan 41:34
12
13 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 41:34
13
14 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:34
14
15 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 41:34
15
16 Nicolas Amato 41:34
16
17 David Reynolds 41:55
18 Zachary Knapp 41:59
19 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 42:01
20 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 42:57
Off The Back
21 Nick Muccio 42:58
Off The Back
22 Travis Kuster 43:11
Off The Back
23 Adam Freierman 43:13
Off The Back
24 Noah Arling 44:12
Off The Back
25 Keith Carlon BMB 44:18
Off The Back
26 Michael Weitz 44:33
Off The Back
27 Sam Cherchian Sunapee Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Foster Boone 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Jayme Martin 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Wilson Costa filho 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Corin Brown 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Jose Libano 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Noah Chabot NEXT Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Conor Nagle New Grange Firm 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Andrew Gallant 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Cormac Nagle New England Development Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Oliver Shapiro 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Patrick Dodd 2 Laps
Off The Back
40 James Osborne CAF Cycling Club 2 Laps
Off The Back
41 Carlos Garza 2 Laps
Off The Back
42 Ryan Lambert 2 Laps
Off The Back
43 Cj Fleck Hammer Time 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Northington
DNF Adam Coe DNF
DNF Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection DNF
DNF Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works DNF
DNF Alden Jasmin DNF
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF London Warburton Sunapee Racing Team DNF
DNF Brent Delabruere DNF
DNF Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Robert Bogdasarian DNF
DNF Christian Calderon Veloximo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Wyatt Campbell Knights Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Thomas 39:51
2 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:51
3 Gabriel Mcnees 39:55
4 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:09
5 Travis Kuster 41:09
6 Curtis Hobbs 41:20
7 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
8 Jake Boxleitner 1 Lap
9 Zachary Knapp 1 Lap
10 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andre Damota
11 Johnny Suarez Cycling Connection 1 Lap
12 Conor Nagle Newgrange Farm 1 Lap
13 Jayme Martin 1 Lap
14 Carlos Garza 1 Lap
15 Cj Fleck Hammer Time 1 Lap
16 Patrick Deavan 1 Lap
17 Corin Brown 1 Lap
18 Jose Libano 2 Laps
19 Daniel Otero Veloximo 2 Laps
20 Glen Cooney 2 Laps
21 Benjamin Duclos 2 Laps
22 Clyde Thurber-wells Sunapee Racing Team 2 Laps
23 John Arzola 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex St andre TTEndurance 42:01
2 Marcus Orr CCAP 1 Lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Nagle NE Devo 41:20
2 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 1 Lap
3 Max Winn Northshore Tridents 1 Lap
4 Spinnaker Ford 1 Lap
5 Alejandro Cano gil ecanoinvestments LLC 1 Lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 55:34
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 56:11
1
3 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 56:11
2
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing 56:11
3
5 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 56:11
4
6 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 56:11
5
7 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 56:11
6
8 Dominic Giampaolo Busytown Bikes 56:11
7
9 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 56:11
8
10 Christopher White Sunapee 56:11
9
11 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 56:11
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Curven
12 Anthony Giguere BMB 56:11
11
13 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 56:11
12
14 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 56:11
13
15 Torben Berwald Rippers 56:11
14
16 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen - Corner Cycle 56:11
15
17 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 56:11
16
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
18 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 56:11
17
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
19 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 56:11
18
20 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 56:11
19
21 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:11
20
22 Kent Ryan 56:11
21
23 Liam Somers Blanco 56:11
22
24 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 56:11
23
25 Damien Colfer SHIFT CYCLING 56:22
26 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 56:22
27 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 56:34 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
28 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 56:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Curven
29 John Hackett 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Eric Follen A-D Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF C todd Lombardo Comp Racing DNF
DNF Thomas Kespert DNF
DNF Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lipcon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 57:19
2 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 57:25
1
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 57:25
2
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 57:25
3
5 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 57:25
4
6 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo Racing Team 57:25
5
7 James Carrington Breakaway Athletics 57:25
6
8 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 57:25
7
9 James Nash CCB Racing 57:25
8
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
10 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 57:25
9
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
11 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 57:25
10
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 57:25
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
13 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 57:25
12
14 Brett Rutledge Portland Velo club 57:25
13
Teammate Top 5: Carl Hitchcock
15 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 57:25
14
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 57:25
15
17 William Sawyer SpinArts 57:25
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
18 Brian Conchieri Jackalope Northeast Cycling 57:25
17
19 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 57:25
18
20 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 57:25
19
21 Douglas Ingersoll Concord Velo 57:25
20
22 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 57:49
23 Larry Alford 545 Velo 58:02
Off The Back
24 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 58:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
25 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 58:44
Off The Back
26 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling 2 laps
Off The Back
28 Jim Murphy 2 laps
Off The Back
29 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 3 Laps
Off The Back
30 Jim Polus NEBC 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Morton BMB 38:21
1
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 38:21
2
3 Taryn Morin BMB RACING 38:21
3
4 Maggie Farrand 38:21
4
5 Brooke Weinman ERRACE 38:21
5
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 38:21
6
7 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 41:17
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1