Log In
New Britain Criterium • Jul 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:45:20
1
2 Juan Pimentel crca - global locate st
2
3 Lopez Palonia innovation bike st
3
4 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
4
Teammate Win: James Joseph
5 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing st
5
6 Kevin Yarde NCC/BikeReg.com st
6
7 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
7
8 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Cycling st
8
9 Polanco Comacho st
9
10 Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
10
11 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
11
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
12
13 Unknown Rider st
13
14 Paul Talbot Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
14
15 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
15
16 Jeffrey Dixon Gorham Bike & Ski st
16
17 Eliot Mclellan Unattached st
17
18 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
18
Teammate Win: James Joseph
19 Jesse Chebot Unattached st
19
20 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
20
21 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
21
22 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
22
23 Alan Buday crca - global locate st
23
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel
24 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
24
25 Douglass Endrizzi Unattached st
25
26 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club st
26
27 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club st
27
28 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
28
29 Raul Baez dominica usa st
29
30 Nathan Simms nav/pedros/classbook st
30
31 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
31
32 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
32
33 Drew Chieda Cyclonauts Racers st
33
34 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
34
35 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart st
35
36 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
36
37 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
37
38 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
38
39 Andreas Maier Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
39
40 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
40
41 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
41
42 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
42
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Club 0:46:10
1
2 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing st
2
3 Juan Pelanco st
3
4 Jason Cicero CCNS st
4
5 Victor Manuel dominica usa st
5
6 Juan Nunez VO2maxOut.com st
6
7 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) st
7
8 Maison Chen Cheshire Cycle Racing st
8
9 Jonah Nichols st
9
10 Carl Nelson Unattached st
10
11 Paul Bickford Unattached st
11
12 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
12
13 Patrick Flaherty Unattached st
13
14 Jeffrey Rubacha Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
14
15 Steven Youmatz CCNS st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jason Cicero
16 David Bailey TARGETRAINING st
16
17 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
17
18 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
18
19 Max Caspescha Opimum perfoarmance/ Fitchburg CC st
19
20 ? ? st
20
21 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycling Team st
21
22 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club st
22
Teammate Win: Gary Birkhamshaw
23 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
23
24 Robert Dexter Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
24
25 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refund st
25
26 Marty Spallone Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
26
27 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
27
28 Ralph Pulver Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
28
29 Robert Adams Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
29
30 Unknown Rider st
30
31 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
31
32 Mark Champagne Unattached st
32
33 Weil Doemland Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
33
34 Unknown Rider st
34
35 Ken Moscaritolo Cheshire Cycle Racing st
35
36 Daniel Abeev st
36
37 Alvin Morson Unattached st
37
38 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
38
39 Michael Stimson Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
39
40 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club st
40
41 Paul Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite st
41
42 Lyle Baron Unione Sportiva Italiana st
42
43 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club st
43
Teammate Win: Gary Birkhamshaw
44 Kevin Stewart Unattached st
44
45 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
45
46 John Bonadies CCNS st
46
Teammate Top 5: Jason Cicero
47 Robert Recalde Unattached st
47
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Archer Unattached 0:24:08
1
2 Steinar Hjelle Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
2
3 Matt Waskiewicz st
3
4 Mark Bernard Unattached st
4
5 Andrew Oliveri cvc st
5
6 James Tierney Unattached st
6
7 Michael Farrar st
7
8 Corey Morenz Unattached st
8
9 Todd Samuelson Unattached st
9
10 Bob Hurd st
10
11 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club st
11
12 Dean Montgomery Unattached st
12
13 Tim Straub st
13
14 Andrew Wilkins st
14
15 Tim Cormier st
15
16 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club st
16
17 Brad Hardy Targetraining Tri & Cycle st
17
18 David Jacoboski st
18
19 Sean Caffyn Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
19
20 Christopher Bousquet Unattached st
20
21 Steve Yau Thread City Cyclers st
21
22 Ostar Mishtal st
22
23 Michael Vagone st
23
24 Paul Mcdill Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
24
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Club 0:25:26
1
2 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club st
2
Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
3 Tom Burrow Unattached st
3
4 Juan Pimentel CRCA-Global Locate st
4
5 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
5
6 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club st
6
Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
7 Cody Barba CCB Racing st
7
8 Will Doemland GHCC st
8
9 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
10
11 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Club st
11
Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
12 Ryan Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44;17
1
2 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
2
3 Ward Solar Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
3
4 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
4
5 Paul Chooweenem Unattached st
5
6 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
6
7 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling 0:00:07
8 Tim Unkert 0:00:11
9 Julio Lujamba Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:25
10 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ratta
11 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:00:39 Teammate Win: Steve Stockwell
12 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
13 Michael Lovell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:00:52
1
Teammate Win: Steve Stockwell
14 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
2
15 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
3
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ratta
16 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
4
17 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
18 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
19 Robert Adams Greater Hartford Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ratta
20 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
21 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
22 Brian Plouffe Greater Hartford Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ratta
23 Sean Cahill US Armed Forces st
24 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
25 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com st
26 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st Teammate Top 5: Timothy Ratta
27 Paul Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite st
28 Aubry Gordon Liberty st
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44:29
1
2 Gary Steinberg CRCA/Global Locate 0:00:01
2
3 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
3
4 Julio Lusambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
4
5 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING st
5
6 Aubry Gordon Liberty st
6
7 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
7
8 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi st
8
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
9
Teammate Win: Steve Stockwell
10 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
10
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
11
