Log In
Lindenwood Race Weekend - Crit • Mar 18 2012
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wieseler Marian University
2 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
3 Filip Capala Lindsey Wilson College
4 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
5 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
6 Sam Stone Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
7 Hogan Sills Purdue University
8 David Moyer University of Chicago
9 Devin Clark Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
10 Nicholas Chevalley Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
11 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
12 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Kevin Severs Iowa State University
14 Weston Luzadder Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
15 William Kinsey Purdue University
16 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
17 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
18 Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame
19 Andrew Ulvestad University of Chicago
20 Cody Goettl Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
21 Michael Michetti University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22 Tim Norris Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
23 Logan Evans University of North Dakota
24 Alex Libin University of Iowa
25 Alder Martz Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
26 Daniel Gerow Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
27 Nicholas Grigsby Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
28 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
29 Scott Rosenfield Northwestern University
30 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
31 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
32 Logan Evans University of North Dakota
33 Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
34 Neal Forbes Marian University Teammate Win: Alex Wieseler
35 Matt Pence University of Washington
36 Ian Baker University of Kentucky
37 Chad Briggs Southern Illinois University-Carbon
38 Timothy Shotts Southern Illinois University-Carbon
39 Joey Iuliano Purdue University
40 Matthew Dooley Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
41 Jonathan Heile University of Wisconsin-Madison
42 Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
43 Grayson Warrior University of Kansas
DNF Daniel Williams Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brandt
DNF Johnathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: David Novak
DNF Peter Beels Grand Valley State University
DNF Daniel Mendoza Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame
2 John Pratt University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Andrew Odonnell
3 Matthew Hohn Purdue University
4 Hunter Davis University of Chicago
5 Benjamin Morris University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Aidan Dick University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Andrew Lang Saint Louis University
8 Jesse Williams University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Hunter Davis
9 Ken Hum University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University
11 David Yohe Marian University
12 Phil Brown Illinois State University
13 Joseph Hooker Northwestern University
14 Andrew Alseth Missouri University of Science and
15 Byron Lubenkov University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Kurt Tweedy Lindenwood University
17 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College
18 Blake Romine University of Kansas
19 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago Teammate Top 5: Hunter Davis
20 Ryan Hartwell Calvin College
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Duncan Indiana University-Bloomington
2 Tommy Peng Northwestern University
3 Andrew Mills University of North Dakota
4 Samuel Runningen Purdue University
5 Peter Olejniczak University of North Dakota
6 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College
7 Michael Allison Kansas State University
8 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
9 Daniel Craig University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10 Michael Kubancsek Marian University
11 David Pratt University of Notre Dame
12 Ben Grabow University of Wisconsin-Madison
13 Joshua Corcoran University of Notre Dame
14 Aaron Avenido University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
15 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Samuel Runningen
16 Austin Venhuizen Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Turner Duncan
17 Daniel Thompson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
18 John Becker Indiana University-Bloomington Teammate Win: Turner Duncan
19 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College
20 Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and
21 Ian Carr Illinois Institute of Technology
22 Jordan Riley University of North Dakota Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mills
23 Taylor Hartstein Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Tommy Peng
24 Shane Armstrong University of Wisconsin-Madison
25 Aaron Jifa Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Tommy Peng
26 Michael Dutczak University of Illinois-Chicago
27 Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
28 Matthew Behrens Concordia Seminary
29 Anthony Vecchi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
30 Kevin Schumaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
31 Jerod Kizer Indiana State University
32 Tyler Vandevoort University of Wisconsin-Madison
33 Stephen Noyes Saint Olaf College
34 Andrew Wright Lindsey Wilson College
35 Vesselin Voler Northwestern University Teammate Top 5: Tommy Peng
36 Zack Stone University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
37 Trevor Quass University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
