Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race • Feb 19 2022 • Phoenix, AZ
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Lively Team PTSD 2:04:18
2 Trey Harlow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 2:04:49
3 Chris Schiffhauer 2:04:49
4 Joshua Mock Apex Air Tours of Sedona 2:05:30
5 Brian Madigan 2:05:30
6 Maurice Petrehn GFY ! 2:16:24
7 Kevin Jones Stickers Quick / VR7 2:16:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Rossi Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 3:05:43
Off The Front
2 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Team 3:05:53
Off The Front
3 Nathan Spratt 3:05:54
Off The Front
4 Kieran Haug 3:05:54
Off The Front
5 Seth Lasley Omnia 3:08:55
Off The Front
6 Ralph Buckingham Base Media Racing 3:09:03
Off The Front
7 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 3:09:54
Off The Front
8 Michael Bouwkamp 3:09:55
Off The Front
9 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 3:12:18
Off The Front
10 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club 3:12:31
11 Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:12:35
12 Marc Spratt 3:12:39
1
13 Luke Mather 3:12:39
2
14 Sam Riess 3:12:41
3
15 Ethan Moyer Rio Elite 3:12:41
4
16 Darren Piotrow New England Devo 3:12:43
5
17 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College Cycling Team 3:12:44
6
18 Bergen West CINCH RISE 3:12:44
7
19 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:12:46
8
20 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:12:48
9
21 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 3:12:50
10
22 Luca Haines La Croix Factory Racing 3:12:55
23 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat 3:12:56
24 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro 3:13:09
25 Ian Williams Montana Velo 3:13:24
26 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver 3:13:29
27 Max Haggard Guillotine Cycling 3:13:37
28 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:14:01
29 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works - Team Stamp 3:14:08
30 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:22:05
31 Donoven Francis CINCH RISE 3:23:36
32 Christopher Schroeder Dimond Factory Racing 3:24:37
33 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:31:39
34 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 3:31:51
35 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro 3:32:11
36 Roberto Roman Raising Canes/ORIGIN Racing 3:32:17
37 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team 3:32:17
38 Travis Longfellow Ride Bikes Bro 3:32:17
39 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:37:53
40 Mois's Edgardo ruiz antunez 3:42:03
41 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:42:18
42 Sean Burke Ardor Racing 3:43:43
43 Gama Lara Advance 2 race 3:58:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:22
Off The Front
2 Nathan Colavolpe Riders Incorporated 3:21:02
Off The Front
3 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling 3:21:13
Off The Front
4 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 3:21:58
Off The Front
5 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 3:22:15
Off The Front
6 Daniel Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing 3:23:57
7 Taj Krieger Red Peloton 3:23:57
8 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 3:23:58
9 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 3:23:59
10 Maxwell Matsanoff Kirkland Signature 3:24:03
11 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 3:24:03
12 Ian Kutzleb 3:24:04
13 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:24:04
14 Tommy Feng 3:24:07
1
15 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek 3:24:08
2
16 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 3:24:09
3
17 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus 3:24:09
4
18 Gordon Towne 3:24:09
5
19 Trevor Quass HeavyPedal 3:24:11
6
20 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus 3:24:11
7
21 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 3:24:21
22 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3:24:35
23 Ryan Chaney 3:24:36
24 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3:24:44
25 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 3:24:47
26 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 3:25:08
27 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 3:25:08
28 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 3:27:17
29 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 3:27:37
30 Peter H gee Stem Ciders Racing 3:32:01
31 Eric Melillo Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:33:05
32 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus 3:33:09
33 Kevin Locher Team California Academy 3:38:51
34 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet) 3:38:54
35 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 3:45:41
36 Lee Prouty Neff Cycle Service 3:47:41
37 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 3:57:32 Teammate Top 5: James Threadgill
38 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling 3:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Finnegan
39 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing 4:19:05
40 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 4:19:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Gilletly 1:47:22
2 Joshua Lebo LHM Cycling 1:49:53
3 Eric Whaylen Stem Ciders Racing Team 1:49:57
4 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:50:00