12 John Raheb st
12
13 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
13
14 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling st
14
15 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
15
16 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club st
16
17 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING st
17
Teammate Top 5: Abdul Kabia
18 Alan Buday CRCA/Global Locate st
18
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
19 Rich Grant Williamscycling.com st
19
20 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
20
21 John Buser Unattached st
21
22 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
22
23 Unknown Rider st
23
24 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
24
25 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club st
25
26 Robert Martin Williams Cycling st
26
27 Christopher Mcneil Unattached st
27
28 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
28
29 Sean Cahill US Armed Forces st
29
30 Armand Pantalone B.O.B. Cycling st
30
31 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
31
32 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
32
33 Mike Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
33
34 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
34
Teammate Top 5: Abdul Kabia
35 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
35
36 Brian Plouffe Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
36
37 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
37
38 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
38
39 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:34:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Interlandi
40 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:34:16
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:34:16
1
2 Jon Raheb 0:00:01
2
3 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
3
Teammate Win: Keith Ford
4 Jeffrey Dixon Gorham Bike & Ski st
4
5 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
5
6 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
6
7 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dimattio
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
8
9 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dimattio
10 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
10
11 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cycling st
11
12 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dimattio
13 Cecil Bernard TEAM AGGRESS st
13
14 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
14
15 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
15
16 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dimattio
17 Tony Hill Jax road club st
17
18 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
18
19 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bicycle Club st
19
20 Robert Weiss TARGETRAINING st
20
21 Jerry Martinez CRCA Global Locate st
21
22 Unknown Rider st
22
23 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
23
24 Unknown Rider st
24
25 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling st
25
26 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club st
26
27 Christopher Mcneil Unattached st
27
28 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
28
29 David Marti st
29
30 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
30
31 Stephen Sirico Laurel Bicycle Club st
31
32 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
32
33 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
33
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dimattio
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Adams Cape Cod Cyclist 0:39:09
1
2 Scott Phillips CRCA/Foundation st
2
3 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen st
3
4 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
4
5 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo Club st
5
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski B.O.B. Cycling st
6
7 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Morin
8 Robert Dexter Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
8
9 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club st
9
10 Edward Juskowiak Laurel Bicycle Club st
10
11 Stephen Sirico Laurel Bicycle Club st
11
12 Thomas Wing Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
12
13 David Lucey NCC/BikeReg.com st
13
14 Jerome Deprey Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
14
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing st
15
16 Vincent Donohue Worcester Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo Club 0:25:47
Off The Front
2 James Fryer CCNS 1:56
1
3 Peter Murphy Masters Cycle Racing Association st
2
4 Annette Kennedy Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
3
5 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
5
Teammate Win: David Burnett
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
8 Fioravante Bares Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
7
Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
9 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
Off The Back
10 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:27:50
1
2 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
2
3 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
3
4 Jacob Keough KBS Medifast st
4
5 William Dugan CCB Racing st
5
Teammate Win: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
6 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. st
6
7 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 0:00:12 Teammate Win: Aliaksandr Bialiauski
8 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike 0:00:32
9 Luke Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:58
10 Eric Brownell CRCA/Empire Cycling st
11 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:01:02
1
12 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
2
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello Hot Dog Cycling st
3
14 Juan carlos Almonte Innovation Bike st
4
15 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Foundation st
5
16 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
6
17 Paul Chooweenem Unattached st
7
18 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
19 Som raj Seepersaud Champion System Racing st
9
20 Ronald Larose CCNS st
10
21 Michael Mcginley IRS MEDICS st
11
22 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
12
23 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) st
13
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
24 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
14
25 Unknown Rider st
15
26 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
16
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
27 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers st
17
28 Ward Solar Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
18
29 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing st
19
30 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
20
31 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
21
32 Aaron Ross Unattached st
22
33 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
23
34 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
24
35 Agusto Sanchez Fitchburg Cycling Club st
25
36 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
26
Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
37 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
27
38 Gary Steinberg crca-global locate st
28
39 ? Merril st
29
40 David Uchenick Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
30
41 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
31
42 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
32
43 Jon Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
33
44 Unknown Rider st
34
45 Aidan Charles CCNS st
35
46 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
36
47 Ronald Fantano Central CT Cycling Club st
37
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Third Nature 0:25:26
1
2 Juana Fernandez arcoisis st
2
3 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University st
3
4 Sarah Bowman Bulldog Cycling st
4
5 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
5
6 Leah Oppenheim Colavita st
6
7 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. st
7
8 Daria Vander veer Capital Velo Club st
8
9 Jan Hamel st
9
10 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
10
Teammate Top 5: Laura Mullaly
11 Jenny Chen st
11
12 Cesarina Ballehilla caribe st
12
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:34
Off The Front
2 Melissa Ross 0:01:17
1
3 Debra Killmon CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles st
2
4 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda st
3
5 Laura Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team st
4
6 Camie Kornely Innovation Bike st
5
7 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany Cycling st
6
8 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Teany Cycling st
7
Starters:9 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3