Log In
T-Burg Crit • Aug 14 2021 • Trumansburg, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Speaks 0:30:04
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:27:46
2 Aaron Freemantle 0:29:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Haney 0:28:09
2 Gavin Simoneau 0:29:14
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Abner Red Barn Racing 0:27:39
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Giehl 0:30:58
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation-CCB 0:45:26
2 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:45:26
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:45:27
4 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:45:52
5 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mount 0:46:35
6 Hugh Wallace craftwork builders 0:46:37
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:46:53 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
8 Dan Esler DreamBikes -1 Lap
9 Adam Kellerson Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik -1 Lap
10 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE'S CYCL -2 Laps
11 Chris Simoneau Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik -2 Laps
DNF Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:45:27
2 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:46:36
3 Jon Yu Triangle racing 0:46:37
4 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 0:46:39
5 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syra 0:46:41
6 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 Lap
7 Scott Hannan Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik -1 Lap
8 Abraham Stroock Chris Cookies -1 Lap
9 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team -1 Lap
10 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -2 Laps
11 David Hansen Garrett"s Brewing/ Main Street Cycl -2 Laps
12 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling -2 Laps
DNF John Compton Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik DNF
DNF Raymond Willard Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik DNF
DNF Matthew Delisa Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:41
2 Chris Tirone Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 -1 Lap
3 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
4 Bob Canino Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo -1 Lap
5 Gregory Low BonkWerx -1 Lap
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team -2 Laps
7 James Stockmaster Twin Line Velo -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 0:47:40
2 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 0:47:40
3 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:49:40
4 Robert Leipler Projekt 0:49:40
5 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling 0:49:40
6 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 0:49:42
7 Takuma Habu University of Chicago Velo Club 0:49:42
8 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing -1 Lap
9 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB -1 Lap
10 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor -1 Lap
11 Nate Foster Team 545 -2 Laps
12 Jon Murray Beer Tree Cycling -3 Laps
DNF Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' DNF
DNF Eric Rickman DNF
DNF Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syra DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Rickman 0:27:25
2 Takuma Habu University of Chicago Velo Club 0:27:26
3 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB 0:27:29
1
4 Maxwell Abner Red Barn Racing 0:27:30
2
5 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 0:27:31
3
6 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT 0:27:31
4
7 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 0:27:33
5
8 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:27:34
6
9 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 0:27:35
7
10 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE'S CYCL 0:27:54
11 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:27:58
12 Chris Simoneau Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik 0:28:02
13 Dan Esler DreamBikes 0:28:07
Off The Back
14 Reilly Keenen BonkWerx 0:28:59
Off The Back
15 Karl Granroth Finger Lakes Cycling Club 0:28:59
Off The Back
16 Jake Meyer LRC OnWatch 0:29:12
Off The Back
17 Zachary Olsen 0:29:33
Off The Back
18 Nate Foster Team 545 0:29:39
Off The Back
19 Drew Devoogd Uno Modo Scalare 0:30:04
Off The Back
20 Bruce Potter 0:30:22
Off The Back
21 Paul Freemantle -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Steve Bremner -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Jimmie Young Carbonics -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Keith Maynard 0:28:59
Off The Back
25 Matt Halfrey R-Cubed -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Michael Ullberg Garrett's Brewing / Main Street Bik -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Brian Hwang -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Harry Green -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Miguel Lopez -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Chuck Loew -2 Laps
Off The Back
34 Rob Bailey -3 Laps
Off The Back
DQ Greg Hutnik DQ
DNF Will Summers Resource Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels DNF
DNF Griffin Langhans DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August UCI CT: Team Skyline 0:58:16
2 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 0:58:16
3 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 0:58:31 Teammate Win: Trevor August
4 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 0:58:38
5 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 0:59:05
6 Kenneth Hall 0:59:08
7 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 0:59:08
8 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:14
9 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:17
10 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness -1 Lap
11 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee -1 Lap
12 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation-CCB -1 Lap
13 Tanner Robison -1 Lap
14 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling -1 Lap
15 Jon Yu Triangle racing -2 Laps
DNF Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Robert Leipler Projekt DNF
DNF Grant Van horn DNF
DNF Dennis Borden PROJEKT/EARC DNF
DNF Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor DNF
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt DNF
DNF Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Young Team Cat Bounce 0:27:53
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Freemantle 0:31:01
2 Annaliese Granroth 0:31:14
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 0:28:50
2 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 0:29:18
3 Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING 0:29:18
4 Sondra Wayman -1 Lap
5 Marina Mann WRR -1 Lap
6 Katie Moring -1 Lap
7 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team -1 Lap
8 Laura Donohue Cornell University -1 Lap
9 Claire Dehm -1 Lap
10 Erin Harner Finger Lakes Cycling Club WRR -2 Laps
DNF ? Dnp CORK MONKEY RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Lindsey White
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner 0:44:53
2 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 0:44:54
3 Emily Pogson Cornell Cycling Club -1 Lap
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak -1 Lap
5 Carissa Jantzi -1 Lap
6 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited -1 Lap
7 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING -1 Lap
8 Lauren Mckinzey -1 Lap
9 Marina Mann WRR -1 Lap
10 Katie Moring -2 Laps
11 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -2 Laps
DNF Lindsey White CORK MONKEY RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5