Log In
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil TT • Mar 25 2012
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 0:14:22.78
2 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:14:48.50
3 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:15:03.93
4 Nick Bax Princeton University 0:15:07.62
5 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:15:18.59
6 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:15:20.46
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 0:15:30.96
8 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 0:15:36.48
9 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:15:36.98
10 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:15:42.03
11 Austin Roach Princeton University 0:15:42.24 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
12 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 0:15:42.30
13 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 0:15:48.32
14 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:15:48.55
15 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:15:51.58 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
16 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:15:53.04
17 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:05.23
18 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:16:06.12
19 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:16:06.78 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
20 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 0:16:13.21
21 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:16:18.79 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
22 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:16:18.99
23 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:16:23.17
24 Ian Forsyth Yale University 0:16:26.11
25 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:16:27.84
26 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:16:39.14
27 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:16:41.38
28 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:16:49.54 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
29 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:52.07
30 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:16:53.08
31 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:16:53.30
32 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 0:16:56.81
33 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 0:17:26.16
34 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:17:26.19
35 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 0:17:26.52
36 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 0:17:35.92
37 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 0:17:38.09
38 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:17:59.03 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School 0:15:58.26
2 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:16:14.13
3 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:16:16.30
4 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:16:21.79
5 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:16:26.58
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:28.46
7 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:16:30.64
8 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:16:35.11
9 Eric Burge McGill University 0:16:37.22
10 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 0:16:37.31
11 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:16:41.11 Teammate Top 5: Erik Gonsiorowsk
12 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:16:51.07
13 Frank Lao University of Delaware 0:17:20.93
14 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 0:17:30.71
15 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:17:33.87 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Weinstein
16 Christopher Miller Yale University 0:17:38.42 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Geiser
17 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 0:17:44.02 Teammate Win: Peter Vollers
18 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 0:17:53.40
19 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:17:56.37
20 Ross Creed Temple University 0:17:58.25
21 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:18:00.13
22 David Hocker Princeton University 0:18:05.33 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Weinstein
23 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:18:15.70
24 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:18:18.34
25 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:18:30.83
26 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:18:37.60
27 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:18:42.95
28 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:19:13.89
29 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 0:19:29.19
30 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:19:35.56 Teammate Top 5: Erik Gonsiorowsk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:15:35.87
2 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 0:16:25.63 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
3 David Brown University of Vermont 0:16:40.11
4 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:16:50.66
5 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:16:55.70
6 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 0:16:57.01
7 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:16:57.99
8 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:17:02.66
9 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:17:09.74
10 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:17:15.93
11 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:17:22.70
12 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:17:24.11
13 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:17:24.72 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
14 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:17:25.87 Teammate Top 5: David Brown
15 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:17:29.23
16 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:17:32.72
17 Andrew Da silva New York University 0:17:32.97
18 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University 0:17:42.09
19 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:17:45.28 Teammate Top 5: David Brown
20 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:17:45.97
21 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:17:46.27
22 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:17:55.54 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
23 Henry Schmidt Williams College 0:18:03.97
24 Christian Thompson New York University 0:18:06.94
25 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:18:11.37
26 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:18:18.31
27 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:18:19.72
28 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:18:19.93 Teammate Top 5: David Brown
29 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:18:29.54
30 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:18:29.71
31 David Stauffer Cornell University 0:18:33.87
32 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:18:38.10 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
33 Joseph Turner Princeton University 0:18:43.94 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
34 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:18:44.63
35 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:18:47.50
36 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:18:49.48
37 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:18:53.17
38 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 0:18:56.02
39 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:18:56.66
40 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:18:59.18
41 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:19:03.05 Teammate Top 5: Robert Allaway
42 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:19:09.47
43 Joe Merrow Boston College 0:19:10.11
44 Brian Tang Yale University 0:19:22.13
45 Todd Brenner Williams College 0:19:22.27
46 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:19:30.57 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
