Log In
Randall's Island Crit • Mar 26 2022 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #HillTopBicyclesNewYorkSmilesNYSmilesNewYorkBikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA
1
2 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing
2
3 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
3
Teammate Win: Bobby Stemper
4 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
4
5 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale
5
6 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling
6
7 Kris Judd CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
7
8 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing
8
Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
9 Romain Leidelinger Sunrise Paria Racing
9
10 Rameez Tase CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
10
11 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
11
12 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA
12
Teammate Win: Bobby Stemper
13 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
13
14 John Arias Arias Racing
14
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling
1
2 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing NYC
2
3 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC
3
4 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts
4
5 Erkko Etula CRCA/NYCC Racing
5
6 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
6
7 Christian Beasley TOMBC
7
8 Thomas Sanford
8
9 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB
9
10 Ramon Thompson CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
10
11 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA
11
12 William Kim CRCA / Team VESELKA
12
13 Joshua Wilson CRCA/Automatic_LonelyHearts
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
14 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation
14
15 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA/NYCC Racing
15
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
16 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
16
17 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling
17
Teammate Win: Spencer Weisgram
18 Teoboro Pabello Team Brodie
18
19 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX
19
20 Malik Graves-pryor
20
21 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club
21
22 Jonathan Tan Rapha Racing NYC
22
Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Enjalbert
23 Kenneth Besamusca WVA Amsterdam
23
24 Franklin Bencosme Rocklan cycling team
24
25 Wolf Whalley CRCA Development
25
26 Andrew Hodgson FOHR Trek
26
27 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling
27
Teammate Win: Spencer Weisgram
28 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
28
29 Andres Torres
29
30 Scott Crawford NYCC
30
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
31 Michael Tupas Century Road Club Assoc
31
32 Fairoze Azfar CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
32
33 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club
33
DNF Max Martin CRCA/NYCC Racing
34
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
DNF Christopher Tams CRCA/NYCC Racing
35
Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
DNF Chase Wheeler Seneca Village
36
DNF William Duah Seneca Village
37
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Pomeroy Century Road Club Assoc
1
2 Ira Monko Century Road Club Assoc
2
Teammate Win: Stuart Pomeroy
3 Glentis Michel
3
4 Julian Hannush CRCA/Super Pulse
4
5 Bj Allen
5
6 Donald Miller
6
7 Sunny Oh CRCA / Super Pulse
7
Teammate Top 5: Julian Hannush
8 Daniel Labson CRCA/Super Pulse
8
Teammate Top 5: Julian Hannush
9 Enoch Mariscal CRCA
9
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robinson Central Park Raccoons
1
2 Chris Salucci Central Park Raccoons
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Robinson
3 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
3
4 Philip Jen DCC
4
5 Lucas Barad DCC
5
6 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
6
7 Adam Sosnicki
7
8 Budd White Brandt-Sorenson
8
9 Max Jacob Priority Racing
9
10 Claudio Marquez
10
11 Grant Louis Flatlandia
11
12 Jacob Keen DCC
12
Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
13 William Duah Seneca Village
13
14 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing
14
15 David Mawhinney CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
15
16 Chase Mcelroy
16
17 Quinn Herrera CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
17
18 Joshua Wood
18
19 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
19
20 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club
20
21 Lucas Cruz
21
DNF Samuel Emery
22
DQ Chris Landon
23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Kubasti Spin Peaks
1
2 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing/Weis Factory Raci
2
3 Mackenzie Wells DCC
3
4 Amelia Iaia DCC
4
5 Zsofia Sztana DCC
5
6 Madeleine Knox KruisCX
6
7 Harmony Seaburg Spin Peaks
7
Teammate Win: Miranda Kubasti
DNF Kristina Stefanelli
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1