Log In
FareStart Time Trial • Mar 18 2012
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 22:26
2 Darrin Ongers Apex Racing Team 30:11
3 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 33:24
4 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 33:47
5 Aaryea Naik JL Velo Racing Team 35:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 20:34
2 Michael Walsh 20:34
3 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 20:53
4 Steve Matson 20:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mckissick Audi 18:38
2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 19:01
3 Shawn Ongers Audi 19:32 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
4 Bradford Kilcline HSP 19:33
5 Ian Tubbs Audi 19:38 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
6 Todd Gallaher 19:55
7 Alex Telitsine FareStart 20:05
8 Max O'neal HSP 20:09 Teammate Top 5: Bradford Kilcline
9 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 20:31
10 Brian Ecker Shuksan Velo Club 20:46
11 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 21:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Leach Audi 19:50
2 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 20:11
3 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 20:23
4 Aaron Berntson Team Steam 20:30
5 Eric Schuman Audi 20:30 Teammate Win: Chandler Leach
6 Gregory Kauper FareStart 21:02
7 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 22:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 21:13
2 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 21:24
3 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 21:41
4 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 21:58
5 Gary Hocking Cycle U 22:08
6 Rich Sather Emerald City Cycling Club 22:10
7 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 22:10
8 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 22:31
9 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 22:43
10 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club 22:54
11 Scott Stolnack 23:09
12 Mark A. thompson Cycle U 23:21 Teammate Top 5: Gary Hocking
13 Jim Sproull 23:29
14 David Foster Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 23:59
15 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com 24:16
16 Timothy Vanmouwerik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:34
17 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:52 Teammate Win: David Ryan
18 Brian Kennett 24:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 19:52
2 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 20:24
3 Guy Tucker HSP 20:32
4 John Mcallister HSP 20:39
5 Will Teal HSP 21:07
6 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 21:20
7 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 21:23 Teammate Top 5: Bill Booth
8 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 21:46
9 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 21:47
10 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:53
11 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 22:27
12 Thorsten Askervold HSP 22:47 Teammate Top 5: Guy Tucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 22:49
2 Tiff Koehn 22:56
3 Peter Super 23:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 21:07
2 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 21:10
3 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 21:31
4 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 21:33
5 Ludo Max HSP 21:56
6 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 22:08
7 Greg Snyder Cycle U 22:34
8 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 23:02
9 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 23:18 Teammate Win: Brett Gaspers
10 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 23:46
11 Barret Seifer Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 24:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U 19:46
2 Thomas Roseberry 20:27
3 Lane Seeley FareStart 20:40
4 Robert Demick 20:56
5 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:05
6 Tim Farrell FareStart 21:33
7 Douglas Wilcox 21:42
8 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 21:45
9 Zachary Smith HSP 22:02
10 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:13
11 Kyle Mattson Audi 22:24
12 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 22:31
13 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 22:50
14 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:57
15 Jim Sproull 23:16
16 Ken Nakata Cycle U 23:30 Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
17 Martin Gee 23:49
18 Joshua Bonvissuto 23:52
19 Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing 24:02
20 Christopher Dixon 24:03
21 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 24:14
22 Joe Eickhoff Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 24:24
23 Matthew Fife 24:50
24 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team 24:59
25 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 41:21
DNF Matthew Leary Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:39
2 Steven Walker 23:08
3 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 23:53
4 Greg Snyder Cycle U 24:25
5 Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 25:24
6 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 25:28
7 Gary Schmitt 26:55
8 Stephen Chowning 30:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 21:26
2 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling 23:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team 22:57
2 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 23:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 22:56
2 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 23:24
3 Heidi Gaertner Sound Velo Cycling Club 24:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 23:18
2 Jennifer Lill Lake Washington Velo 25:57
3 Mary Foster Team Group Health 27:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilia Paradis Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:08
2 Alexie Montaland Peterson Racing 24:48
3 Mary Harries 25:09
4 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 25:58
5 Jill Martinez COGnatives 26:19
DNF Randi Simmons Avanti Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 27:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1