5 Matt Smith 1:50:01
6 Jonathan Cary 1:50:14
7 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson 1:50:16
8 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 1:50:27
9 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 1:51:07 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lebo
10 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 1:52:25
11 Ryan Oscarson Donkey Label 1:52:49
12 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus 1:52:49
13 Collin Benetz Team Best 1:52:50
14 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Racing Team 1:52:53
15 Joe Pavlik Pay n Take 1:52:58
16 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 1:53:00
17 Calvin Smith 1:53:02
18 Jeff Levin Cyclefi 1:53:03
19 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 1:53:05
20 Cj Howard 1:53:08
21 Brandon Howard Raising Canes/ Origin Racing 1:53:10
22 Justin Neff 1:53:10
23 James Mckinney 1:53:27
24 Will Johns Bicycle Haus 1:54:27
25 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Racing team 1:56:08
26 Eric Lee Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 1:58:30
27 Kris Heap JetSet Racing 1:58:36
28 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling 1:58:44
29 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi-Denver 1:58:47
30 Troy Huebner LHM Cycling 1:58:48 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lebo
31 David Platon CORE Racing 1:58:54
32 Brian Shumaker 1:58:57
33 Geoffrey Spencer 1:59:02
34 Matthew Scavuzzo prestige imports 1:59:03
35 Joe Lindner Maddog Racing 1:59:04
36 Alfonso Martinez Lat CICLYNG 1:59:05
37 Mark Glusica 1:59:07
38 Jim Stockton fast eddy 1:59:53
39 David Henke Zip Racing 1:59:53
40 Patrick Gilmore zia velo 2:06:20
41 Jarrett Wyatt Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 2:08:00
42 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 2:08:56
43 Cody Beyer Whole Ass Effot 2:11:50
44 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 2:15:32
45 Eli Norris B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling (Boise Young Rid 2:21:25
46 Luis Ramirez 2:23:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 2:04:04
2 Nicholas Asborno 2:04:28
3 Bransen Lou 2:04:31
4 David Byrd ORR Factory Racing 2:04:48
5 Kyle Tiemeier 2:04:49
6 Adrian Moreno Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 2:04:49
7 Hector Alonso ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 2:06:23 Teammate Win: Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera
8 Dana Black 2:06:51
9 Anthony Pomerson Bike Accident Attorneys 2:08:14
10 Hudson Rogers 2:08:15
11 Matthew Sandoval Carlos O'Brien's Racing Team 2:15:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:42:39
2 Barrett Damato Spokesman 0:42:40
3 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling 0:42:41
4 Diego Duran MAJOR MOTION P/B DESERT FOX 0:42:42
5 David Avery CBRE Racing 0:42:46
6 Benjamin Hogue Like Bike Cycle Studio 0:42:48
7 Kypton O'neal 0:42:55
8 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen 0:42:55
9 Michael Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 0:43:03
10 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0:43:29
11 Eli Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 0:43:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling 2:07:07
1
2 Jade Rohde LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:07:08
2
3 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 2:07:08
3
4 Peyton Burckel 2:07:08
4
5 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:07:08
5
6 Noah Smith Sunbelt/Unknown 2:07:09
6
7 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 2:07:11
7
8 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:07:11
8
9 Alex Nordstrom el grupo youth cycling 2:07:14
1
Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
10 Cullen Darr Torchys Tacos/RBM 2:07:14
2
11 Tomas Salazar el grupo youth cycling 2:07:14
3
Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
12 Jack Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 2:07:14
4
13 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 2:07:16
5
14 Jack Webb Jesuit Dallas 2:07:17
6
15 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisers p/b Thrive 2:07:17
7
16 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 2:07:17
8
17 Nolan Church Spin Devo 2:07:18
18 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 2:07:24
19 Tyler Packer Byrds 2:07:46
20 Quinton Moats Jesuit Dallas 2:21:17
21 Isaac Chapman ORR Factory Racing 2:22:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 2:33:42
Off The Front
2 Mack Dorf LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:33:47
Off The Front
3 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes 2:33:47
Off The Front
4 Darren Parham Team Velosport 2:33:47
Off The Front
5 Eduardo Hernndez candanosa AHFenix 2:33:48
Off The Front
6 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 2:33:48
Off The Front
7 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:34:59
Off The Front
8 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:35:10
1
9 Enrico Dimambro Landis/TREK 2:35:11
2
10 Aj August Hottubes development cycling 2:35:11
3
Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
11 Kevin Lorinc PGFBI9 2:35:11
4
12 Ian Abrahams Team Velosport 2:35:12
5
Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
13 Jack Makohon LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:35:12
6
14 Fergus English SPS Athlete Development 2:35:27
15 Gabe Harrelson Landis/Trek 2:35:27
