Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - RR • Aug 28 2021 • Fayetteville, AR
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Stevens Stans NoTubes Masters 2:39:38
2 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 2:39:46
3 Eric Burkhart Peytons Bikes/AJE Motorsports 3:01:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Grist BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:39:43
2 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling Team 2:41:14
3 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 2:50:22
4 Jason Blackketter BMC/Walmart Racing 2:50:22
5 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 2:50:22
6 Thomas Naden 0 2:50:22
7 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team 2:52:13 Teammate Top 5: Jason Alvarado
8 Andrew Miller 0 2:55:43
9 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing 2:56:06 Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
10 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 2:56:20
11 Bernd Faust Burger Bier Boogie Racing 2:56:30
12 Mike Kuhl BMC/Walmart Racing 2:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
13 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling 2:56:30
14 John Hughes Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:56:30
15 Carl Owens Fayetteville wheelmen 2:57:40
16 Christopher Pritchard Base Media Racing 2:58:37
17 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing 3:02:51
18 Rick Finley BMC/Walmart 3:05:57 Teammate Win: Brent Grist
19 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos 3:06:34
20 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 3:06:37
21 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport 3:11:06
22 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling 3:12:13
23 David Williams None 3:25:48
24 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company 3:28:42
25 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 3:32:10
DNF Heath Deal BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
DNF Randy Mcintosh BMC/Walmart Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Blackketter
DNF Gary Jackson 0
DNF Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
DNF David Cabe Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pharis Williams Racing Academy 2:29:03
2 Olivier Lavigueur Velovit Elite 2:29:27
3 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road 2:29:27
4 Samuel Meullenet Dean Factory Racing 2:29:27
5 Matthew Govero Velovit Elite 2:29:31
6 Zach Cobb Ozark Premier 2:29:37
7 Nick Dolan 2:29:38
8 Austin Hess Ozark Premier 2:29:38
9 Jack Makohon Signature Millwork 2:29:46
10 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 2:30:23
11 Bryce Ward City Title Cycling Team 2:30:25
12 Chris Stevens BRF-Apex 2:30:32
13 Justin Greenfield Night owls 2:31:49
14 Mack Dorf 0 2:34:11
15 Trevor Gullett Ozark Premier 2:34:28
16 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Racing Elite 2:36:21
17 Austin Edgar Cura Racing 2:36:25
18 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 2:36:27
19 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 2:36:27
20 Jordan Beever Ozark Premier 2:39:37
21 Brody Burnham Northstar Development 2:39:37
22 Jordan Kuiper The Alliance p/b The Cannonball Hub 2:39:37
23 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 2:39:37
24 Leonardo Hernandez US Military Endurance Sports 2:39:37
25 Guadalupe Ontiveros Vite Racing 2:39:44
26 William Thompson Biloxi Bicycle Works/Gov Velo 2:39:47
27 John Fratinardo The Poggio Test Team 2:39:48
28 Jason Lopez Alliance p/b Road Crew Racing 2:52:02
29 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 2:53:33
30 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development 2:53:33
31 Jason Roche The Alliance p/b St. Louis 2:57:40
32 Franz Elliott Vite Racing 3:13:19
33 Michael Anderson VITE RACING 3:13:19
34 Jason Cogan The Alliance p/b Cannonball-Hub Rac 3:13:20
DNF Martial Trigeaud Blue Sail Cycling
DNF Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf and BPC Cycling
DNF Taylor Skinner Landis Cyclery / Trek
DNF Aaron Banks Zone6
DNF Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru
DNF Christopher Sims Vite Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lorinc Cadence Cyclery 2:31:13
1
2 William Nollert Neighborhood Race Team 2:31:13
2
3 Ian Schnurbusch Team Barracuda BC 2:31:13
3
4 Tim Mayo Blue River Bicycle Club 2:31:13
4
5 Coren Hendricks American Ramp Company 2:31:13
5
6 Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing 2:31:13
6
7 Philip Raschke Fount Cycling Guild 2:31:13
7
8 Ahmed Zuhairy GII Cycling 2:31:13
8
9 Jacob Evans United Cycling 2:31:13
9
10 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Racing 2:31:13
10
11 Elliott Petterson 4D 2:31:13
11
12 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 2:31:13
12
13 Cullen Darr WILLIAMS Racing Academy 2:31:13
13
14 Kyle Lockhause Hoof Arted 2:31:13
14
15 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 2:31:13
15
Teammate Win: Kevin Lorinc
16 Jesse Nabholz Blue Sail Racing 2:31:13
16
17 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 2:31:18
18 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 2:31:18
19 Evan Thoms Pegasus Cycling 2:31:20
20 John Hoffmann Blue Sail Coffee 2:31:20
21 Aaron Wessel Blue Sail Cycling 2:31:20
22 Andy Schnurbusch Team Barracuda 2:31:28
23 Dom Repucci 0 2:31:28
24 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo 2:32:36
Off The Back
25 Calvin Anderson 2:31:13
26 Hunter Gibbs 0 2:36:57
Off The Back
27 Beau Theriot Blue Sail 2:36:59
Off The Back
28 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 2:37:58
Off The Back
29 Jordan Bellew Blue Sail Coffee 2:40:28
Off The Back
