Log In
Cross Winds Classic -- State Championship Road Races • Oct 2 2021 • North Little Rock, AR
Rain and Humid, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nabholz Blue Sail Coffee 2:00:58
2 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 2:01:00
3 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 2:01:04
4 Andrew Moffitt Blue Sail Coffee 2:06:58 Teammate Win: Jesse Nabholz
5 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 2:07:01
6 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 2:07:33
7 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 2:08:14 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
8 Samuel Riester BMC/Walmart Racing 2:08:14
9 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 2:08:25 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
DNF Blake Kingfisher BMC/Walmart Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Bellew Blue Sail Coffee 1:39:09
2 Kyle Landrum Bell 1:39:10
3 Rich Wu Marx Bensdorf/BPC 1:39:10
4 Zachary Griffin Fort Roots Foundation 1:39:10
5 John Hoffmann Blue Sail Coffee 1:39:11 Teammate Win: Jordan Bellew
6 Evan Rogers 1:39:14
7 Tony Burnett Spa City Cycling 1:39:14
8 Tanner Gibbs 1:39:16
9 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:39:16
10 Jonathan Cunningham Endurance Coaching and Racing 1:39:17
11 Christopher Neff BMC/Walmart Racing 1:39:23
12 Aaron Wessel Blue Sail Cycling 1:39:30
13 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 1:39:31
14 Noah Bandy 1:39:47
15 Ben Dixon Marx Bensdorf and BPC Cycling 1:40:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Herring 1:07:18
2 Elliot Evans 1:07:18
3 Jon Sisemore Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:07:36
4 Jonathan Lehman Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:12:49
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Looney Generated Energy Solutions 45:31
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mertins BMC/Walmart 1:07:20
2 Grayson Looney Generated Energy Solutions 1:15:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 2:11:19
1
2 Robbin Rahman Harvest Cannabis 2:11:19
2
3 Joseph Bouma BMC/Walmart Racing 2:11:20
3
4 Jason Alvarado City Title 2:11:22
4
5 Michael Franz BMC/Walmart Racing 2:11:24
5
6 Peter Beland BMC/Walmart Cycling Team 2:11:26
6
7 Nicholas Stevens Stans NoTubes Masters 2:11:32
DNF Robert Karman christiancycling.com
DNF Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank Cycling 2:27:25
2 Bryce Ward City Title 2:31:20
3 Taylor Herron Marx Bensdorf 2:31:20
4 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling 2:31:22 Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
5 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 2:36:19
DNF Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whittington Bailey Construction 1:12:27
2 Charise Mcmullin Team Reel 1:19:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollan Woods Fayetteville Wheelmen/Experienc 1:12:39
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hattie Mertins BMC/Walmart 39:39
1
2 Besch Mertins BMC/Walmart 39:40
2
Teammate Win: Hattie Mertins
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf ACCM 2:33:37
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 2:08:15
2 Leah Thorvilson 3T Q&M Women's Team 2:12:55
3 Ruth Seaman 2:35:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2