Log In
Focus Grand Prix • Mar 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Seymoure Unity Racing
2 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3 Micheal Grabinger jr Bicycle Haus Elite
4 Chris Aten White Mountain Road Club
5 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
6 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Jonathan Parrish Bicycle Haus Elite Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger jr
8 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
9 Stevie Cullinan Bicycle Haus Elite Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger jr
10 John Salskov Primal - 1st Bank
11 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
12 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing
13 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
14 Jeffrey Kluve Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
15 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
16 David Reid Landis/Trek
17 Brian Forbes Unity Racing Teammate Win: Jay Seymoure
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
3 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
4 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
5 Max Deller Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Andrew Hershauer
7 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club
8 Alex Pobloske
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
2 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Zachary Kezirian Notre Dame Strada Teammate Win: Nick Thorpe
4 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
5 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Austin Crosby Team Winded
7 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
8 Dorian Larios Team Winded
9 Thomas Keating Team Winded
10 Royce Griffiths Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Chaz Lane
11 Dale Ruth McDowell Cycling
12 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Reyes
13 Edwin Yocupicio YBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Ruben Reyes
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Leroy Walters Camelback Bike Club
3 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
6 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
7 Michael Misevch Aggress
8 Dan Whitehill Arizona Masters Racing
9 Jason Boles Camelback Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Leroy Walters
10 Justin Bush Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
11 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Jake Spelman
12 Joshua Christensen Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
13 James Davis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Smith
14 David Julien Procon Cycling
15 David Craw FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Jake Spelman
16 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
17 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
18 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Smith
19 Dave Garland Mission Berry Farms Cycling
20 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
22 Mark Bibbey Focus Racing
23 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino
24 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
25 Lewis Freed FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Jake Spelman
26 Marten Ryerson Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Win: Rick Bucher
27 Trevor Bailey
28 Steve Donaldson CVC / FRANCO Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
2 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Matthew Frye TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Greg Khan
6 Sean Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
8 Nardo Rodriguez Focus Racing
9 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
10 Lirain Urreiztieta
11 Paul Grube Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
12 Scott Ford Team Winded
13 Rodolfo Espino Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
14 Tony Gonzales Arizona Masters Racing
15 Thomas Bawden Landis/Trek
16 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing
17 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
19 Ricardo Santana Focus Racing
20 Casey Clark University of Arizona
21 Jim Penn Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
22 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
23 Mark Herrington Summit Velo Teammate Win: Craig Orozco
24 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing
25 Keith Jankovsky Camelback Bike Club
26 Peer Himler FASTER Performance Center
27 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing Team
28 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
29 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
30 Braden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
31 Andrew Smith Camelback Bike Club
32 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing
33 Austin Crosby Team Winded
34 J Salontai ii Focus Racing
35 Chris Race Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
36 Joe Statt Landis/Trek
37 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Taira
38 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
39 Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
40 Jeffrey Valencia Team Penta
41 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
42 Travis Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing
43 Randy Boles Bicycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Taira
44 Paul Kuhn Team Penta
45 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
46 Preston Riveras Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
47 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
48 Lucas Chien Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
49 Dave Mitchell Two-Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Berkshire FASTER Performance Center
2 Alex Armando
3 Cliff Frink
4 Christopher Traynor
5 Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
6 Allen Antonelli
7 Monte Miller Landis/Trek
8 Aaron Lord
9 Brandon Mcnulty
10 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
11 Jeffrey Stanton Strada Racing Club
12 Sean Lozano Strada Racing Club
13 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
14 Mark Battenfield Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
15 Royce Griffiths Two-Wheel Jones Racing
16 Jason Brumm Strada Racing Club
17 John Berry
18 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center Teammate Win: Keith Berkshire
19 Shalom Goffri
20 Bill Parmentier Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing
22 Robert Mcnulty Swiss American Racing Team
23 Robert Demers Swiss American Racing Team
24 John Day Team Penta
25 Carlos Paradelo Focus Racing
26 Bill Pitman Landis/Trek
27 Kurt Stelling Procon Cycling
28 Brandon Allen CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
2 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
3 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
4 Mark Bradley Arizona Masters Racing
5 Jeremy Bounds AZ Cross
6 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
8 Paul Grube Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
9 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
10 Tony Gonzales Arizona Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Bradley
11 Andy Gracyalny GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
12 Jeffrey Valencia Team Penta
13 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
14 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
15 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
16 Philip Martin Focus Racing
17 Shalom Goffri
18 Andrew Sniegowski Camelback Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
2 Jim Woodburne Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 David Julien Procon Cycling
5 Lane Sanders Focus Racing
6 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing
7 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
8 Dan Whitehill Arizona Masters Racing
9 Philip Martin Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Lane Sanders
10 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
11 Christopher Traynor
12 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
13 David Craw FASTER Performance Center
14 James Davis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Michael Hershauer Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Lane Sanders
16 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
17 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing
18 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
19 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
20 David Reid Landis/Trek
21 Jerry Opris FASTER Performance Center
22 Dariusz Zdunek
23 Kurt Smith
24 J Salontai ii Focus Racing Teammate Top 5: Lane Sanders
25 Marten Ryerson Bicycle Haus Racing
26 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
27 Brian Moffett P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
28 Andy Gracyalny GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
29 Steve Donaldson CVC / FRANCO Racing
30 Mark Bradley Arizona Masters Racing
31 Michael Batson YBC Racing
32 Lewis Freed FASTER Performance Center
33 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling
2 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
3 Lionel Space Focus Racing
4 David Bixby Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
5 Dan Ranshaw Strada Racing Club
6 Mark Peters Arizona Masters Racing
7 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Ranshaw
8 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
9 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10 Jim Penn Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11 Kenneth Bartholomew Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
12 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center Teammate Top 5: Keith Brodhagen
13 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
14 Ron Stevens Arizona Masters Racing
15 Jim Pongratz Arizona Masters Racing
16 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling Teammate Win: Mark Fosenburg
17 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
18 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling Teammate Win: Mark Fosenburg
19 Kenneth Doss Camelback Bike Club
20 Gary Lawrence Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
21 Stephen Bobko-hillenaar Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Ranshaw
22 Tom Kelly Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Ranshaw
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen
2 Norman Kibble Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
3 John Walrath Summit Velo
4 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
5 Richard Snyder Arizona Masters Racing
6 Bob Jackson
7 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
8 Steve Treinen Focus Racing
9 Glenn Harris Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: John Walrath
10 Tony Contreras Swiss American Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Angela Axmann Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
4 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
5 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
6 Mary Hall Landis/Trek
7 Kapri Gonzales White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Cocuzza Notre Dame Strada
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Grube Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
2 Heidi Melendez Team Vitesse
3 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4 Kathy Eaton
5 Betsy Chernoff White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Connolly Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Kathy Eaton
3 Heidi Melendez Team Vitesse
4 Jennifer Grube Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
5 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
7 Michelle Ruth McDowell Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5