16 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 2:35:51
17 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes 2:36:16 Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
18 Luke Pankratz Canyon Bikes - Next Wave Developmen 2:36:46
1
19 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 2:36:47
2
Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
20 Ben Boroff BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:36:47
3
21 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy 2:36:47
4
22 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 2:36:48
5
23 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:36:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
24 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 2:36:49
7
25 Sean Strachan Team Swift 2:36:51
8
26 Manu Moore TEAM Devo 2:36:51
9
27 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Youth Development 2:36:51
10
28 Luca Veeman SPS Athlete Development 2:36:52
11
29 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 2:36:53
12
30 Oskar Stack-michasiw SPS 2:36:53
13
31 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:36:56 Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
32 Ernesto Davila Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2:37:08
33 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 2:37:09
34 Andres Hernandez el grupo youth cycling 2:37:10 Teammate Win: Thomas Paluda
35 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:37:10 Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
36 Evan Larson Team Ca Juniors 2:37:10
37 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2:37:14
38 Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course 2:37:16
39 Blake Becker Team VeloSport 2:37:18 Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
40 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:37:19
41 Asa Child Velo Childeric 2:37:20
42 Pushkin Crocker Dcdevo Racing Academy 2:37:24
43 Julian Diaz VeloSport Junior & U23 Development 2:37:27
44 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 2:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
45 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Brockton Smith
46 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:37:36
47 Oliver Neeley Team Swift 2:37:38
48 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:37:44
49 Cj Burford LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:37:57 Teammate Top 5: Mack Dorf
50 Artun Duransoy dcdevo Racing Academy 2:38:11
51 Max Halpern Team California Jr. 2:38:17
52 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 2:38:17
53 Matthew Amara Team Swift 2:39:19
54 Corey Shen Team Swift 2:40:14
55 Chad Boyer Velo sport 2:40:53
56 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:44:45
57 Ethan Delgrosso 2:46:43
58 Jacob Huber 2:50:01
59 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 2:50:05
60 Miguel Gonzalez 2:50:07
61 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 2:50:30
62 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:50:39
63 Colton Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 2:50:42
64 Tristan Damato 2:53:16
65 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:57:10
66 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 2:57:11
67 Carsten Baker SJBC 3:01:13
68 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:10:31
69 Jonathan Meyer Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:10:31
70 Aiden Fraley Team Swift 3:12:36
71 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 3:19:46
72 Spencer Seeliger Derik Seeliger 3:23:37
73 Redmond Connolly Barfoot and Thompson Cycling New Ze 3:31:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Montgomery BYRDS 0:00:00
1
2 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 2:39:56
2 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing 2:40:01
3 Seth Huggins Evoke Racing 2:40:02
4 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo 2:40:02
5 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 2:40:07
6 Ben Porter Fleming 2:48:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Phillips ironfly 2:50:55
Off The Front
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 2:50:56
Off The Front
3 Jason Stilwell 2:50:57
Off The Front
4 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 2:51:10
1
5 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 2:51:12
2
6 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:51:12
3
7 Robert Mennow Exhale Bikes / PTSD 2:51:12
4
8 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:51:13
5
9 Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK 2:51:14
6
10 Tony Sanfilippo Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 2:51:14
7
11 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:51:14
8
12 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 2:51:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
13 Drew Miller Landis-TREK 2:51:15
10
14 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 2:51:18
15 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 2:51:30
16 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 2:51:33 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
17 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 2:51:33
18 Tory Gillett Evoke 2:51:34
19 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:51:35
20 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristo 2:51:35
21 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 2:51:46 Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
