Log In
Carondelicious Criterium • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Harley Davidson
2 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
3 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
4 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing
5 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
6 Daniel Damotte Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
8 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
10 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing
11 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
12 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
13 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing
14 Tim Norris Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
15 John Marbarger Green Street
16 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing
17 Karl Stover Green Street
18 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
19 Daniel Mccarthy Unattached
20 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Tim Hall Nashville Cyclist
22 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Teammate Top 5: Richard Stuart
23 Andrew Otte Bissell/Nuvo/ABG
24 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing
25 Paul Quindry Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
26 Ben Reynolds Bike Dr
27 Steve Frierdich Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
28 Mike Flanigan Midwest Cycling
29 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
31 Larry Yancey BMC/Walmart
32 Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
33 Hayden Warner Off the Front
34 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down
35 Rider Unknown
36 John Straub Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
37 Ian Silovsky Korte Hammer Down
38 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
39 Richard Breininger Korte Hammer Down
40 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing
41 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
42 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
43 Keaton Hanson Team Assos
44 Martin Lang Team Assos
45 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
46 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing
47 Daniel Eaton Mesa Cycles
48 Rachel Byus FCS/Rouse and Mr Restore
49 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
50 Patrick Harkins Austin Cyclist
51 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Green Beta
2 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
3 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Aaron Hinni Veda Development
5 James Coudright Swim Bike Run
6 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Rock Wamsley Cannonball Hub
8 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
9 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
10 Luke Momper Fort Wayne Outfitters
11 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down
12 Justin Leopold Celebrity Cycling
13 Dave Smith Cannonball Hub
14 Andrew Alseth Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
15 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
16 Collin Mayhan Momentum Racing
17 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
18 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
19 Nick Yates Unattached
20 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down
21 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
22 Andrew Kramer Off the Front
23 Joe Fuller Veda Development Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hinni
24 Timothy Chumley Washington University
25 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse
26 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27 Nick Bohler Team Guitar Lab
28 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley p/b Alderel Bergen
29 Greg Bortz CLR Racing
30 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
31 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
32 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
33 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
34 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
35 Walker Deibel Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
36 Greg Lyeki Trek Store
37 Chris Miller Cannonball Hub
38 James Klages Veda Cycling
39 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
40 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
41 Jason Evans Boston Mtn Cyclists
42 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
43 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
44 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse
45 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
46 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Bock
47 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 John Leopold Celebrity Cycling
3 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
4 Bill Morris Off the Front
5 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
6 Paul Smith IV Cycling Club
7 Bryon Sauter Cannonball Hub
8 Mark Jones Unattached
9 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
10 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
11 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down
12 Nick Lenard Scholars Inn Bakehouse
13 Tom Laser Unattached
14 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Alex Newcomb Team City
16 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
17 Britta Treece Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
18 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
19 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
20 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
21 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22 Andrew Czarnecki Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
23 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles
24 Sean Power Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Bill Morris
DNF Bryan Compton Revolution Cycles
DNF Riudivani Cavataio Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Laser Unattached
2 Mackenzie Dupuy Unattached
3 Matthew Stokwisz Unattached
4 Alex Newcomb Team city
5 Brian Graybill Walts Bike Shop
6 Mario Ortega Washington University
7 Mark Jones Unattached
8 Derek Christison Missouri Science & Technology
9 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab
10 Tim Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
11 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling
12 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down
13 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down
14 Adam Lang Saint Louis University
15 Nikita Lindgren Unattached
16 Caleb Hulsey Momentum Racing
17 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
18 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
19 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing
20 Tyler Marquart Saint Louis University
21 Brian Howaniec Unattached
22 William Kragie Beta Cycling
23 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab
24 Jacob Gorgol Unattached
25 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down
26 John Baynes Unattached
27 Michael Ohman Unattached
28 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down
29 John Lake South City Cycling Club
30 Aaron Chisum Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
31 Joshua Minnick Strada
32 David Mason Bike Surgeon
33 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
34 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
35 Paul Brittin Metro East Cycling
36 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing
37 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
38 John Ferry Unattached
39 Mark Babcock Bike Surgeon
40 Karl Hansen Missouri Science & Technology
41 Adam Skowyra Saint Louis University
42 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down
43 Louis Brown Unattached
44 Brian Matlock Unattached
45 Stephen Finch South Side Cycling Club
46 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down
47 Kevin Fillingim Unattached
48 Andrew Davis Walts Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Brian Graybill
49 Chuck Sevick Tower Racing
50 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab
DNF Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Steven Sander Saint Louis University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Mica Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
3 Melissa Gomes Trailblazer Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down
3 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
4 Patrick Harkins Austin Cyclist
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
7 Andrew O'guin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
8 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
9 Tim Hall Nashville Cyclist
10 James Klages Veda Development
11 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
13 Greg Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
14 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
15 Kevin Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
16 Frank Brummer Team Mack
17 Unkown Rider Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
18 Unkown Rider
19 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
20 Chuck Pass Velo Force
21 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
22 Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
23 Unkown Rider Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
24 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing
25 Jeff Kloha Off the Front
26 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
27 Steven Maas Momentum Racing
28 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
29 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
30 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
31 Stephen Hall Dogfish Racing
32 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
33 Mark Rosen Velo Force
34 David Keire Velo Force
35 Patrick Hawley Veda Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Fuller
36 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
37 Peter Sazama Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
38 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
39 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
40 Kent Jones ICCC
41 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
42 Danny Stevenson Bike Surgeion/Continental Tire
43 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
44 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down
3 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
4 Patrick Harkins Austin Cyclist
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
7 Andrew O'guin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
8 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
9 Tim Hall Nashville Cyclist
10 James Klages Veda Development
11 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
13 Unkown Rider Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
14 Unkown Rider
15 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
16 Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
17 Unkown Rider Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
18 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing
19 Jeff Kloha Off the Front
20 Steven Maas Momentum Racing
21 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
22 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
23 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
24 Patrick Hawley Veda Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Fuller
25 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
26 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
27 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
28 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
29 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
2 Greg Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
4 Frank Brummer Team Mack
5 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 Chuck Pass Velo Force
7 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
8 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
9 Stephen Hall Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Bernd Faust
10 Mark Rosen Velo Force
11 David Keire Velo Force
12 Danny Stevenson Bike Surgeion/Continental Tire
13 Kent Jones ICCC
14 Peter Sazama Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
15 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Flanigan Trek Store Women
2 Rachel Byus FCS/Rouse and Mr Restore
3 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause
4 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball Hub
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
7 Molly Vetter-smith Mesa Cycles
8 Alice Butler Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
9 Laura Bohler Team Guitar Lab
10 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
11 Vanessa Mckenzie Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
12 Heather Hill Team Revolution
13 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
14 Mariasol Johannes Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
15 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Win: Aimee Warnke
3 Stephanie Penning Korte Hammer Down
4 Jennifer Schook Unattached
5 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
6 Bethany Himel Korte Hammer Down
7 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
8 Darby Hogan Dogfish Racing
9 Caroline Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Win: Aimee Warnke
10 Susan Furkin Unattached
11 Melissa Thomas Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Patty
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Bennett Columbia Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1