Log In
Black Hill Circuit Race • Mar 19 2022 • Boyds, MD
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
2 Grant Carter
3 Henry Neff
4 Jonathan Marshall
5 Christopher Hardee
6 Jason Schneider
7 Noel Medrano
8 Trevor August
9 Michael Chauner
10 Chaz Turmon
11 Glenn Ferreira
12 Justin Mauch
13 William Longwell
14 Sait Arana
15 Guy Tawney
16 Andre Souza
17 Alexander Hedrick
18 Ryan Chien
19 Noah Koppenhaver
20 Bryan Ryder Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Nathan Cusack
22 Liam Mccary
23 Andrew Wolfe
24 Christopher M. jones
25 Steven Kusy
26 Dimitri Lemus
27 Joshua Friedman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
28 Jake Lifson
29 Alex Kasch
30 Presley Evans
31 Ranjodh Gill
32 Stephen Robinson
33 Paul Lengermann
34 Matthew Kitchen
35 Daniel Kefer
36 John Chambers
37 Nathan Goates
38 Michael Reidenbach
39 Nick Taylor
40 Edgar Buckley
41 Michael Buttrey
42 James Pettengill
43 Scott Coblentz
44 Scot Jaworski
45 Patrick Jarenwattananon
46 Alexander Brown DistrictTaco Racing
47 Donald Brew
48 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
49 Raul Rojas
50 Tyler Kirkwood
51 Christopher Khanoyan
52 Ansel Casper
53 Scott Kozicki
54 Brian Phipps 1 Lap
55 Tony Wolf 1 Lap
56 Payne Griffin 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Longwell Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Constr
2 Adam Pulford DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing
3 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
4 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 / Thrive
5 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil
7 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Jason Schneider Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
9 Michael Buttrey Unattached
10 John Dove Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia
11 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Pulford
12 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/Total Civil Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
13 Alexander Brown DistrictTaco Racing
14 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DistrictTaco Racing
15 Andy Cicero Unattached
16 James Johnson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc
18 Jon Griese Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
19 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
20 Steve Doetschman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
21 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Tony Wolf QCW Cycling/QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
23 Scott Slusher Unattached
24 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia
25 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia
26 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
27 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club/OrthoVirginia
29 Reon Fogg Artemis Racing
30 Patrick Hogan Unattached
32 Edgar Buckley Unattached
33 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
34 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo
35 Raul Rojas DCMTB/Total Civil Construction p/b
36 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Pulford
38 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
39 Steve Fife Unattached
40 Dmitry Rossoshansky DC Velo Limited
41 Aric Line DC Velo Limited
42 Amilcar Samudio Unattached
43 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
44 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports
45 Robert Helms Charm City Cycling LLC/Kelly Benefi
46 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Limited
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2 Ethan Morris
3 Alexander Truitt
4 Joshua Dannemiller
5 Isaac Edmundson
6 Max Byer
7 Jamar Jefferson
8 Owen Loustau
9 Norman Resurreccion
10 Manuel Samaniego
11 Jackson Barnett
12 Geoffrey Milsom
13 Adam Swetlow
14 Chad Crummel
15 Karl Laubacher
16 Ari Giovenco
17 Tyler Newcomer
18 Lukas Brandt
19 Michael Fair
20 Joel Negron
21 Matthew Briggs
22 Kevin Lee
23 Mark Hagen
24 Jacob Gramlich
25 Derick Martin
26 Carl Pinkney
27 Robert Olney
28 Kyle Benson
29 Toney Rogers
30 Logan Kelly
31 Douglas Hackelton
32 Stefan Gissler
33 William Erb
34 Michael Hoffman
35 Juan Fuentes vasquez
36 Andrew Ngo
37 Michael Koons
38 Ryan Pelham
39 Chris Warno
40 Orlandes Howard
41 Drew Sander
42 Jacob Hines 1 Lap
43 Nicholas Subong 1 Lap
44 Terry Feather 1 Lap
45 Cesar Meaurio 1 Lap
46 Jokorey Robinson 1 Lap
47 Jonathan Basirico 1 Lap
48 Kendal Droddy 1 Lap
49 Carlos Gabriel acajabon 1 Lap
50 Aedan Hale 1 Lap
51 Terrence Willoughby 1 Lap
52 Cody Stadler 1 Lap
53 Marcus Fitts 1 Lap
54 Cian Connolly 1 Lap
55 Christopher Keosian 1 Lap
56 Mark Rackham 1 Lap
57 Douglass Gyatt 1 Lap
58 Jeremiah White 1 Lap
59 Daniel Schnur 1 Lap
60 John Moore 2 Laps
61 Ethan Plummer 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Barzal Unattached
2 Maceo Mantooth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Adam Van etten Unattached
4 Pat Yongpradit Unattached
5 Aiden Boone Getting It In Cyclists Inc
6 Andrew Adere Unattached
7 Eric Landers C3 Wagner
8 Vincent Smarrelli Unattached
9 Andrew Shepard Unattached
10 James Pleasant Unattached
11 Kwame Edwards Unattached
12 James Kim Unattached