22 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tuc 2:51:50
23 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 2:52:04
24 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 2:52:06
25 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch 2:53:05
26 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:56:42
27 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 3:00:53
28 Luis Che Ironfly 3:02:49 Teammate Win: Kevin Phillips
29 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 3:04:19 Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
30 Derek Rich Landis/TREK 3:51:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad dog racing P/b Hammernutrition 2:01:29
2 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 2:01:29
3 Randy Bueghly PTSD PHOENIX TEAM SEEK & DESTROY 2:01:46
4 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:01:47
5 Eric Pearce unattached 2:01:52
6 Charlie Beadles GST 2:01:57
7 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 2:01:57
8 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:01:57
9 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 2:02:03
10 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by BLG pb UC Cyclery 2:02:04
11 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 2:02:07 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
12 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 2:02:10
13 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 2:02:13
14 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 2:02:14
15 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 2:02:16 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
16 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 2:02:19
17 Eamonn Condon 2:02:25
18 Alan Roberts 2:02:26
19 Mike Castaldo 2:02:26
20 Jorge Simental Coureur 2:02:27
21 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 2:02:28
22 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 2:03:51
23 Dennis Porter Intermountain Health Care 2:04:36
24 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower 2:04:36 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
25 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 2:04:51
26 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 2:05:10
27 Scott Arnold DCL360 Coaching Fuji team racing 2:06:36
28 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 2:11:51 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
29 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 2:15:59
30 Eric Chin Eiel Factory Team 2:18:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing 2:01:28
2 Andres Maricq 2:01:29
3 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 2:02:08
4 John Newton Active Yards / Chester County Velo 2:02:15
5 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:02:19
6 David Bixby Landis/TREK 2:02:44
7 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 2:04:42
8 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:04:48
9 Kalman Szkalak Laguna Beach Cyclery 2:10:38
10 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:16:17 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
11 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 2:24:45
12 Howard Miller Velo allegro and Lightning Velo 2:25:06
13 James Mccarver 2:26:04
14 Ramon Chaparro 2:46:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing 3:42:32
1
2 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 3:42:32
2
3 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 3:42:34
3
4 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 3:42:34
4
Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
5 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 3:42:34
5
6 Evan Bausbacher Ride Bikes Bro 3:42:34
6
7 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Wo 3:42:34
7
8 Grant Simonds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo 3:42:35
8
9 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 3:42:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
10 Tim Mcbirney Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:42:37
10
11 Sean Christian CINCH RISE 3:42:37
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
12 Alex Carmona Guillotine Cycling Team 3:42:39
12
13 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 3:42:39
13
14 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:42:39
14
15 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 3:42:39
15
Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
16 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling 3:42:40
16
17 Stephen Schaefer Landis/TREK 3:42:40
17
18 Andrew Frank Team California 3:42:40
18
19 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 3:42:40
19
20 Alexander Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:42:40
20
21 Troy Fields Velo Roussillon 3:42:40
21
22 Joseph Lupien UCI CT Team Skyline 3:42:41
22
23 Dillon Geary Team Mack 3:42:43
23
24 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angeles 3:42:45
24
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
25 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 3:42:45
25
26 Matt Mikul Terun Elite 3:42:46
26
27 Jacob Lasley Omnia 3:42:46
27
28 Asa Black First Internet Bank 3:42:48
28
29 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:42:49
29
30 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton 3:42:49
30
31 Quinn Felton Team California 3:42:51
31
32 Patrick Riddell Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 3:42:51
32
