Log In
Randall's Island Crit • Mar 20 2022 • New York, NY
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #HillTopBicyclesNewYorkSmilesNYSmilesNewYorkBikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Kamphuis CRCA/NYCC racing
2 Shawn Faynik CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
4 Bryan Ryder Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
6 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
7 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital
8 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
9 Jayden Li Title
10 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies
11 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
12 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
13 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
14 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA
15 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale
16 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC Teammate Win: Milan Kamphuis
DNF Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
DNF Ian Hede Star Track
DNF Stephanie Halamek Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Eliakim CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
2 Per Magnusson CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater Teammate Win: Eddie Eliakim
3 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC
4 Andrew Hodgson FOHR Trek
5 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
6 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts
7 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX
8 Zachary Grau CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
9 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkeley
10 Taylor Anthony Team Verrazano Racing
11 Kenneth Besamusca WVA Amsterdam
12 Josil Guzman Cenalliano
13 Peter Fetzer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
14 Christopher Tams CRCA/NYCC Racing
15 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
16 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
17 Tom Rutkowski Trans-Sylvania Productions Race Tea
18 Scott Crawford NYCC
19 Mary Farner
20 Andres Torres
21 Claudio Marquez
22 Shiwei Yan
23 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club
24 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Aviv Maizlin
DNF Peter Gunn Veselka
DNF Jonathan Tan Rapha Racing NYC
DNF Manuel Tavares Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Martin velasquez Verrazano Team Racing
2 Marcus Cooley Columbia University Cycling Club
3 Julian Hannush CRCA/Super Pulse
4 Mark Wilson Major Taylor Development Team
5 David Sblendorio
6 Adam Rosario
7 Glentis Michel
8 Sunny Oh CRCA / Super Pulse Teammate Top 5: Julian Hannush
9 Curwin Laurent
10 Andrew James
11 Ralph Papillon Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Win: Carl Martin velasquez
12 ? Joseph CNYC/NYCM
13 Raphael Bartolome CRCDF
14 Fernando Torija
15 Drew Berweger
16 Louise Branca CRCDF
17 Renzo Lombardozzi
DNF Bj Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Jen DCC
2 Ben Connolly Central Park Raccoons
3 Simon Ellison Fast Faster Fastest
4 Max Jacob Priority Racing
5 Chris Salucci Central Park Raccoons
6 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
7 Adam Sosnicki
8 Matt Unterman Pink Rhino Racing
9 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling
10 Grant Louis Flatlandia
11 David Mawhinney CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
12 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
13 Claudio Marquez
14 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing
15 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
16 Malcolm Richards DCC Teammate Win: Philip Jen
17 David Sblendorio
18 Andrii Iarmolenko SoilÕd Soilders
19 Chris Landon
20 Harrison Yam DCC Teammate Win: Philip Jen
21 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club
22 Massimo Pray
23 Fasil Mathews
DNF Quinn Herrera CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF Leion Torres
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Votava team ERRACE
2 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Raci
3 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks
4 Amelia Iaia DCC
5 Madeleine Knox KruisCX
6 Camie Kornely BRIHOP/PSIMET
7 Zsofia Sztana DCC Teammate Top 5: Amelia Iaia
8 Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing
9 Mackenzie Wells DCC Teammate Top 5: Amelia Iaia
10 Melissa Mouzalas Pink Rhino Racing
11 Kristina Stefanelli
12 Melissa Santana
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2