Log In
Tour de Kirche • Mar 18 2012
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
2 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
3 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
4 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation
5 Ross Baldwin Unattached
6 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump
9 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
10 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cylce & Sport
11 Rory Mason Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi
13 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
14 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport
15 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier
16 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi
17 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
18 Marc Brumer CRCA/ siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Jim Klewicki 0
20 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
21 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/Spine
22 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club
23 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
24 Alister Clarke Unattached
25 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle
27 Brian Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
28 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
29 Paul Bickford CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
31 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
32 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
33 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c
35 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
36 Gregory Mccoy Tarmac Cycling
37 Paul Casey 0
38 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team
39 David Devine Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
40 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
41 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
42 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
43 Donald Higgins Team bikeway.com
44 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studios Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
45 John Debitetto Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
46 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle
47 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
48 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
49 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle
50 Gregory Behar Bethel Cycle Sport Club
51 #n/a #n/a #N/A
52 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/ sids bikes NYC
53 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
54 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
55 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi
56 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
57 James Rather CRCA/ OrganicAthlete
58 Seamus Powell Giant Mid Alantic off road Team
59 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
60 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
61 Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club
62 Anthony Manca bethel cycle sport
63 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
64 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
65 Andrew Cullen CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Win: Joshua Grossman
66 Jaime Garcia CRCA/ BH/Comedy Central
67 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club
68 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Ford Team Danbury Audi
2 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi Teammate Win: John Ford
3 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING
4 Mark Pattinson 0
5 Patrick Murray 0
6 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
7 William Bosch bethel cycle sport
8 Rich Payne 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
9 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
10 Michael Staropoli 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
11 Matthew Lang 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
12 Joe Calbick Target Training Teammate Top 5: Dean Robert
13 David Thompson CRCA
14 Chris Budden TargeTraining Teammate Top 5: Dean Robert
15 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
16 Martin Kaufman 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
17 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
18 Roland Wauthier 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
19 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
20 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
21 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing
22 Edwin Nazario Tarmac
23 Peter Schaffer 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
24 Steve Burrows 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
25 Robert Vaccarino 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
26 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com
27 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature C
28 Christopher Johnsonbrown Northampton Cycling Club
29 James Karper 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
30 Robert Maloof Unattached
31 Amy Passingham unattached
32 David Leach 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
33 Peter Schaffer 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
2 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
3 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING
4 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
6 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
8 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
10 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
11 John Alvarez CRCA/ Echelon Cycles/montecci
12 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport
13 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club
14 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
15 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
17 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
19 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
20 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
21 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport
22 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
23 Gabriel Thomas Brooklyn Velo Force
24 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club
25 Peter Greer 0
26 David Marti unattached
27 0 0 0
28 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi
29 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport
30 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
31 James Swift Navone Studios
32 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
33 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
34 Donald Fuchs Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
35 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles
36 Bruce Mcgalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
38 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi
39 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
40 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
41 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing
42 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi
43 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
44 Richard Linsky 0
45 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Rick Spear
46 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
47 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
48 Matt Armstrong 0
49 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
50 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
51 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
52 Wesley Beeman Unattached
53 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
54 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
55 James Bouderau Kissena
56 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
57 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
58 Andre Hurni CRCA
59 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
60 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team
61 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi
62 Ken Plundeke Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
63 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
64 Nelson Macy Team Danbury Audi
65 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
66 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
67 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club
68 Gregg Ziebell unattached
69 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Rick Spear
70 Jorge Ferrer unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
2 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
3 Becca Schepps Innervation Fitness
4 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Anneliese Haines CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
7 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Teammate Top 5: Beth Renner
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
9 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi
10 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
11 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Brittlee Bowman Innervation Fitness Teammate Top 5: Beth Renner
13 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chubb sauvayre
15 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media
17 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING
18 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club
19 Katherine Amos CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey
20 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing
21 Katie Marshall Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cyc
22 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Teammate Top 5: Beth Renner
23 Megan Searfoss Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 #n/a #n/a #N/A
25 Becca Brown Unattached
26 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
27 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi
28 Florence Chretien TARGETRAINING
29 Kathryn Chaffin CRCA
30 Jane Pearson Yorktown Cycles
31 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
32 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts
33 Megan Kelly TARGETRAINING
34 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
35 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chubb sauvayre
36 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
37 Elizabeth Berilla TARGETRAINING
38 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club
39 Alexandra Storm Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Bezerra Navone Studios
2 Edson Boaron Navone Studios Teammate Win: Luciano Bezerra
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
5 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing
6 Tim Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
8 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
9 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine
10 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine
11 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
12 Chad Butts CRCA/ Endurance Werx
13 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club
14 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
15 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team
16 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine
17 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
18 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
19 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club
20 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
21 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Shekari
22 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club
23 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24 Pascual Caputi Unattached
25 Christian Venegas Echelon Cycles/ Montecci
26 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
27 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 Cristian Velasquez Purium Health Products
29 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine
30 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle - RK&O
31 Dennis William BikeReg/Cannondale
32 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
33 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
34 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
35 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo/CRCA
36 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
37 Chad Butts CRCA/ Endurance Werx
38 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
39 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
40 James Mahlmann CRCa/ Finkraft
41 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
42 Connor Sallee Team Sherm
43 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
44 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
45 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central
46 Michael Mcginly Zanes Cycling Club
47 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
48 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness
49 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
50 Rickey Visinski 0
51 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
52 Fernando Ferreira Unattached
53 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes
54 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
55 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
56 John O'fallon CRCA/ Rapha Racing
57 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
58 Carlos Restrepo Targetraining
59 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Shekari
60 Christopher Peck BikeReg.com/Cannondale
61 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness
62 Pascual Sauvayre Century Road Club Association
63 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central
64 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club
65 Ian Stanley CRCA/ Major Taylor
66 Frank Negri Colavita Racing
67 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
68 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Shekari
69 Ian Sinclair Horst Engineering Cycling Team
70 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4