Log In
Rouge Roubaix 14 • Mar 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:29:09
2 Ryan Dromgoole Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:29:41 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
3 Corey Ray Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:29:41 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
4 Brian Toone Birmingham Velo 4:29:41
5 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 4:30:49
6 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:32:16 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 4:32:26 Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
8 Jason Snow 0 4:32:47
9 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo 4:33:32 Teammate Top 5: Brian Toone
10 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:35:05 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
11 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW 4:35:24
12 Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 4:35:24
13 Russ Walker 0 4:35:34
14 Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling 4:39:05
15 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 4:44:00
16 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 4:44:00
17 John Brizzard iii 0 4:49:47
18 Kris French Dallas Racing 4:50:00
19 Jesse Moran Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 4:50:00 Teammate Win: Adam Koble
20 Jonathan Lang Team LaS'port 4:50:00
21 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 4:50:00
22 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 4:53:58
23 Scott Kuppersmith Indian Cycle Racing 4:53:58
24 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 4:57:25
25 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 4:58:17
26 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 5:07:48
27 Alexander Hanes Fairhope Cycling Project 5:11:00
28 Peter Eckel S3 Racing team 5:19:16
29 Joseph Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 5:23:29
30 Charles Norman nolan Raising Cane's Racing 5:33:15
DNF Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Gregg Blow ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Michael Mcbrien 0
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
DNF Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Michael Wilder Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Adam Koble
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 4:49:35
2 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club 4:50:48
3 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club 4:50:48
4 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:50:48
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:56:04
6 Edward Novak Midsouth Masters Cycling 4:58:19
7 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 5:01:55
8 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 5:03:15
9 Timothy Doiron Rhino Racing 5:03:44
10 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 5:05:30
11 Jayson O'mahoney VeloBrew Cycling Club 5:06:10
12 Miguel Valle Big Wheel Sunrise 5:06:10
13 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:09:14 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
14 James Phyfer Herring Gas Cycling 5:11:45
15 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 5:12:52
16 Scott Hofer Rhino Racing 5:13:15
17 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
18 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:13:45
19 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club 5:18:45 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
20 Edgardo Tenreiro Raising Cane's Racing 5:19:38
21 David Hesser S3 Racing team 5:19:38
22 David Turbyfill West Florida Wheelmen 5:20:45
23 Keith Andrews New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:21:12
24 Michael Moriarty 0 5:21:28
25 Shannon Aiken 5:21:46
26 Cole Gober Austinbikes/Revenant 5:22:02
27 Jody Richardson 0 5:26:30
28 Rolan Jaramillo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:26:40
29 Craig Baranowski McKinney Velo Club 5:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brown
30 Robert Hope Velo City Pro Cycle 5:30:32
31 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 5:34:18
32 Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters Cycling 5:34:18
33 Fred Mclaughlin 0 5:34:32
34 Johnny Clavelle Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:53:17 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
35 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 6:03:25
36 Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:14:20
37 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 6:19:35
38 Frank Martin Velo City Pro Cycle 6:27:30
39 Robert Hanemann New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:28:20
40 Patrick Carrington New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:34:30
41 Chris Murphy GEAUX Race 6:49:10
DNF Christopher Watson Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Shane Hicks West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Jed Darby Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Landry
DNF Robert Hanemann New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Ferrer Big Wheel Sunrise 4:50:48
2 Kerry Duggan Cycle Logic 4:50:48
3 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:03:44
4 Lambert Vaes Team Cycle Logic 5:12:58
5 Steve Ruemmele Mission Berry Farms 5:03:12
6 Steve Pavlovic Memphis Velo 5:24:20
7 Mitchell Evans Raising Cane's Racing 5:29:25
8 John Scripture Team LaS'port 5:41:10
9 Joe French Team LaS'port 5:53:21
10 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 5:54:10
11 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port 5:54:49
12 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 5:59:19
13 Roger Larsen 6:08:47
14 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:28:20 Teammate Top 5: Randall Legeai
