Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Aug 11 2021 • Springdale, AR
Humid, 86 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank
2 Lucas Strain Good Guys
3 Bryce Ward City Title
4 Ernesto Lechuga
5 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
6 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
7 Will Frank City Title Teammate Top 5: Bryce Ward
8 Chad Cook DNA Racing
9 Eric Haynes City Title Teammate Top 5: Bryce Ward
11 Chris Drummond The Meteor
12 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers
13 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Cole Tininenko Allied Cycle Works
15 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryce Ward
16 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing
17 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Racing
18 Sean Kahl SENTIR Racing
19 Blake Kingfisher BMC/Walmart Racing
DNF Rob Sandusky Torchy's Tacos / Bike Mart
DNF Jarred Gilker N/A
DNF Kevin Girkins The Meteor
DNF Eric Torello Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Anderson
2 Jason Blackketter BMC/Walmart Racing
3 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team
4 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling Team
5 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
6 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
7 Ryan Hobbs HiFi x Boltcutter
8 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
9 Chad Grundy Walmart BMC
10 Glyn Holden Holiday Camp Cycling Club
11 Sean Kahl SENTIR Racing
12 Jonathon Johnson City Title Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Gill
13 Jeremy Ordaz Pedalers Pub p/b Garver
14 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
15 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
16 Blake Kingfisher BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
17 John Neihouse BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
18 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
DNF Ben Upchurch City Title Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Gill
DNF Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Gill
DNF Logan Sweetwood Hodges Bend
DNF John Hughes Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Sweetwood Hodges Bend
2 Matt Burks
3 Tanner Gibbs
4 Peter Cunningham BMC/Walmart Cycling Team
5 Weston Parks
6 Oliver Seekins Janes Delicatessen
7 Vincent Iannazzo Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Steven Dodge Walmart ACEC Teammate Top 5: Peter Cunningham
9 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill
10 Carl Owens Fayetteville wheelmen
11 Jon Sisemore
13 John Ronck
14 Travis Nelson
15 Michael Hankins BMC Walmart Teammate Top 5: Peter Cunningham
16 Steven Valderrama Air Assurance
17 Ward Mclain WALMART/BMC
18 Adam Ashwill Quantum Racing Development
19 Mark Morgan Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 Nicolas Johanssen FitFam Chile
23 Jared Sluyter WalMart/BMC
24 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
26 John Sandy
27 Kyle Coley Experience fayetteville
28 Jonathan Lehman Fayetteville Wheelmen
30 Connor Haggerty
31 Mark Moore
32 Shannon Storm Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill
33 Chris Baker
34 Ty Brasuell Phat Tire Race Team
35 Preston Ronck BMC/WALMART Teammate Top 5: Peter Cunningham
36 Dave Shelly Springdale Bike Club
37 Jacob Belto
38 Joe Mccarty Janes
39 Reid Ronck BMC/Walmart Teammate Top 5: Peter Cunningham
40 Joseph Nguyen Fayetteville Wheelmen
41 Les Shaeffer Quantum Racing Development
42 Nicholas Shaeffer Quantum Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Samantha Runnels Ultra Violet
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Annie Davis NA
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
21 Landrie Mclain Walmart/BMC Devo
25 Chassie Kirby BMC/Walmart cycling team
29 Kim Mclain WalMart/BMC
39 Lauren Tininenko FitFam Chile
43 Christina Sluyter WalMart/BMC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2