Log In
Bariani Road Race • Mar 18 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
7 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
8 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
9 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Scott Penzarella Team Studio Velo
11 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
12 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 David Grundman Michael David Winery Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
14 Sean Smith Squadra SF
15 Aj Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing
17 Jason Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Robert Britt Studio Velo
19 Leslie Oglesby VOS Racing
20 Scott Leland Velo Reno presented by Tamarack Jun
21 Robert Yeh East Bay Velo Club
22 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
23 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
24 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley
25 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley
26 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
27 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
28 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
29 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Peter Knudsen Team Clover
31 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
32 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
33 Matt Connolly LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
34 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
35 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
36 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
37 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
39 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters
40 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
41 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized
43 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Special
44 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
45 Josh Flexman Studio Velo
46 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club
47 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
48 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley/Specialized
49 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
50 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
51 Paul Sumner Divine Electric NorCal
52 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club
53 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
54 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete/ TRUE
55 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
56 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
57 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
58 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
59 Toby Long Squadra SF
60 David Mesa Chica Sexy
61 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
62 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
63 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
64 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
65 William Longstrength Olympic Club
66 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
67 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
68 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
69 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Racing Team
70 Thomas Newmeyer CRC
71 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
72 Christian Hobbs Team Clover
73 Scott Butler Michael David Vineyards Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
74 Mike Egan
75 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
2 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
5 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PURERED CREATIVE/Bicycles P
6 Unknown Rider
7 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club
10 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing team
11 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
12 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
15 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
16 Unknown Rider
17 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Thomas Adams Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Michael Woodburn C4 Racing - Wells Fargo
23 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
24 Jess Raphael Health Is Wealth Racing Team
25 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
26 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gee
27 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
28 Thornton Weiler Kaiser Team Oakland
29 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
31 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
32 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
33 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gee
34 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
35 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
37 Erle Martin Cal Giant
38 Jeffrey Bell Taleo Racing
39 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gee
40 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
41 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Ted Toribio
43 Erim Taser Michael David Winery cycling team
44 Greg Hay Red Peloton
45 Michael Haskins chico masters cycling team
46 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gee
48 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
49 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Vincent Gee
50 Steve Fielding
51 Max Mack Health is Wealth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley
2 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Josef Lemire Sho-Air/SERT
7 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club
8 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
10 Dan Scrivner SixFifty Racing
11 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
12 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Douglas Bauer Six Fifty Racing
14 Nelson Frink Body Concepts
15 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
16 David Corthell Audi/Kryki Sports
17 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
18 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
21 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing
22 Gilbert Martinez RIO STRADA RACING
23 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo
24 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo
25 John Witkowicki Red Peleton
26 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing
27 Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Unknown Rider
29 Douglas Lindsay Paco's Truckee Bicycle Team
30 Unknown Rider
31 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
32 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing
34 Lawrence Brooks
35 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet
36 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
39 Douglas Draper
40 Mark Smallwood fun sport bike
41 Gerry Burney Fighin' Bobas
42 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team
43 Manuel Borges VOS Racing
44 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing
45 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
46 Dana Farmer VOS Racing
47 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
49 John Chappell Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
3 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
4 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
5 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
7 Nabil Samaan kinectics Cycling
8 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com
9 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Ian Leibert MikesBikes Operations
11 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
12 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing-Norcal
13 Unknown Rider
14 Aaron Wilcher
15 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
16 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport
17 David Mai R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
18 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
19 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
21 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
22 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
24 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery
26 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
27 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
28 Marc Peter foose Fusion sport Teammate Top 5: Scott Witthoff
29 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
30 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 C Scott lee LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
34 David Doll Topsport
35 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Claudio
36 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Ryan Price Red Peloton
38 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
39 Reid Swanson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Joseph Sullivan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sopenski
41 Steven Woo Third Pillar
42 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
43 Gary Land Red Peloton
44 John Novikoff Leadoutracing.com (CA)
45 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
46 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
47 ? Jonathan Stanford University
48 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
49 Stephen Synhorst SGW
50 Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA)
51 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
52 Aaron Rindy
53 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
54 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Francisco
55 Ryan Hata Kinetic Cycles
56 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing
57 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
3 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Eric Brickler leadoutracing.com
5 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac Teammate Win: Ron Meskis
7 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
8 Jude Mayne Team Indoor Power
9 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
10 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport Teammate Top 5: John Barbicas
12 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
13 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
15 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
16 Stefan Giachino
17 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Andrew Berg
18 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Toby Katz VOS Racing
20 Seth Leidy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
22 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
23 Jake Devine Nub City Wheelsters
24 Rod Rozman Body Concepts
25 Scott Mauger Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Dillon Charlton
28 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo
30 Ron Nelson
31 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
33 Benjamin Ragains Team Indoorpower
34 Clint Williams Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b
35 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
36 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
