Log In
The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race • Mar 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing
2 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
3 Tim Norris Gateway Harley Davidson
4 Jonathon Schilling Garmin - Chipotle
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oneology
6 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down
7 Robert Smallman Pro Form
8 Sam Stone LAPT
9 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Tim Norris
10 Daniel Damotte Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
13 Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
14 Unknown Rider
15 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Tim Norris
16 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
17 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Tim Norris
18 Isaiah Newkirk Pro Form
19 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
21 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down
22 Hayden Warner Off the Front
23 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
24 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Daniel Eaton Mesa Cycles
26 John Straub Cannonball Hub
27 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Unknown Rider
29 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Andrew Otte Bissell/Nuvo/ABG
31 Peder Hulse Green Street
32 Richard Breininger Korte Hammer Down
33 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
34 John Williams Korte Hammer Down
35 Ben Reynolds Bike Dr
36 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
37 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse
38 Alex Grman Gateway Harley Davidson Teammate Top 5: Tim Norris
39 Martin Lang Team Assos
40 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
41 John Marbarger Green Street
42 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
43 Ian Silovsky Korte Hammer Down
44 Kellan True Cycle Werx
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing
2 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
3 Greg Bortz CLR Racing
4 Timothy Chumley Washington University
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 Justin Leopold Celebrity Cycling
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
8 Unknown Rider
9 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down
10 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Anderson
12 Andrew Kramer Off the Front
13 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley Davidson
14 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
15 Matt Green Beta
16 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
17 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
18 Joe Fuller Veda Development
19 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 James Coudright Swim Bike Run
21 George Boren Team Guitar Lab
22 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley p/b Alderel Bergen
23 Nick Yates NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Rock Wamsley Cannonball Hub
26 Erik Seaver Cannonball Hub
27 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse
29 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Luke Momper Fort Wayne Outfitters
31 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
32 James Klages Veda Cycling
33 Aaron Hinni Veda Development
34 Scott Hill Veda Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Laser Unattached
2 Tom Galbraith Unattached
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Michael Hamann Off the Front
5 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
6 John Leopold Celebrity Cycling
7 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
8 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down
10 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
11 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman
12 Tom Petty Cannonball Hub
13 Bill Morris Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
14 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
15 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
16 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down
17 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down
18 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
19 Andrew Petty Cannonball Hub
20 Unknown Rider
21 Eric Humes Rokkit Racing
22 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball Hub
23 Britta Treece Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
24 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
25 Josh Picker Team Seagal
26 Phil Nadeau Cannonball Hub
27 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
28 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
29 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
30 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
31 Gordon Glaus Cyclewerx
32 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down
33 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
2 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
3 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman
5 Paul Smith IV Cycling Club
6 Scott Fisher Team Guitar Lab
7 Brian Howaniec Unattached
8 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 William Kragie Beta Cycling
10 Matthew Stokwisz Unattached
11 Tom Laser Unattached
12 Jp Slosar Dogfish Racing
13 Nick Lenard Scholars Inn Bakehouse Teammate Top 5: Phil Sojka
14 Jacob Gorgol Unattached
15 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab
16 Nikita Lindgren Unattached
17 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down
18 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down
19 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling
20 Steve Hille Boz Up
21 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab
22 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing
23 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
24 Steve Macintyre CBC
25 Andy Schuette CBC
26 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
28 Dan Wenzelburger Off the Front
29 John Simmons South Side Cycling Club
30 Kyle Darnell Unattached
31 Ronnie Cameron Unattached
32 Tim Caveny Korte Hammer Down
33 Tony Pietroburgo Unattached
34 Reid Cranmer Momentum Racing
35 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
36 Corey Kimball Team Guitar Lab
37 John Lake South City Cycling Club
38 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
39 Evan Truesdale Bike Surgeon
40 Doug Bristow Wild Trak Bikes
41 Duc Tang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
42 Joshua Minnick Strada
43 Jay Beauvais Unattached
44 Craig Smith Boz Up
45 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
46 Gary Baumstark Unattached
47 John Baynes Metro East Cycling
48 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
49 Gordon Glaus Cycle Works
50 Michael Weis Proctor Cycling Team
51 Austin Gardner Off Camber
52 Nathan Leventhal Unattached
53 Mike Fleig Unattached
54 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
55 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down
56 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
57 John Dubuque Off the Front
58 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down
59 Jonathon Andersh DePaul University
60 Brian Blackwood Unattached
61 Donald Heidenreich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
62 Aaron Brewer Maplewood
63 William Borner Unattached
65 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab
66 Chuck Sevick Tower Racing
67 Matthew Wentzel Unattached
68 Tim Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
69 John Ferry Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jacob Slosar Unattached
3 Mike Bobelak jr Pfoodman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
2 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
3 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Tim Hall Nashville Cyclist
5 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
6 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
8 Patrick Harkins Austin Cyclist
9 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
10 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
11 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down
12 Richard George Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Tracy Smith
13 Scott Shaw Cyclery
14 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
15 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
16 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
17 Pierre Dimaggio Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause
19 Darren Sherkat Team Mack
20 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause
21 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
22 David Matheny Unattached
23 William Borner Unattached
24 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
25 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Smith Mesa Cycles
2 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
3 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
4 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Tim Hall Nashville Cyclist
6 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
7 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
9 Patrick Harkins Austin Cyclist
10 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
11 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
12 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down
13 Richard George Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Tracy Smith
14 Scott Shaw Cyclery
15 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
16 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
17 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
18 Chuck Pass Velo Force
19 Frank Brummer Team Mack
20 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
21 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
22 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
23 Pierre Dimaggio Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause
25 Darren Sherkat Team Mack
26 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause
27 Peter Van rhein
28 David Keire Velo Force
29 Tom Valvo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
30 David Matheny Unattached
31 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
32 Darin Marlow Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
33 Mark Rosen Velo Force
34 Anthony Pinto Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
35 Kevin Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
36 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Mike Weiss
37 William Borner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
2 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Chuck Pass Velo Force
4 Frank Brummer Team Mack
5 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Peter Van rhein
8 David Keire Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Chuck Pass
9 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
10 Anthony Pinto Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11 Mark Rosen Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Chuck Pass
12 Kevin Wayman The Hub Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal the Cause
2 Ashley Rethemeyer Cannonball Hub
3 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
5 Molly Vetter-smith Mesa Cycles
6 Christine Roettger Pedal the Cause Teammate Win: Carrie Cash wootten
7 Mariasol Johannes Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
8 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
9 Liz Heller 708 Racing/Dressels Pub
10 Heather Hill Team Revolution
11 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing
12 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
13 Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
14 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
15 Alice Butler Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Ashley Rethemeyer
16 Vanessa Mckenzie Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Jennifer Schook Unattached
3 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing
4 Kate Hrubes Cannonball Hub
5 Stephanie Nadeau Cannonball Hub
6 Bethany Doriani Unattached
7 Molly Brady Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Kate Hrubes
8 Stephanie Penning Korte Hammer Down
9 Frances Peacock Team Guitar Lab
10 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
11 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
13 Darby Hogan Dogfish Racing
14 Caron Leader Team Guitar Lab
15 Kate Wilson Washington University
16 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing
17 Caroline Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Teammate Win: Tara Flaig
18 Melissa Thomas Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15