Log In
Gonzo Torture Race • Aug 21 2021 • Myersville, MD
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Ehlers 2:23:07
2 Andres Sola 2:27:10
3 Jason Giffi 2:34:42
4 David Fuentes 2:37:42
5 Pablo Bachelet 2:39:54
6 Ryan Bowen 2:40:08
7 Steven Weiss 2:46:44
8 Douglas Hackelton 2:48:44
10 Christopher Horsley 2:59:14
11 Matthew Toigo 3:05:58
12 Luke Reich 3:07:39
13 Spencer Bailey 3:07:50
14 August Chamot 3:20:18
15 Kenny Lipsman 3:21:10
16 Brendan Reals 3:21:30
17 Darius Cox 3:31:23
18 Joseph Schmidt 3:32:48
19 Perri Hardges 3:37:41
20 Jeremiah Bostick 4:02:50
21 Gabriel Mejias 4:05:18
22 Jeff Meyers 4:40:53
23 Thompson Lee 4:44:05
DNF Bob Croker
DNF Ian Whitehead-scanlon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan 3:32:32
2 Patrick Blair 3:35:11
3 Ryan Mckinney 3:49:53
4 Curtis Alia 3:51:46
5 Lance Byrd 3:53:01
6 Taylor Hayek 3:53:21
7 Scott Coblentz 3:56:35
8 Connor Williams 4:08:45
9 Tubb Jesse 4:13:17
10 Ari Giovenco 4:16:17
11 Joshua Dannemiller 4:23:25
12 Pushkin Crocker 4:24:10
13 Christopher M. jones 4:25:17
14 Jackson Barnett 4:29:48
15 Cameron Ian 4:56:11
16 Daniel Lucas 4:57:34
17 Matthew Conte 5:15:31
18 Butch Bard 5:37:52
19 Brendan Mcnally 6:11:57
DNF Michael Cunningham
DNF Alexander Gass
DNF Arbarry Dave
DNF Josh Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum 3:37:42
2 Sean Barrie 3:51:41
3 John Chambers 4:14:35
4 Joel Fetter 4:20:57
5 John Anthony 4:22:09
6 Aaron Hotaling 4:34:32
7 Michael Kavanaugh 4:38:55
8 Chadd Westhoff 4:39:30
9 Dexter Steis 4:48:44
10 Logan Breed 4:49:12
11 Evan Ellicott 4:52:36
12 Etienne Kechichian 5:36:05
13 Camilo Lopez 6:02:14
DNF Chris Larkin
DNF Adrien Pickard
DNF Jason Spitzer
DNF Damian Walsh
DNF Adam Weddington
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung 3:44:07
2 Luther Swift 4:01:13
3 Mike Trumpfheller 4:25:48
4 Byron Shoji 4:27:17
5 Douglas Keim 4:34:17
6 Joe Fritsch 4:39:47
7 Gregory Noonan 5:07:25
8 Andrew Pugh 5:07:35
9 David Hagan 5:09:57
10 Douglas Milliken 5:24:33
11 Lucas Koach 5:43:04
DNF Ralph Carter
DNF Paul Connor
DNF Paul Neureiter
DNF Cory Smith
DNF Robert Trevillian iv
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Daut 4:28:44
2 David Hearn 4:31:59
3 Matthew Mcgoey 4:32:40
4 Darren Hartman 4:43:42
5 William Johnson 5:43:09
6 Bill Atkinson 5:44:17
7 Peter Czapiewski 6:21:53
DNF Atallerico Ridgely
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Stover 3:25:47
2 Donna Mcnutt 3:40:18
3 Christine Fuentes 3:46:08
4 Alyssa Wibisono 4:28:29
9 Tyler Stancill 2:57:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov 4:29:49
2 Mary Breed 4:58:40
3 Carol Kester 5:29:26
4 Barbara Haney 5:44:16
DNF Denise Hiller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2