37 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing
38 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
39 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
40 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
41 Phillip Smith LeadOutRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Eric Brickler
42 Christopher Grove Body Concepts
43 Matthew Dizon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Nelson Frink Body Concepts
45 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing
46 Chris Voltz Dolce Vita
47 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Jeff Thompson Audi
49 Steve Rothenberg Team
50 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club
51 Jeffrey Roye
52 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
54 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing
55 Donald Pattalock Team Audi Racing
56 Timothy Mualchin
57 Chris Martinez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
58 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team
59 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
60 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Racing
61 Sean Lollar BODY CONCEPTS
62 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
63 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team
64 Bradley Yeargain Rio Strada
65 Justin Widlund NA
66 Brian West Team Oakland
67 Raymond Wong Davis bike club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Leavitt Rio Strada
2 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing
3 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar
4 Chris Morris Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
5 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
6 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
7 Steve Rothenberg
8 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
10 Osvaldo Tomatis berkeley bicycle club
11 John Collins Team Revolutions
12 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
13 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
15 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
16 Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
17 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
19 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Bill Freeborn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo
22 Maurice Daroy Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
24 Laurence Hall
25 Benson Chan Kovarus Wells Fargo
26 Matt Luckenbach Revolutions
27 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing
28 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barton Andrew
29 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Robb Herrick Team Revs
32 David Setton Taleo Racing
33 Mark Dargan Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barton Andrew
34 Jerome King Team City
35 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36 Anthony Low Taleo Racing
37 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
38 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
40 Brian Priddin Team in Faith
41 John Anner Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
42 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
43 Paul Higley Team Revolutions
44 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46 Aaron Holby Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
47 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
48 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
49 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
50 Renzo Bernales Team City
51 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Orban
52 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Barton Andrew
53 Marc Trucano Fuji-Oval Racing
54 Michael Medina Team Mad Cat
55 Jon Wilson Kovarus/wells Fargo Racing team
56 Matt Colonius TEAM BICYCLE PLANET
57 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
58 Troy Underwood
59 John Matoba Team Bicycle Planet
60 Brian Prahl Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
61 Vern Stephens Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
62 David Mcgrath
63 Seth Taylor Kovaris - Well Fargo Racing Team
64 Philip Park Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
65 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Teammate Top 5: Barton Andrew
66 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions
67 James Maltbie Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team
68 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
69 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
70 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat
71 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike
2 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF
3 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
4 Steven Noriega
5 Ansel Mills Sports Basement
6 Samuel Hardt Audi Cycling Team
7 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
8 John Marengo Team City Sacramento
9 Donald Lee Pen Velo
10 Stover Babcock SJBC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Orven zamora
11 James Warhover
12 Michael Ewing
13 Chris Hanrath Strava
14 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas
15 Ryosei Kaneko
16 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing
18 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Arthur Roberts Tri Valley Velo
20 Bart Zeydel Team Revolutions
21 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
22 Derek Moffitt Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
23 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
24 Spencer Ingels
25 Michael Tauber Breakaway Performance
26 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo
27 Jon Klingensmith Team Revolutions
28 Jeff Mcdonald
29 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters
30 Richard Wilson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Kevin Parks Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Jesse Curtis
33 Kyle Yugowa Berkeley Bike Club
34 Michael Palacios
35 Matt Alexander
36 Ron Canada
37 Todd Moffitt
38 Edward Cruz xtreme outfitters
39 James Yi Team Revolutions
40 Forest Marchese
41 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
42 Weston Rieland delta velo
43 Marco Cerruti
44 Dustin Denton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carson Taleo Racing
2 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
3 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
4 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton
5 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
6 David Brandeberry Team Madcat
7 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
8 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
9 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
10 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
11 Brian Spears Taleo Racing Teammate Win: Mark Carson
12 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Justin Hintz Team Mad Cat
14 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat
15 John Marengo Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: David Almquist
16 David Bertram
17 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
18 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bike Club
19 Nate Osborne Mercedes Folsom Bike
20 Tim Bair Norcalhub Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ludden
21 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Christopher Michalski Tri Valley Velo
23 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
25 James Beckett Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions
27 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
28 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet
29 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
30 Greg Honig unattached
31 Russell Fowler Chico Corsa
32 Joseph Shelburne Chico Masters Cycling Team
33 Ray Bransky Chico Masters Cycling Team
34 Leif Peterson chico masters cycling team
35 Bill Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team
36 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat
37 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ludden
38 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing Teammate Win: Mark Carson
39 Matthew Hargrove
40 John Metzger Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
41 David Christy Taleo Racing Teammate Win: Mark Carson
42 Bill Schroeder Team Revolutions
43 Richard Fischer Taleo Racing Teammate Win: Mark Carson
44 Richard Gilbert Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
45 Brent Christian Folsom Bike
46 Robert Strong BC Bicycle Racing Team
47 Erik Week Fuji Oval Racong/Pacific Porta Trim
Finishers: Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
2 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos
3 Jane Despas
4 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6 Tanja Tamguney Red Racing
7 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Robertson
8 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
9 Susannah Breen Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
10 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
11 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
12 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
13 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
14 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
17 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
18 Jennifer Barlow Fuji-Oval Racing
19 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
20 Julie Bellerose
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Thornquist Velo Reno/Wheelman
2 Sabrina David MetroMint Cycling
3 Heather Hagedorn RED Racing
4 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
5 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling
6 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing
7 Linda Zorn Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing
9 Kathy Bertram Fuji-Oval Racing
10 Rebecca Reichardt Team Mad Cat
11 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
12 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing
13 Elizabeth Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
15 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
16 Lori Phillips Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Carla Cosentino Red Peloton
18 Kristen Schonauer chico masters cycling team
19 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com
20 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
21 Selena Galaviz Pacific Crush Racing
22 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse
23 Kate Cavell Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions
25 Emily Setzer Rio strada Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
26 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
27 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
28 Ellen Wilson Fuji-Oval Racing
29 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton
30 Amber Broch Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
31 Anette Niewald Red Peloton
32 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
Finishers: Cat 4: 32