Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race • Jul 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 1:26:03.41
Off The Front
2 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:03.48
Off The Front
3 Damien Colfer unattached 1:26:06.56
4 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 1:26:10.09
5 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO 1:26:13.78
1
6 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC 1:26:14.00
2
7 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:14.31
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
8 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:26:14.65
4
9 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:26:14.66
5
10 Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling 1:26:14.72
6
11 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:26:14.75
7
12 Jonathan Page Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 1:26:14.87
8
13 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CycleMania 1:26:15.45
9
14 Brock Denis Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight 1:26:15.60
10
15 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI 1:26:15.63
11
16 Christian Klein RG BSV Hamburg Cycling 1:26:15.75
12
17 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:26:16.15
13
18 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:16.52
14
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
19 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:16.63
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
20 Douglass Endrizzi Yale Cycling Team 1:26:16.73
16
21 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:26:17.06
17
22 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team 1:26:17.45
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
23 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:26:17.56
19
24 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:26:17.86
20
25 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C 1:26:18.32
21
26 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:26:18.91
22
27 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College 1:26:19.39
23
28 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 1:26:20.33
24
29 Aron Buterbaugh OA/CycleMania 1:26:20.45
25
30 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight 1:26:20.78
26
31 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 1:26:20.88
27
32 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport 1:26:21.14
28
33 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 1:26:25.60
1
34 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC 1:26:26.51
2
35 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:26:27.24
3
36 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental 1:26:27.31
4
37 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 1:26:28.58
5
38 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling - 350.org 1:26:28.71
6
39 Nathaniel Herz Portland Velo Club/Bowdoin Coll 1:26:29.18
7
40 Richard Marchessault Maine Cycling Club 1:26:29.51
8
41 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ 1:26:29.86
9
42 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:30.15 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
43 Lucas Fortini CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:26:30.19
44 Patrick Barter Team International Bicycle Centers 1:26:30.31
45 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 1:26:30.34
46 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:26:30.83
47 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:30.85 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
48 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:26:31.15
49 Todd Paoletti CCB/Volkswagon 1:26:31.33
50 Matt Rossman NorEast 1:26:31.47
51 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:26:32.09
52 Ralph Karam Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:26:32.13
53 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 1:26:32.13
54 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Team 1:26:32.39
55 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:26:32.80
56 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 1:26:33.02
57 Neil Fitch OA/CycleMania 1:26:33.31
58 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 1:26:33.62 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
59 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 1:26:33.65
60 Anthony Giguere Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight 1:26:34.29
61 Terry Stone unattached 1:26:37.21
62 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania 1:26:37.93
63 Eric Weinrich OA/CycleMania 1:26:38.67
64 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 1:26:38.72 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fleming
65 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:26:38.74 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
66 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 1:26:38.97
67 John Meerse OA/CycleMania 1:26:42.55
68 Graydon Stevens OA/CycleMania 1:26:44.20
69 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:26:44.84
70 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:26:46.04
71 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:26:46.05
72 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza 1:26:54.55
73 Ron Colavolpe OA/CycleMania 1:27:15.58
Off The Back
74 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C 1:27:18.57
Off The Back
75 Kyle Gates Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c 1:27:18.68
Off The Back
76 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:27:21.02
Off The Back
77 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 1:27:27.89
Off The Back
78 Christopher Green Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina 1:27:27.93
Off The Back
79 Paul Weiss OA/CycleMania 1:27:33.52
Off The Back
80 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling
Off The Back
81 Gene Landry Portland Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:45:47.56
Off The Front
2 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 0:46:46.29
Off The Front
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:47:03.14
Off The Front
4 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:47:40.23
1
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
5 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:47:40.35
2
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
6 Debony Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 0:47:40.41
3
7 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 0:47:40.56
4
8 Kendra Jarratt Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:47:40.75
5
9 Danielle Fischer Colavita Racing Inc. 0:47:40.77
6
10 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson 0:47:41.13
7
11 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:47:41.14
8
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
12 Melissa Ross Unattached 0:47:41.49
9
13 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Ter 0:47:44.64
14 Rider Unknown 0:47:44.80
15 Martha Grinnell Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:44.86
16 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:47:45.40
17 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 0:47:45.42
18 Teresa Swinbourne Nantucket Velo 0:47:51.32
19 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club 0:49:12.05
Off The Back
20 Deirdre Vander schaaf Portland Velo Club 0:49:19.91
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1