38 Charles Kranz University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
39 Brian Capper University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
40 Bradley Stark University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
41 Rob Kohen Illinois Institute of Technology
42 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
43 Kevin Schumaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
44 Adam Skowyra Saint Louis University
45 Mickey Frigge University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
DNF James Miller Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Parr University of Iowa
2 Derek Christison Missouri University of Science and
3 Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4 Alexander Brown University of Illinois-Chicago
5 Chad Lawver Mount Vernon Nazarene University
6 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
8 Hart Sanders University of Kansas
9 Donald Williams Marian University
10 Parker Mullins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
11 Sean Morton Missouri University of Science and Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
12 Marcus Thompson Purdue University
13 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
14 Wesley Landis University of Kansas
15 Austin Lear University of Kansas
16 Mitch Andrus University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
17 Ashraf Zin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
18 Kevin Poast Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Chad Lawver
19 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
20 Jeffrey Bednarz Illinois Institute of Technology
21 Sid Hariharan University of Iowa Teammate Win: Jackson Parr
22 Andrew Sullivan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
23 John Kelley Marian University
24 Jonathon Robbins Southern Illinois University-Carbon
25 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville Teammate Top 5: Philip Couturier
26 Kevin Chung University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
27 David Villegas University of Illinois-Chicago Teammate Top 5: Alexander Brown
28 James Cannon Marian University
29 Timothy Oursler Saint Louis University
30 David Vong Drury University
31 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
32 Matthew Wentzel Lindenwood University
33 Joseph Gambino Northwestern University
34 Anton Schauerte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
35 Benjamin Rogers Drury University
36 Steven Howard Kansas State University
37 Matthew Peters Concordia Seminary
38 George Mullinix University of Kansas
39 Justin Polhow Lindenwood University
40 Michael Osborn University of Iowa Teammate Win: Jackson Parr
41 Michael Knippa Concordia Seminary
42 Steven Sander Saint Louis University
43 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
44 Owen Kieffer-jones Ohio State University
45 Dale Hart Lindenwood University
46 Mitchel Adams Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Chad Lawver
47 Nathan Childs University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Jared Salinger University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Andrew Myers Saint Louis University
DNF Hani Habra University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Matt Figueroa Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Chad Lawver
DNF Jonathon Andersh DePaul University
DNF Alexander Venning Saint Olaf College
DNF Corey Painter University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University
2 Sinead Miller Marian University Teammate Win: Jacqueline Kurth
3 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University Teammate Win: Jacqueline Kurth
4 Allie Dragoo Marian University Teammate Win: Jacqueline Kurth
5 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Win: Jacqueline Kurth
6 Rachel Byus Lindenwood University
7 Yesica Mendoza Lindsey Wilson College
8 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University
9 Lisha Herold Marian University Teammate Win: Jacqueline Kurth
10 Meghan Lapeta University of Illinois-Chicago
11 Regan Baum University of Kentucky
12 Abby Ruess University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Axie Navas Northwestern University
14 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University
15 Aimee Warnke Saint Louis University
16 Megan Kelly University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
17 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
18 Courtney O'neill Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ditsch University of Kentucky
2 Tiana Row Lindsey Wilson College
3 Lauren Kraft Ohio State University
4 Jennie Zhu University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Mika Jackson Marian University
6 Hanne Zmierczak Lindenwood University
7 Nicole Mertz University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
8 Hayley Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
9 Robin Welling University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
10 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College
11 Meg Browning University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
12 Vhasti Schmidt Lindsey Wilson College Teammate Top 5: Tiana Row
13 Alexandra Carlson University of Chicago
14 Yannell Selman Northwestern University
15 Danielle Lansford University of Kansas
16 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
17 Jennifer Munley Purdue University
18 Carolyn Mccann University of Notre Dame
19 Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Top 5: Mika Jackson
20 Morgan Holz Saint Olaf College
21 Maria Tkacz Northwestern University
22 Sarah Anderson University of Kansas
23 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College
24 Christine Ricci Northwestern University
DNF Marykay Marino University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
DNF Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
DNF Rebecca Hall University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5