30 Cameron Howard 0 2:42:09
Off The Back
31 ? Dnf 0 2:44:10
Off The Back
32 Eric Snyder Pegasus Cycling 2:44:10
Off The Back
33 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 2:44:35
Off The Back
34 Marc Sawicki 0 2:46:22
Off The Back
35 Brian Moynihan Night Owls 2:46:22
Off The Back
36 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 2:46:27
Off The Back
37 Adam Stovall 0 2:46:29
Off The Back
38 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 2:46:35
Off The Back
39 Noah Bandy Blue Sail Cycling 2:49:02
Off The Back
40 Vincent Tichenor 0 2:50:18
Off The Back
41 Todd Campbell Pegasus Cycling 2:56:09
Off The Back
42 Blake Kingfisher BMC/Walmart Racing 2:57:37
Off The Back
43 Tyrel Lacey 0 2:57:37
Off The Back
44 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 3:11:35
Off The Back
45 Abdias Benjamin hernandez 0 3:25:35
Off The Back
46 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 3:29:38
Off The Back
DNF Gerry Douglas PACC Racing
DNF Anthony Corradi Vol Gas Racing
DNF Dustin Schlake BMC/Walmart Racing
DNF Zane Landry 0
DNF Collin Shaughnessy Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Cesar Dominguez Bay Area Cycling
DNF Turner Glaser Marx-Bensdorf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company 1:38:39
2 Elias Zamora Team Air Assurance p/b AVB 1:38:39
3 Colby O'brien CANTU 1:38:39
4 Thomas Hansen Ames Velo 1:38:42
1
5 Jacob Linn AXUN Cycling 1:38:42
2
6 Grant Harkreader 0 1:38:42
3
7 Zach Aldrich BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:38:42
4
8 Matthew Newberry Team LaSport 1:38:42
5
9 Christopher Nugent Hoof Arted 1:38:42
6
10 Alex Bakus Axun Cycling 1:38:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
11 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 1:38:42
8
12 Nicolas Haydar nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 1:38:42
9
13 Stephan Meyer AXUN Cycling 1:41:00 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
14 Trey Coursey Team Sarco 1:41:00
15 Turner Becker Cadence Cyclery 1:41:14
16 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Racing 1:41:16
17 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 1:41:16
18 Anthony Shank 0 1:41:59
1
19 Caleb Ault 0 1:41:59
2
20 Matt Burks Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:41:59
3
21 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling 1:41:59
4
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
22 Edwin Flores BMC/Walmart Racing 1:41:59
5
23 Sam Spanier 0 1:42:01
6
24 Paul Scheipeter AXUN Cycling 1:42:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
25 Dillon Hargrave 36p 1:43:47
Off The Back
26 Richie Fletcher Los Locos Racing 1:45:29
Off The Back
27 Justin Mcgarity Black Bear Cycling Crew 1:46:17
Off The Back
28 Oliver Seekins Janes Delicatessen 1:46:17
Off The Back
29 Dj Lee South West Cycling Club Racing 1:46:17
Off The Back
30 Samuel Downey Soundpony Triad Bank 1:46:17
Off The Back
31 Matt Steinhoff Team Kaos 1:46:21
Off The Back
32 Erik Green Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:51:23
Off The Back
33 Eric Coble Black Bear Cycling Crew 1:51:48
Off The Back
34 Ignacio javier Fores garin BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 1:52:42
Off The Back
35 John Hendricks BMC walmart 1:52:42
Off The Back
36 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 1:53:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
37 Mitchell Pearce 0 1:55:04
Off The Back
38 Tanner Gibbs 0 1:57:16
Off The Back
39 Vincent Iannazzo Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:57:34
Off The Back
40 Matthew Mcreynolds AXUN Cycling 1:57:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
41 Richard Esch 0 2:01:40
Off The Back
42 Isaac Herrera Fayetteville Wheelman 2:02:31
Off The Back
43 Jonathan Lehman 0 2:03:43
Off The Back
44 Michael Hankins BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:07:17
Off The Back
45 Derek Jones 0 2:08:28
Off The Back
46 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 2:18:40
Off The Back
47 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:32:20
Off The Back
DNF Scott Johnson Move Up Cycling Club
DNF Bill Sowers BMC/Walmart Racing
DNF Scott Bozone BMC/Walmart Racing
DNF Logan Ponche AXUN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Linn
DNF Justin Swing Ronin Velosport
DNF James Moten PACC Racing
DNF Eric Monte 0
DNF Marc Janni McKinney Velo
DNF Stephen Mccoy 0
DNF Mark Morgan Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Sheldon Wiebe 0
DNF Jonathan Howland 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 30  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Experience Fayetteville/Fayettevill 2:13:34
2 Diana Gibson 0 2:36:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing 2:46:21
2 Lisa Houser Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:21
3 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 2:46:21
4 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 3:12:58
5 Ajay Baker nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 3:25:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sheridan 1:52:50
1
2 Alex Whittington 1:52:50
2
3 Amy Gammelgard 1:52:50
3
4 Corinna Redard 1:52:50
4
5 Kara Anderson 1:52:50
5
6 Hollan Woods 1:52:50
6
7 Josephine Fouts 1:52:50
7
8 Katherine Lin 1:52:50
8
9 Gabrielle Henry 1:52:50
9
10 Alexandra Cote 2:00:19
Off The Back
11 Nicolette Schnettgoecke 2:00:48
Off The Back
12 Mary Crumley 2:04:27
Off The Back
13 Emma Balding 2:05:17
Off The Back
14 Meg Herrell 2:09:01
Off The Back
15 Genna Brock 2:10:36
Off The Back
16 Sarah Banks 2:12:06
Off The Back
DNF Melissa Williams
DNF Iris Shepard
DNF Amanda Norwood
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11