Log In
Bethel CDR Gold Race • Mar 25 2012
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development
2 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
3 Mark Mcpherson CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's No
4 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
6 Esteban Sequera Peru. CVC Subaru of New England
7 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen
8 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Matthew Emeott
10 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing tea
11 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
12 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
13 Sam Dodge Stage 1
14 Ian Stanley Unattached
15 Mike Hyman Unattached
16 Darius Shekari CRCA / FGX Racing
17 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
18 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
19 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport Teammate Top 5: Brandon Freyer
20 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club
21 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
22 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Emeott
23 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
24 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen
25 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
27 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing
28 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
29 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Teammate Top 5: Matthew Emeott
30 Christopher Pine CRCA/ TARGETRAINING
31 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle
3 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
4 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
5 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
6 Jason Brown Century Road Club Association
7 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Alister Clarke unattached
9 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned. Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
10 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump
11 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
12 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
13 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
14 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
15 Clint Underwood Unattached
16 Rory Mason Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17 Mike Hyman 0
18 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
19 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
20 Eugene Doherty Unattached
21 Ronald Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing
22 Tom Siano unattached
23 Donald Higgins Team bikeway.com
24 Carlos Fonseca Team Bikeway.com
25 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport Teammate Win: Brandon Freyer
26 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING
27 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grossman
28 Paul Casey Central Wheel
29 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grossman
30 Jorge Ferrer Unattached
31 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Jim Klewicki 0
33 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
34 Robert Leggiero USI
35 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grossman
36 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
37 Robert Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
38 James Swift Navone Studios Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
39 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studios Teammate Top 5: Edenilson Dasilva
40 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Derrick Dumoulin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi
2 Mark Pattinson 0
3 James Fifield CycleLife USA
4 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
5 Rade Popovic Pop Works
6 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
7 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club
8 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center
9 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 David Thompson CRCA
11 William Bosch bethel cycle sport
12 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
13 Matthew Lang 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
14 Christopher Johnsonbrown Northampton Cycling Club
15 David Leach 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
16 Paul Londrigan 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
17 Eddie Martinez ii Northeast Road Masters
18 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
19 Kerney Christian Team Tarmac Cycling - Iron Bridge C
20 Peter Schaffer 0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Pattinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
3 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
5 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
6 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club
7 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Teammate Top 5: Rich Foley
8 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Matthew Doran
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ BH-Comdey Central
10 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11 James Swift Navone Studios
12 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
13 Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Matthew Doran
16 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club
17 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
19 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
21 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
22 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
24 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
25 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Rick Beasley Cycle Fitness
27 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b D
28 Ken Plundeke Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Matthew Doran
29 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Burgos Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian cycling Clu
4 Luciano Bezerra Navone Studios
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra/ Cycles 54/ Five Four Sp
6 Edson Boaron Navone Studios
7 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
8 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
10 Kevin Yarde Central CT Cycling Club, Berlin Bic
11 Willie Payton 0
12 Henoch Getz CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13 Erik Post CRCA/ BH-Comedy Central
14 Andrew Walsh CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
15 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/ Foundation
16 Jonathan Schottler Big Shark/ Cannondale
17 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine
18 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's No
19 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine
20 Todd Hamel Stage 1/ fusionTHINK
21 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
22 Alistair Sonsel The Pony Shop
23 John Brehmer Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
25 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling
26 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
27 Kyle Peppo CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
28 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
30 Cristian Velasquez Purium Health Products
31 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
32 Craig Ross Stage 1/ fusionTHINK
33 Pascual Caputi unattached
34 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
35 Jonathan Lowenstein Clifbar/Pactimo
36 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development
37 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness
38 Henoch Getz CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
39 David Mccutcheon Verge
40 Rickey Visinski 0
41 Allan Rego CRCA/ Champion System p/b Stan's No
42 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
43 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
44 Christopher Peck BikeReg.com/ Cannondale
45 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/ BH-Comdey Central
46 Bryan Borgia CRCA/ Rapha Racing
47 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelmen
48 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Braverman Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
2 Becca Schepps CRCA/ Innervation racing, Stan's No
3 Amy Miner 1K2GO
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
5 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
6 Ellen Moses CRCA/ BH-Comedy Central
7 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
8 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team
9 Kelsea Mullaly Capital Velo Club
10 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club
11 #n/a #n/a #N/A
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
13 Becca Brown Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1