Log In
Little Apple: The Crowning • Aug 15 2021 • Manhattan, IL
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baldus Gotham Greens p/b Vergesport 2:50:05
2 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 2:50:06
3 Lucas Guyton 2:51:09
4 Ross Tuneberg Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport 2:51:09 Teammate Win: Michael Baldus
5 Nicholas Ramirez Team Mack Elite 2:51:10
6 Sean Metz 2:51:30
7 Jeff Thomas Burnham 2:52:07
8 Bradley Majors MOX MULTISPORT 2:52:29
9 Jason Kloptowsky Rbikes / Terrene tires 2:53:27
10 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 2:53:27
11 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 2:55:20
12 Lukas Skucas Johnny Sprockets Cycling 2:55:21
13 Talius Chickering Gotham Greens p/b Verge Sport 2:56:57 Teammate Win: Michael Baldus
14 Jesus Gutierrez Vagos 2:56:57
15 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 2:56:57
16 John Burchmore XXX Racing-Athletico 2:56:58
17 Juan Manco xxx racing 2:58:37
18 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:59:24
19 Kyle Selph Wolfpack Racing 2:59:24
20 Timothy Henry AMRB 2:59:25
21 Preston Tyler 3:03:56
22 Ryan Giuliano 3:08:26
23 Albino Garcia 3:09:39
24 Tom Tittelbach TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING 3:09:39
25 Kyle Weck WAG Adventure Team 3:11:51
26 Pete Pavek Half Acre Cycling 3:12:16
27 Greg Saul 3:14:25
28 Mark Cabase Wolfpack Bike Racing 3:15:09
29 Bill Brown 3:15:15
30 Steve Swartz Major Taylor Cycling Club Chica 3:15:15
31 Chris Rechtsteiner Driftless Cycle Collective 3:15:15
32 Kent A. aguilar 3:15:17
33 Broderick Hogue Half Acre Cycling 3:19:17
34 Kyle Brown 3:25:40
35 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles 3:26:37
36 Floyd Stoner 3:31:44
37 Arturas Stankevicius UPB Cycling Club 3:32:21
38 Tyler Albers 3:35:03
39 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing 3:36:06
40 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 3:41:19
41 William Schoenfeld 3:52:00
42 Steve Biedron MOX MULTISPORT 3:52:42
43 Mike Chica 3:54:55
44 Jon Mahoney Sammys 3:56:02
45 Elijah Chen 3:56:10
46 Michael Peters 3:56:13
47 Marcelino Rosales Vagos 4:02:06
48 Lena Mitsuuchi 4:02:09
49 Chris Knasiak 4:03:36
50 Christopher Bates Bike? n? Hike 4:07:00
51 Chelsey Shilling The Dropettes 4:26:20
52 Emma Leff The Dropettes 4:31:21
53 Andrew Larsen 4:44:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 23  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Feehery SCW 1:39:26
2 Emiliano Arteaga Xxx cycling 1:39:27
3 Michael Pero INTENT 1:39:29
4 Decker David xXx Racing 1:39:30
5 James Alt 1:39:32
6 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing team 1:41:41
7 Alek Czernobil 1:43:05
8 Daniel Kurowski EMC2/Elmhurst Masters 1:43:40
9 Elizabeth Dixon 1:44:06
10 Ivan Tate 1:45:15
11 Phil Johnson GCP 1:46:21
12 Kyle Feckler South Chicago Wheelmen 1:47:09
13 Kevin Klein xXx Racing - Athletico 1:47:12 Teammate Top 5: Decker David
14 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico 1:47:13 Teammate Top 5: Decker David
15 Chase Douthit GCP Racing 1:48:48
16 Chris Drouganis 1:53:00
17 Gayne Underwood 1:55:45
18 Dean Mueller 1:57:26
19 Joe Niego 1:57:26
20 Mark Richier INTENT 2:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Michael Pero
21 Katherine Underwood 2:04:23
22 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 2:14:26
23 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing 2:17:21
24 Kurtis Urbahns 2:18:09
25 Nicholas Metz xXx Racing-Athletico 2:18:38 Teammate Top 5: Decker David
26 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport 2:23:40
27 Steve Dehlin Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 2:25:16
28 Patrick Oboyle 2:32:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11