Log In
UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit • Aug 29 2021 • Oak Ridge, TN
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club
2 Brad Parkerson Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
3 Peter Laskiewicz Hattie B's Racing
4 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
6 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse
2 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
2 Kenny Baker Nashville Local Cycling
3 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
6 Christopher Massa Bicycle Face
7 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
8 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo
9 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Michael Wyrosdick Harper Auto
11 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
12 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Kelly Vicent American Air p/b Haier Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
14 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
15 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
16 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
17 Mike Long Mid South Racing Teammate Win: Paul Carter
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Tom Burridge A-Team MTB Development
4 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
5 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo
6 Terry Pugh Southern Performance
7 David Thomas Bike Zoo Teammate Top 5: Charles Cerny
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Scaggs 11eleven Cycling
2 Drew Wieland Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
4 Joseph Penley
5 Min Fong DART Cycling
6 Hayden Connell The Gravity Academy Racing
7 Steve Ehinger Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8 Jimmy Lancaster Mid South Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
9 Tim Buxton
10 Christopher O'brien
11 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
12 Spencer Rutherford Bicycle Face
13 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
14 David Walker Mid South Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
15 Travis Jolly
16 Kyle Dortch Hattie B's Racing
17 Elijah Pugh Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
18 Logan Coats
19 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
20 Mike Long Mid South Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
DNF Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
2 Jonathan Sheumaker Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
3 Jack Brooks American Air p/b Haier
4 Min Fong DART Cycling
5 Luke Vaughn Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
6 Christopher Massa Bicycle Face
7 David Walker Mid South Racing
8 Jeff Bohanan Harper Auto
9 Chase Cahill Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sheumaker
10 Logan Coats
11 Zachary Adkins
12 Price Cooper
13 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sheumaker
14 Daniel Bourke
15 Jim Whaley
16 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
17 Nolan Long
DNF Kenneth Grover
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Linto Quintana Roo Owen Cyclery
2 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
3 Nolan Long
4 Steven Younes
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
2 Nolan Long
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
2 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
3 Ian Barrett 11eleven Cycling
4 Shay Wright
5 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
6 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
7 Dustin Vicent Southern Velo
8 Rafael Garcia 11eleven Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
9 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
10 Lee Yarbro
11 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
12 Zachary Lewis 11eleven Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
13 Joseph Penley
14 Caleb Smith Supra Functional Food Bars.com
15 Bradley Hoeweler 11eleven Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Barrett
16 Tim Buxton
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Carter American Air p/b Haier
2 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Association I
3 Avah Cherry The Gravity Academy Racing
4 Melinda Spiva Epic Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Hannah Teffeteller
6 Lindsay Yokley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Pugh Somerset Cycling Club
2 Rebecca Jackson Epic Orthodontics Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avah Cherry The Gravity Academy Racing
2 Sharon Deane Epic Orthodontics Women's Racing
3 Hannah Teffeteller
4 Lindsay Yokley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3