13 Anthony Casini Unattached
14 Zac Morford Unattached
15 Kevin Taylor Unattached
16 David Ramirez Unattached
17 Anton Fitz Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
18 Stephen Vogel Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
19 Nicholas Price Unattached
20 Tyrone Spady Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
21 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
22 Andre' Thomas Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
25 Kevin Klaes Unattached
26 Logan Hobbs Unattached
27 Henrik Olsen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic
28 Anthony Armstead Unattached
29 David Ruse Unattached
30 Braylin Muldrew Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
31 Mario Hoo Unattached
32 Lee Brill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
33 Garrett Churchey Unattached
34 David Holmes Unattached
35 Michael Beach Coffeewatts Cycling Club
36 Adam Mcconnell Unattached
37 Gregory Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Baltimore Bi
38 Jonathon Jenkins Unattached
39 Gregory Waring Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
40 Marco Bennett DMV Caribbean Ridazz
41 Gregory Barnes Unattached
42 Sherlock Suehang Unattached
43 Bernard Shaw shaw Artemis Racing
44 Edwin Giraldo Unattached
45 Fikre Tekeste Unattached
46 Don Kim Unattached
47 Emeka Unonu DMV Carribean Riddaz
48 Isaiah Morrison Getting It In Cyclists Inc Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
49 Matthew Rose Unattached
50 Trevor Waldon Grit USA
51 Efi Kidane Unattached
52 Isaiah Waring Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII Teammate Top 5: Aiden Boone
53 Chris Brower Unattached
54 Bassel Shalaby BBW racing
55 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Eyob
2 Brad Greenberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ari Giovenco
4 Davis Garner
5 Peter Jackson
6 Jacob Gramlich
7 Thomas Maggio
8 Peter Schmidt
9 Maceo Mantooth
10 James Elish
11 Jackson Barnett
12 Joshua Bleisch
13 Jay Lazar
14 Pat Yongpradit
15 Brandon Ricci
16 Jamar Jefferson
17 James Pleasant
18 Conrad Baer
19 Vincent Smarrelli
20 Eric Landers
21 Dylan Vorbach
22 James Biddle
23 David Holmes 1 Lap
24 Jonathon Jenkins 1 Lap
25 Matthew Barzal 1 Lap
26 Ted Dorosheff 1 Lap
27 Fikre Tekeste 1 Lap
28 Khnaz Robinson 1 Lap
29 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can
30 Michael Fair 1 Lap
31 Isaac Edmundson 1 Lap
32 Abraham Hartman 1 Lap
33 Derick Martin 1 Lap
34 Zac Morford 1 Lap
35 Michael Cruz 1 Lap
36 Adam Van etten 1 Lap
37 Kwame Edwards 1 Lap
38 Joey Greegor 1 Lap
39 Andrew Adere 1 Lap
40 Karl Laubacher 1 Lap
41 Kevin Taylor 1 Lap
42 Lee Brill 1 Lap
43 Anthony Casini 1 Lap
44 Anton Fitz 1 Lap
45 Owen Bott 1 Lap
46 Nicholas Price 1 Lap
47 Yunpeng Zhao 1 Lap
48 Tyrone Spady 1 Lap
49 Kevin Klaes 1 Lap
50 Andre' Thomas 1 Lap
51 Tofik Beshir 1 Lap
52 Jokorey Robinson 1 Lap
53 Jonathan Basirico 1 Lap
54 John Moore 1 Lap
55 Joseph Johnson 1 Lap
56 Abe Bayu 1 Lap
57 Ethan Plummer 1 Lap
58 Gregory Russell 1 Lap
59 Gregory Waring 1 Lap
60 Terrence Willoughby 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad
2 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia
4 Alyssa Sarkisov DC Velo Limited/dc devo Racing Acad Teammate Win: Lidia Cusack
5 Megan Sybeldon Unattached
6 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists
7 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
8 Olivia Sandoval Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
9 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTaco Racing
10 Mackenzie Marcinko Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
11 Angela Harrington Bayside Velo/Team Bike Doctor
12 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club/OrthoVirginia Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Molly Lohry Unattached
14 Azyra Franklin Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
15 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing
16 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club/University o
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
2 Talia Smith THR Cycling/THR Cycling
3 Kai Luigend Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Annie Yeager Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc Teammate Win: Liliana Edwards
5 Linley Benson Meta.CC
6 Ella Brenneman Unattached
7 Justine Spore National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Kate Workman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling
10 Juhi Shah Dallas Racing Team
11 Lisa Vora Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Allison Beckley Unattached
13 Grace Breitenbeck THR Cycling/THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Talia Smith
14 Irish Psycler Getting It In Cyclists Inc
15 Michelle Nedd Getting It In Cyclists Inc
16 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists Inc
17 Chelsea Hayman Unattached
18 Keva Perry Getting It In Cyclists Inc
19 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclists Inc
20 Summer Garnes Getting It In Cyclists Inc
21 Whitney Hubbard GII
22 Chana Wilkerson Getting It In Cyclists Inc
23 Ronnette Earle Getting It In Cyclists Inc
24 Crystal Mitchell Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1