DNF Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde West Florida Wheelmen 4:49:42
2 Blair Krogh Raising Cane's Racing 4:49:42
3 Jesse Gaudet ATC Racing 4:49:42
4 Nathan Robinson TriStar Cycling Team 4:49:58
5 Brian Rogers Lifetime Bikes Loganville 4:49:58
6 Peter Reed QCW Cycling 4:51:33
7 Kevin Conerly 0 4:52:12
8 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 4:52:16 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
9 Chase Romero Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:52:23
10 Sean Schnur 0 4:52:23
11 Nelson Daniel Tiger Cycling Foundation 4:52:23
12 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 4:53:01
13 Brian Lejeune Raising Cane's Racing 4:54:58 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
14 Ed Merritt Birmingham Bicycle 4:54:58
15 Steve Pascoe Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:58:35
16 Hart Robinson Los Locos 4:58:35
17 Francis Asprodites Tiger Cycling Foundation 4:58:35
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing 5:00:32
19 Jason Dunford Tiger Cycling Foundation 5:00:32
20 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 5:00:32
21 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5:00:42
22 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera 5:01:12
23 Branden Morvant Indian Cycle Racing 5:01:59
24 Josh Butler 0 5:04:49
25 Dustin Drewes Raising Cane's Racing 5:05:05 Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
26 Scott Richards Rhino Racing 5:05:12
27 Jason Betz 0 5:05:12
28 Dustin Gill Fairhope Cycling Project 5:05:18
29 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 5:05:48
30 John Dias S3 Racing team 5:05:48
31 Andrew Williamson Fairhope Cycling Project 5:05:48
32 Hunter Hardin Tiger Cycling Foundation 5:05:48
33 Brooks Abel New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:06:03
34 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW 5:06:10
35 Calvin O'keeffe Litespeed-BMW 5:10:22
36 Graeme Preston Tulane University 5:13:48
37 Tyler Hutchinson Absolute Racing Team 5:16:21
38 Luke Wilson Low Country Cycling Team 5:16:21
39 Khari Omolara Absolute Racing Team 5:16:30
40 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:16:42
41 Miles Fortas Los Locos 5:16:55
42 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 5:17:55
43 Billy Ridge Bicycle World Racing 5:18:38
44 Jonathan Pence 901 Racing 5:19:15
45 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5:21:10
46 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 5:30:26 Teammate Win: Stephen Hyde
47 Britt Drummond Tiger Cycling Foundation 5:32:20
48 Josh Greer Team LaS'port 5:34:04
49 Michail Feldman McKinney Velo Club 5:34:38
50 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 5:36:40
51 Dennis Duplessy New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:37:20
52 Ryan Yates Absolute Racing Team 6:13:05
DNF Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
DNF Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Bennie Flores Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Christian Leask 0
DNF Gene Mcbrien 0
DNF Kyle Boudreaux Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Blair Krogh
DNF Jerald Simon Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Daniel Wisner Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Ryan Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Parker 4:51:10
2 Dudley Fanguy 5:06:46
3 Jared Black 5:06:46
4 Brance Unkrich 5:07:02
5 John Hensz 5:07:20
6 Thomas Miller 5:12:45
7 Ed Dunne 5:14:26
8 Andrew Sorey 5:16:05
9 S Alan laytham 5:16:10
10 Brian Hill 5:18:30
11 Eddie Martinez 5:18:30
12 Jason Frizell 5:18:55
13 Joseph Bacala 5:19:18
14 Raul Doria 5:19:32
15 Chuck Sowers 5:22:30
16 John Bullock 5:25:20
17 Darryl Allen 5:27:48
18 Zachary Byerly 5:28:25
19 Eric Banks 5:28:25
20 Herbert Guhn 5:28:40
21 William Fairchild 5:28:40
22 Mario Montagnino 5:28:40
23 Kevin Herring 5:28:40
24 Larry Shorts 5:28:40
25 Barry Brummund 5:30:57
26 Jonathan Thomas 5:31:39
27 Bryan Bienvenu 5:33:28
28 Carl Barrow 5:34:27
29 Chuck Bolton 5:37:55
30 Mitchell Moses 5:39:10
31 Wes Morgan 5:39:49
32 Lynn Gray 5:42:35
33 Nick Falcon 5:43:29
34 Chris Hughes 5:44:30
35 Shane Baldon 5:46:40
36 Steven Humphries 5:48:25
37 Jose Fallas 5:53:15
38 Antoine Rollin 5:53:15
39 Andrew Haile 5:57:15
40 Scott Sandidge 5:57:15
41 Scott Hathorn 5:59:20
42 Phillip Slaughter 5:59:20
43 Jim Ready 6:00:35
44 Brian Eason 6:04:25
45 Joseph Young 6:06:46
46 Mick Gould 6:07:20
47 Mike Herring 6:07:20
48 Scott Thigpen 6:07:20
49 Brian Baum 6:13:34
50 Taylor Hanegan 6:14:25
51 Forrest Daniell 6:14:45
52 Adrian Haynes 6:17:10
53 Joseph Hall 6:43:12
54 Hyde Carby 6:43:12
55 Jason Cash 6:54:48
56 Eric Cheung 7:44:51
DNF Aj Delahoussaye
DNF Travis Dorman
DNF Donald Douglas
DNF Evan East
DNF Jeff Foret
DNF Michael Gorton
DNF Emerich Heny
DNF Colin Luke
DNF William Martin
DNF Buddy Reams
DNF Dwayne Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port 5:09:46
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:22:02 Teammate Win: Louise Smyth
3 Katie Bolton Fairhope Cycling Project 5:35:00
4 Samantha Stein Raising Cane's Racing 5:43:25
5 Nicole Marcoe 0 5:49:05
6 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 6:04:41
7 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 6:18:54
8 Caroline Voelkel 0 6:34:15 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Marcoe
9 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 6:56:20
10 Lisa Colvin Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 7:14:33
DNF Paula Fletcher New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Holly Ratcliff Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Stein
DNF Elizabeth Schuster 0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Marcoe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8