33 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 3:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
34 Preston Glace Ride Bikes Bro 3:42:59
35 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 3:42:59
36 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro 3:43:10
1
37 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus 3:43:12
2
38 Caleb Bender Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling 3:43:12
3
39 Emmett Culp Terun Elite 3:43:13
4
40 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:43:13
5
41 Cayden Whitehill Team Mack Elite 3:43:13
6
42 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 3:43:14
7
Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
43 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:43:14
8
44 Jordan Miller Landis/TREK 3:43:15
9
45 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH RISE 3:43:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
46 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 3:43:29
47 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 3:43:30 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
48 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 3:43:34
49 Rene Corella UCI CT Team Skyline 3:43:40
50 Trevor August UCI CT Team Skyline 3:43:40
51 Austin Anderson Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:43:40
52 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:43:45
53 Robert Strobel Primal Audi Denver 3:43:45
54 Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:43:45
55 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling 3:43:52
56 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 3:43:53
57 Zola Mehlomakulu Ascent Cycling 3:43:53
58 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:43:54
59 Samuel Boardman 3:43:57
60 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH RISE 3:44:24 Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
61 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro 3:44:30
62 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro 3:44:30
63 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 3:44:31
64 Jake Castor UCI CT Team Skyline 3:44:32
65 Clayton Travis UCI CT Team Skyline 3:44:32
66 ? Samuel 3:44:36
67 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 3:44:37 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
68 Jordan Cheyne Project Echelon Racing 3:45:11 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
69 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:45:11 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
70 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angeles 3:45:12 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
71 Ryan Dupree Omnia Midstream Partners 3:45:40
72 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 3:45:56
73 Kobi Gyetvan Team Californa 3:46:32
74 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:46:36 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
75 Andrew Scott UCI CT Team Skyline 3:48:48
76 Amiel Flett-brown Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:49:06
77 Chaz Turmon UCI CT Team Skyline 3:49:24
78 Timothy Rugg UCI CT Team Skyline 3:49:25
79 Ian Garrison L39ION of Los Angeles 3:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
80 Joseph Bacala Landis/TREK 3:54:03
81 Jesse Mendonca 4:01:03
82 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl 4:07:30
83 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 4:07:30
84 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 4:16:31
85 Gonzalo Olivos IronFly 4:17:29
86 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling 4:26:33
87 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 4:27:18
88 Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 4:31:07 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
89 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 4:38:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 69   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 3:01:34
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 3:01:56 Teammate Win: Hannah Allen
3 Melisa Rollins Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:01:56
4 Marjorie Rinaldo 3:01:58
5 Alexis Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:01:59
6 Whitney Post Alto Velo Racing Team 3:02:16
7 Makala Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:02:23 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
8 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:02:31
9 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 3:02:52
10 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara 3:03:23
11 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 3:03:32
12 Eire Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:06:00 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
13 Isabella Rich Landis/TREK 3:06:03
14 Mahika Peterson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
15 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 3:14:23
16 Sophie Zents Team Rocket Revolution 3:14:28
17 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:15:41 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
18 Veronica Church Cal Poly Cycling 3:23:58
19 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
20 Ragan Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:30:18 Teammate Top 5: Melisa Rollins
21 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24 4:00:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karle Pittsinger Found Cycling Guild 2:03:17
