Log In
Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #5 • Feb 29 2012
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
2 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Mitchell Mesecher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Turley Fast Friday
2 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Casey Hayes
4 Jon Budinoff
5 Fabian Vazquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Jeffrey Stern
7 Andrew Johnson
8 Javier Lopez Suarez
9 Michael Beck
10 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling
11 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
12 Paul Wren Polli Veloce
13 Chris Layton
14 Stephen Herr
15 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday Teammate Win: Brandon Turley
16 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
17 Jesus Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
18 Mark Finn Santa Clarita Velo
19 Joel Sothern
20 Richard Harris
21 Jon Myklebust Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22 Omar Audelo
23 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Malovos
24 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
25 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing
26 Mark Farias
27 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Fabian Vazquez
28 Jonathan Savage Santa Clarita Velo
29 Robert Sumpter
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabian Vazquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Paul Wren
4 Javier Lopez Suarez
5 Michael Beck
6 Jon Budinoff
7 Casey Hayes
8 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Malovos
9 Jeffrey Stern
10 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Joel Sothern
12 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling
13 Mike Lord
14 Gregory Celentano Santa Clarita Velo
15 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
16 Sage Barnhauser
17 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
18 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Fabian Vazquez
19 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
20 Patrick Mason
21 David Cordoza
22 Lee Lin
23 Michael Keregha
24 Duane Hicks
25 Robert Sumpter
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
3 Neil Shirley
4 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
5 Waylon Smith
6 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
8 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
9 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
2 Waylon Smith
3 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
5 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
7 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
8 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
9 Scott Evans Team Helen's Teammate Win: Oliver Hutchinson
10 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
11 Francisco Vidal
12 Andrew Johnson
13 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
14 Paul Wren Polli Veloce
15 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
16 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
17 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday
18 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derryl Halpern
19 Michael Waugh Action Sports/Simply Fit
20 Richard Harris
21 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9