Log In
Green Wave Cycling Classic - Road Race • Mar 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sheehan Texas State University-San Marcos 3:07:46
2 Sean Brown Midwestern State University 3:07:54
3 Jason Short Midwestern State University 3:07:54
4 Jordan Lambert Tulane University 3:08:16
5 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University 3:08:36
6 Austin Stewart Texas State University-San Marcos 3:08:36 Teammate Win: Michael Sheehan
7 Alexi Martinez Midwestern State University 3:09:20 Teammate Top 5: Sean Brown
8 Adrian Flores Texas State University-San Marcos 3:09:20 Teammate Win: Michael Sheehan
9 Jason Bordelon Louisiana State University 3:10:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fidel Goytia Midwestern State University 2:21:07
2 Ben Bradley Tulane University 2:21:11
3 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University 2:21:13
4 Stephen Noya Tulane University 2:25:44
5 Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University 2:25:40
6 Graeme Preston Tulane University 2:25:44
7 Matthew Charles Rice University 2:25:44
8 Aldo Curiel Midwestern State University 2:25:44 Teammate Win: Fidel Goytia
9 Colin Bromley Texas State University-San Marcos 2:25:43
10 Alex Vogt Texas State University-San Marcos 2:25:44
11 Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University 2:25:44 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
12 Ross Fossum Louisiana State University 2:25:42 Teammate Top 5: Jaden Kifer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Tulane University 1:49:06
2 Carlos Perea Louisiana State University 1:49:08
3 Yungchang Ko Rice University 1:49:12
4 Zachary Byerly Louisiana State University 1:49:16
5 Gregory Kennedy Tulane University 1:49:16 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
6 Mark Knight Rice University 1:49:15
7 James Minick University of North Texas 1:49:12
8 Ryan Barnes Tulane University 1:49:16 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
9 Robert Ehrmann Texas A & M University 1:49:16
10 Christopher Roscoe Texas A & M University 1:49:16
11 David Matuschak Texas State University-San Marcos 1:49:16
12 Thomas Gilbert Texas A & M University 1:49:16
13 Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin 1:49:16
14 Gordon Dodwell Texas State University-San Marcos 1:49:16
15 Stephen Johnson Texas A & M University 1:49:16
16 Mark Mcgraw Texas A & M University 1:49:16
17 David Feinswog Tulane University 1:49:16 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
18 Aaron Gore Texas State University-San Marcos 1:49:16
19 Brent Mayeaux Louisiana State University 1:49:16 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
20 Manuel Peralta Louisiana State University 1:49:16 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
21 Michael Brown Louisiana State University 1:49:16 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
22 Ethan Boudreaux Louisiana State University 1:49:16 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
23 Timothy Rosen Louisiana State University 1:49:16 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Perea
24 Elliott Moore Tulane University 2:06:27 Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
25 Beau Daigneault Texas State University-San Marcos 2:15:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tichansky University of Oklahoma 1:11:35
2 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin 1:11:39
3 Brandt Wronski Texas State University-San Marcos 1:11:41
4 James Tyree University of Texas-Austin 1:11:45
5 Zackery Rodriguez University of North Texas 1:11:45
6 Jeffrey Nagy University of Texas-Austin 1:11:45
7 Jose Martinez University of Houston 1:11:45
8 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma 1:12:45 Teammate Win: Eric Tichansky
9 Nick Plaisance University of Houston 1:12:45
10 Kungpo Chao Rice University 1:12:45
11 Marshall Drueck Louisiana State University 1:12:45
12 Roy Richeson Midwestern State University 1:12:45
13 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University 1:17:40
14 James Robertson Texas A & M University 1:18:10
15 Joshua Wilborn University of Oklahoma 1:18:10 Teammate Win: Eric Tichansky
16 Tyler Yamamoto University of Oklahoma 1:18:10 Teammate Win: Eric Tichansky
17 Shane Gossard University of Houston 1:18:10
18 James Nguyen University of Houston 1:20:37
19 Austin Smith Midwestern State University 1:21:14
20 Jeremy Osborn Texas A & M University 1:21:14
DNF Matt Iserman University of North Texas Teammate Top 5: Zackery Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 2:52:07
2 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University 2:52:09 Teammate Win: Loren Eggenschwiler
3 Irene Hurst Tulane University 2:54:25
4 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University 2:54:28 Teammate Win: Loren Eggenschwiler
5 Louise Cheetham Louisiana State University 2:54:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Power Louisiana State University 1:59:04
2 Bailey Hess Midwestern State University 1:59:09
3 Claire Daunis Louisiana State University 1:59:07 Teammate Win: Celeste Power
4 Samantha Stein Louisiana State University 1:59:15 Teammate Win: Celeste Power
5 Georgia Lagoudas Rice University 1:59:15
6 Hannah Clark University of Houston 1:59:15
7 Kim Aeschlimann Texas A & M University 1:59:15
8 Celeste Dolan Tulane University 1:59:13
9 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University 1:59:15
10 Sarah Snyder Rice University 1:59:15 Teammate Top 5: Georgia Lagoudas
11 Gabriela Ruiz University of Texas-Austin 2:05:35
12 Sara Rhodes Rice University 2:07:35 Teammate Top 5: Georgia Lagoudas
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Alvarez Louisiana State University 1:59:01
2 Megan Marunowski Texas State University-San Marcos 1:59:07
3 Christine Caneba Rice University 1:59:10
4 Erin Schexnaydre Louisiana State University 2:17:25 Teammate Win: Diane Alvarez
5 Rebecca Forsyth Texas A & M University 2:25:36
6 Amanda Martinez Texas A & M University 2:25:36
7 Amy Johnson University of Texas-Austin 2:27:50
8 Evelynne Zatta Louisiana State University 2:38:45 Teammate Win: Diane Alvarez
9 Cynthia Centeno Texas A & M University 2:42:19 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Forsyth
10 Elizabeth Pina Rice University 2:07:35 Teammate Top 5: Christine Caneba
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6