2 Mairen Lawson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:03:18
3 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:03:19
4 Kristina Valiunas Fount Cycling Guild 2:03:25
5 Louisa Kelly SJBC 2:08:55
6 Jessica Goff ZiaVelo 2:09:48
7 Jennifer Barcellona Trek West Womens Racing 2:09:55
8 Olivia Jenks Sun Devil Triathlon 2:09:56
9 Nora Vik SJBC 2:12:54 Teammate Top 5: Louisa Kelly
10 July Hogue Cinch Rise 2:13:06
11 Kirby Kelly Stem Ciders Racing 2:13:46
12 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys 2:15:15
13 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish/Aktiv Chiropractic/Th 2:15:23
14 Charlotte Lehmann Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:15:45 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
15 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 2:22:26
16 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albermarle 2:33:51
17 Jess Hall Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:57:01 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
18 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling 2:57:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Aguirre Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:22:20
2 Lauren Losoya 2:22:38
3 Heidi Erpelding Miller Endurance 2:23:23
4 Edith Navarro gomez EP Cyclists 2:37:13
5 Alex Bruner 2:47:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 1:35:34
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:42:50
2 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:42:50
2 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 1:35:55
3 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 1:36:25
3 Aine Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:42:58
4 Emy Solis SDBC powdered by Bonnici Law Group 0:44:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 0:00:00
1
2 Uhllana Woods The Abundance 0:00:00
2
3 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Anna Morozowich
4 Anaregina Morales Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:00:00
4
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mennow Exhale Bikes/PTSD 2:09:56
2 Allison Greening Cyclefit Solutions 2:25:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Bueghly Trek West Women's Racing 2:15:15
2 Lynda Cruz Auto-Tec 2:22:25
3 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 2:22:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 2:51:58
1
2 Emily Ehrlich Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:51:58
2
3 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:51:59
3
4 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:51:59
4
5 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 2:51:59
5
6 Sarah Van dam Red Truck Racing 2:52:01
6
7 Holly Henry Instafund Racing 2:52:04
1
8 Cara O'neill UA Cycling 2:52:04
2
9 Ngaire Barraclough Cyclery Racing 2:52:04
3
10 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing 2:52:05
4
11 Betsabee Salomon Firefly Racing 2:52:05
5
12 Julie Emmerman RallySport Cycling 2:52:05
6
13 Sommers Creed Roxo Racing 2:52:06
7
14 Romina Hinojosa AH FENIX/ CMU Team 2:52:07
8
15 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery Racing 2:52:08
9
16 Florence Normand Emotional.fr-Tornatech-GSC Blagnac 2:52:16
17 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:16 Teammate Top 5: Florence Chardon
18 Jenna Nestman Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:21 Teammate Top 5: Florence Chardon
19 Maddy Ward InstaFund Racing 2:52:27
20 Hannah Dalsing ROXO Racing 2:52:27
21 Sanna Younger Roxo Racing 2:52:28
22 Josphine Ploquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac 2:52:28
23 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:52:36 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
24 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:36 Teammate Top 5: Florence Chardon
25 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:43 Teammate Top 5: Florence Chardon
26 Sofia Arreola Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:52:49 Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
27 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA Pro Cycling 2:52:51
28 Cassidy Hickey LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:53:10 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
29 Helena Coney InstaFund LA Prima racing 2:53:24
30 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 2:53:30
31 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Homes 2:53:36
32 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 2:53:58
33 Caileigh Filmer Cyclery Racing 2:54:11
34 Annie Scott The Cyclery Racing 2:54:48
35 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 2:56:31 Teammate Win: Lauren De crescenzo
36 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 2:57:47
37 Chloe Desroche Toronto Hustle 2:58:01
38 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 2:59:00 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
39 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:02:40 Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
40 Kara Lilly Automatic Abus 3:02:40
41 Whitney Surgenor Cyclery Racing 3:03:43
42 May Liu Terun Elite 3:06:33
43 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate 3:06:33
44 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 3:06:34
45 Penelope Primeau Miller School of Albemarle 3:07:16
46 Kelly Plese Fount Cycling Guild 3:23:30 Teammate Top 5: Florence Chardon
47 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 3:36:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21