Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Summer Series • Aug 1 2021 • Newark, NJ
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:14:06
1
2 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
2
3 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
3
4 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
4
5 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
6
7 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
8 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
8
9 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 10 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
10 Johann Burrowes 2:42
1
11 Leonardo Boiocchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
12 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
13 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
4
14 Joseph Masser Liberty Cycle s.t.
5
15 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
6
16 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7
17 Daniel Iachetta s.t.
8
18 Tim Durland Deathrowvelo s.t.
9
19 Justin Afflitto Watts Up s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Kory Kruse
20 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
11
21 Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors s.t.
12
22 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
13
23 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
14
24 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
25 Tom Bencivengo Ws United s.t.
16
26 James Furman Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
17
27 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
18
28 Marc Gagliano Blue Ribbon s.t.
19
29 Horace Burrowes W.s. United / Burrowes Construc s.t.
20
30 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:48
21
31 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 2:49
22
32 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
23
33 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
24
34 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:51
25
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
35 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:00
36 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 3:05 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
37 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
38 Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka 3:16 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
39 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 3:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42x21atq 1:01:58
1
2 David Walker Propower/cycle Solutions 1
2
3 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
3
4 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Sebaj Adele Crca/major Taylor Development T s.t.
5
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
7 Johann Burrowes s.t.
7
8 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
8
9 Juan Pimentel Montecci Cycling s.t.
9
10 Janwillem Klinken Andiamo s.t.
10
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo s.t.
12
13 William Brunner Montclair Bikery s.t.
13
14 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
14
15 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
15
16 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild s.t.
16
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
17
18 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
18
19 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
19
20 James Furman Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
20
21 Darrell Tucker Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
21
22 Charles Macpherson Crca s.t.
22
23 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 10
23
24 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
24
25 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions 12
25
26 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 33
27 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 51
Off The Back
28 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Jgs -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling 1:29:55
1
2 Jamual John Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
4
5 Jose Martinez moros s.t.
5
6 Romello Crawford Jamison Cannondale s.t.
6
7 Briton John W.s. United Burrowes Constructi s.t.
7
8 Darnell Lantigua Fusion Cycles s.t.
8
9 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
9
10 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
10
11 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike s.t.
11
12 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
12
13 Hasani Hennis Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
14 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv s.t.
14
15 Andrew Walsh s.t.
15
16 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
16
17 Juan David fonseca San Benito s.t.
17
18 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
18
19 Wellington Capellan Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
19
20 Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
20
21 John Manuel urena gomez s.t.
21
22 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
22
23 Juanpablo Jimenez Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
23
24 Leonardo Boiocchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
24
25 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
25
26 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
26
27 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
28 Gregory Leach Cycles 54 s.t.
28
29 Andrew Dudle s.t.
29
30 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing s.t.
30
31 Michael Anthony Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
32 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b s.t.
32
33 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
33
34 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
34
35 Ivo Krakic Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
35
36 Jose Luis pea Almacn Ciclo Deportes Soacha s.t.
36
37 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
37
38 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
38
39 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connections s.t.
39
40 Lewis Almonte Fusion Cycles s.t.
40
41 Chris Mazzei s.t.
41
42 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
42
43 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
43
44 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
44
45 Eli Curt fuld Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
45
46 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
46
47 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
47
48 Richard Damant Green Line Velo s.t.
48
49 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/big Hit Racing s.t.
49
50 Andy Nunez Fusion Cycles s.t.
50
51 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
51
52 Leonardo Cardona s.t.
52
53 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
53
54 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
54
55 Javier Burgos s.t.
55
56 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
56
57 Carlos Tejeda villar Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
57
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
58 Rich Carolan Crca Foundation Ccb s.t.
58
59 Johann Burrowes 21
59
60 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team 22
60
Teammate Top 5: Jamual John
61 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
61
62 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
62
63 Joseph Masser Liberty Cycle s.t.
63
64 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-cannondale 27
65 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale s.t.
66 Scott Savory Crca/foundation 32
67 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 46
68 Horace Burrowes W.s. United / Burrowes Construc s.t.
69 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
70 Paul Burrowes s.t.
71 Michael Patch Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
72 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo 1:03
Off The Back
73 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:34
Off The Back
74 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
Off The Back
75 Lucas Huesman Ct Cycling Advancement Program -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barak Pipkins 53:29
1
2 Roysan Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
2
3 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
3
4 Jose Varela Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
4
5 Rameez Tase Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
6
7 Pedro Menjivar Collado Live s.t.
7
8 James Crudup Cycling Assassins s.t.
8
9 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake s.t.
9
10 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Damian Barny Warinanco Warriors s.t.
11
12 Nelson Estrella Road Kings s.t.
12
13 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Roysan Grullon
14 Stefan Miller s.t.
14
15 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Robert Orr Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
16
17 Yoann Le ny Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17
18 Jaime Giraldo Smart Flow s.t.
18
19 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
19
20 Andrew Miller s.t.
20
21 Unknown Rider s.t.
21
22 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift s.t.
22
23 William Duah s.t.
23
24 Cape Ellis Krt Cycling s.t.
24
25 Geudison Ruiz Roadking s.t.
25
26 Valentin Delapena s.t.
26
27 Kris Judd Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Rameez Tase
28 Kyle Mcpherson Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
28
29 Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling s.t.
29
30 Stevenson Almonte Roadkings Racing Team 8
30
31 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University 9
31
32 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 12
33 Evan Bauer Crca/kruiscx 13
34 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York 22
35 Charlie Stein Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club 39 Teammate Top 5: Rameez Tase
36 Ralph Papillon 6:37
Off The Back
37 Rogelio Caronan East Coast Velo 6:43
Off The Back
38 Inheste Semedo Nas Calmas Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Patrick Merosier Crca / Major Taylor Development -1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys -1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Aneudy Reynoso Road Kings -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Scott Holliday Mineola -1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Fairoze Azfar Crca / Major Taylor Development -1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Dmitry Pitel -1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Hector Villagran -2 Laps
Off The Back
46 Brendan Latimer -2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:06:47
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
3 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
3
4 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
4
5 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
5
6 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc s.t.
6
7 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
8 Mackenzie Marcinko Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8
9 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection s.t.
9
10 Sarah Sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
11 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
11
12 Aura Lagnado Ride Ya Bike 12
13 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 13
14 Kristyn Pluchino Crca / Houlihan Lokey 15
15 Raven Keller Crca / Team Veselka s.t. Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3