Log In
OSRS #2 - New Haven Road Race • Mar 24 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse
2 Scott Moro Ride 2 Recovery
3 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable
5 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
6 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
7 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
8 John Murdock Revolution Fitness
9 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
10 Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
11 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Brad Schaeffer
12 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
13 Colin Barry Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
14 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bea
15 Michael Chewning BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schena
16 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
17 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
18 John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
19 Ryan Good Revolution Fitness
20 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
21 Eric Knight Bandwith.com/Revolution Fitness
22 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
23 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO Teammate Top 5: Brad Schaeffer
24 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
25 Brett Stewart Unattached
26 Christopher Durand Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
27 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team
28 Todd Gosselaar
29 Anthony Prentice TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
30 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
31 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
32 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Mitchell Tallan Echelon/Trek
DNF Sam Klontz BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Schena
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati
3 Dave Hall VirtualCyclingCoach.com
4 Seth Mcdonald Team Hungry
5 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
6 Kyle Stewart Team Hungry
7 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
8 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
9 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
10 Ian Cramer AeroCat Factory Team
11 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
12 Jack Mccann ProChain
13 Noah Kinney
14 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
15 Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling
16 John Murdock Team Turner
17 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anthony Viton
18 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
19 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati
20 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
21 Robert Janke Queen City Wheels
22 David Steward 7HR
23 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
24 James Pappalardo UBS/7 Hills Racing
25 William Sherman A Cycling Team
26 Brian List ZWS / Bertolli
27 Mark Damschroder Ghisello
28 James Oloughlin Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Seth Mcdonald
29 Bradley Morgan UBS/7hills Racing
30 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
31 Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: David Neis
32 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing
33 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry! Teammate Top 5: Seth Mcdonald
34 Adam Stevens
35 Michael Starr Team Hungry* Teammate Top 5: Seth Mcdonald
36 Greg Tombragel UBS - 7 Hills Racing
37 Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: David Neis
38 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: David Neis
39 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Seth Mcdonald
40 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: David Neis
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
DNF Mark Fay Darkhorse Racing
DNF Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
DNF Richard Janke Queen City Wheels
DNF Rob Rhodes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Brandt Athey Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
DNF Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: David Neis
DNF Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
DNF Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes
DNF Matthew Wright virtualcyclingcoach.com Teammate Top 5: Dave Hall
DNF Blair Fraley Echelon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Matt Team CNC
2 Jared Bonecutter Y-NOT CYCLING / TREK
3 Tim Thielen Virtual Cycling Coach.com
4 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
5 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
6 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
7 David Shuley
8 Nicholas Vorwerk Cyclist connection
9 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchwald
10 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
11 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
12 Vic Nurrenbrock BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchwald
13 Jordan Frazin Miami University Cycling Club
14 David Marshall Team Whayne Cycling
15 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
16 Logan Leland Team Cyclist Connection
17 Cory Muth
18 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
19 Anthony D'varga Ghisallo Cycling Team
20 Douglas Masraum 7-Hills/UBS Racing
21 Kit Hinders
22 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
23 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling
24 Matt Matthews Trek Store Cincinnati
25 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
26 Robert Oberbeck WFM Greentrek
27 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
28 Collin Wayne 7 Hills Racing
29 Benjamin Van winkle Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati
30 Grant Gibson Queen City Wheels
31 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
32 Dan Barkeim Covington Newport Cycling Team
33 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
34 Israel Coblentz Merrill Lynch Cycling
35 Donald Welty GE Flyers Racing
36 Jeff Kissel BSM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Buchwald
37 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC Teammate Win: Braden Matt
38 Thomas Broderick Reser Fusion Teammate Win: Braden Matt
39 Michael Mullins Team Colavita Ohio
40 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
41 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
42 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing
43 Christopher Carville BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
44 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati
45 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
46 Scott Belcher 7Hills Racing
47 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
48 Adam Liette Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
49 Greg Blanton merrill lynch cycling
50 Craig Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Mike Podrosky Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
DNF David Brenner UBS/7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allen CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
2 Jay Hissett Team CNC
3 Robert Linenkugel
4 Adam Messina Miami University Cycling Team
5 Peter Johnson
6 Philip Kennedy Queen City
7 Peter Cox
8 Mark Wieczorek
9 Gary Hickey Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
10 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
11 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
12 David Balli
13 Patrick Mcconnell
14 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
15 Dane Schubert
16 Kevin Glass Bishop's Bicycles
17 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
18 David Fields Colavita
19 David Messina Merrill Lynch Cycling
20 Luke Beemer Bicycle Outfitters Indy
21 Edward Klus
22 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC Teammate Top 5: Jay Hissett
23 Jay Lorentz
24 Marvin Schwartz Team CNC Teammate Top 5: Jay Hissett
25 Bob Sowga
26 Kurt Alexander
27 Todd Smith Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
28 Tim Blankshain Miami University
29 Scott Goodhart
30 Michael Haas
31 Paul Lawmon Echelon Cycling Team
32 William Barker Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton
33 Justin Wagner A Cycling Team
34 Forrest Steely
35 Joe Mcafee
36 Rick Butler unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Hannah Mossman Hannah Mossman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
2 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling Teammate Win: Erika Howard
3 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
4 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
5 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles
2 Amy Mees Bishops
3 Martha Miller Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
4 Jennifer Barry Bishop's Bicycles
5 Nina Mutone Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
7 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
8 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry Cincinnati OH
9 Megan Duncan Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
10 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team
11 Alissa Mcdivitt-cox
12 Candace Wineland Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Barry
13 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
14 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
15 Stacey Roberts Team Colavita Ohio
16 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
17 Kim Cory
18 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
DNF Sarah Mossman Mossman
DNF Lindsay Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Mitzi Silber Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1