47 Clark Dellasilva Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:19:38.40
48 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:20:12.79 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
49 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 0:23:48.87 Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:17:46.65
2 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology 0:18:13.61
3 Nicholas Wells New York University 0:18:16.52
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:18:16.89 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:18:20.76
6 Joel Nitta Harvard University 0:18:28.49
7 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:18:30.67
8 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:18:31.73
9 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:18:32.52 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
10 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:18:41.55
11 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:18:44.86
12 Charles Li New York University 0:18:48.40 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wells
13 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:18:56.67
14 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:18:57.74
15 Sean Mccauley Syracuse University 0:19:00.57
16 Richard Ebersole Temple University 0:19:02.84
17 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:19:03.42
18 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:19:04.32 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
19 Jacob Elson Syracuse University 0:19:09.81
20 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:19:16.00
21 Elliot Chester Williams College 0:19:18.59
22 Dhruv Bisaria McGill University 0:19:24.70
23 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:19:27.05
24 Chris Carey Yale University 0:19:29.46
25 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:19:32.33
26 Michael Baird McGill University 0:19:32.41
27 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:19:34.20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Miller
28 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:19:40.47
29 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:19:42.36 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Miller
30 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:19:47.57
31 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 0:19:55.54
32 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:20:03.20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Miller
33 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:20:04.19
34 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:20:06.61 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
35 Michael Kraus Princeton University 0:20:08.63
36 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University 0:20:15.82
37 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:20:18.95
38 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 0:20:28.79
39 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:20:31.01
40 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:20:34.47 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Miller
41 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:20:35.35 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
42 Timothy Lalli Franklin and Marshall College 0:20:36.62
43 James Smith Cornell University 0:20:51.04
44 Christopher Honeycutt Villanova University 0:20:52.00
45 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:21:00.01
46 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:21:05.97
47 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:06.04
48 Hayden Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:08.80
49 Joseph Meier Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:48.06
50 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 0:22:28.91
51 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 0:22:36.83
52 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 0:22:41.48 Teammate Win: Joseph Rich
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:20:26.67
2 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:21:28.58
3 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:21:48.38
4 Alexandre Laramee McGill University 0:22:14.56
5 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 0:24:43.32
6 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College 0:25:02.42
7 Michael Lagumina Stevens Institute of Technology 0:25:24.29
8 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology 0:25:48.38 Teammate Top 5: Killian Castner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 0:17:53.77
2 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:18:02.32
3 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:18:20.95
4 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:19:36.63
5 Ruth Mclean McGill University 0:19:40.41
6 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 0:19:45.15
7 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:20:01.62
8 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 0:20:18.56
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:20:31.73
10 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School 0:20:45.50
11 Erica Blom Yale University 0:21:13.51
12 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 0:21:26.44
13 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:21:43.60
14 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 0:21:51.42
15 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:22:30.13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Levine Williams College 0:19:36.80
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:19:38.71
3 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:19:42.92
4 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:20:16.17
5 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:20:19.59
6 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:20:27.15
7 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:20:33.47
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University 0:20:37.37 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mclaughlin
9 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 0:20:39.04
10 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:20:52.16
11 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:21:06.10
12 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:15.46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marina Brown Yale University 0:21:03.30
2 Karen Lam New York University 0:21:08.77
3 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:21:13.35
4 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:04.98
5 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:22:13.91 Teammate Win: Marina Brown
6 Elif Erez Yale University 0:22:20.92 Teammate Win: Marina Brown
7 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:22:22.35
8 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:22:31.47 Teammate Win: Marina Brown
9 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:22:45.11
10 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:22:48.90
11 Rebecca Smaha Princeton University 0:23:03.90
12 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:23:07.40
13 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:23:15.06
14 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 0:23:38.94
15 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology 0:25:29.01
16 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 0:26:17.25
17 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:27:21.84
18 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:27:41.88
19 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:28:05.54
20 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 0:28:18.70 Teammate Top 5: Rugile Kaladyte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:21:57.11
2 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:23:10.13
3 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:23:43.27 Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
4 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:25:34.28
5 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC 0:27:29.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3