Log In
La Clasica San Manuel • Aug 29 2021 • San Manuel, AZ
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Paluda El Grupo
2 Axel Biederman El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
3 Myles Walker El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
4 Enrico Dimambro Hatch Toyota Racing
5 Nathaniel Cross Team El Grupo
6 Gabe Harrelson Team Swift Devo
7 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
8 Tristan Damato
9 Daniel Walker El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
10 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
11 Alex Nordstrom El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
12 Leonardo Solis-cruz Team El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cross
13 Andres Hernandez Team El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cross
14 Samuel Barrett Hatch Toyota
15 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
16 Sam Averill Team El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cross
17 Nick Zega Team El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cross
18 Estevan Ramos Team El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Cross
19 Caden Green El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
20 Dominick Green El Grupo Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
21 Dmitri Kineyko
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman El Grupo
2 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus
4 Nicholas Seeber Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
5 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
6 Enrico Dimambro Hatch Toyota Racing
7 Gabe Harrelson Team Swift Devo
8 Christopher Reynolds The Velo
9 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Henrik Rummel
10 Jacob Blais University of Arizona
11 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seeber
12 Leonardo Solis-cruz Team El Grupo
13 Max Bevier El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
14 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles
15 Henry Sanders Mood Racing
16 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seeber
17 Andres Hernandez El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
18 Maxim Lunin BigRing Cycling
19 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch
20 Ethan Krafft University of Arizona
21 Nathaniel Cross Team El Grupo
22 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
23 Jamie Dorroh Christian Cycling Tucson
24 Tristan Damato
25 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
26 Spencer Ciammitti UA Cycling
27 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Tucson ER
28 Bradley Large Blitz Racing
29 Matthew Johnson The Velo Racing team
30 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Henrik Rummel
31 Will Johns
32 Alex Nordstrom El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
33 Daniel Walker El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
34 Derek Walker Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
35 Leo Masursky White Mountain Road Club
36 Matt Dente Fell Swoop
37 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Seeber
38 Jacob Lippert
39 Isaak Duncan The Velo Ambassador Team
40 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41 Cara O'neill UA Cycling
42 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
43 Timothy Maley Sabino Cycles Racing
44 Dustin Kereluk
45 Kaiwen Luan University of Arizona
46 Britt Smith
47 Estavan Ramos El Grupo Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
48 Nick Zega Team El Grupo
DNF Harris Scharf University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Preller
2 George Schatz Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Charlie Mckamey Exhale Bikes
4 Colton Skinner Landis Trek/ WMRC
5 Adrian Moreno Bicycle ranch Tucson/Tucson ER and
6 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
7 Joshua Mock Apex Air Tours of Sedona
8 James Cebry Drop Bar Army
9 Wesley Barkley University of Arizona
10 William Prann
11 James Rockow University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lupien UCI Team Skyline
2 Cameron Beard University of Arizona
3 Kyle Trudeau BikeHaus
4 Myles Walker El Grupo
5 Finnley Hartz University of Arizona
6 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus
7 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc
8 Jeevan Philip The Velo Racing Team
9 Eric Pearce unattached
10 Matt Murphy Team Santini p/b Murphy Capital Adv
DNF Timothy Maley University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Cameron Beard
DNF Henry Sanders Mood Racing
DNF Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Bevier El Grupo
2 Lucianna De la huerta El Grupo Teammate Win: Olivia Bevier
3 Emilia Ibarra El Grupo Teammate Win: Olivia Bevier
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Lee Isocentric/ Team isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Sandmeyer The Velo
2 Alexis White University of Arizona Cycling
3 Veronica Jackson University of Arizona Cycling
4 Rachel Clifton the velo ambassador team
5 Mary Gordon University of Arizona Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill UA Cycling
2 Jennifer Quijada Team Heavy Pedal
3 Shelby Hoglund UA Cycling Teammate Win: Cara O'neill
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1