Log In
CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix • Mar 19 2022 • New York, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Denos Wonderwheel 1:12:45
1
2 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:12:45
2
3 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria 1:12:46
3
4 Wyle Solomon Crca/foundation 1:12:46
4
5 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:12:46
5
6 Willie Payton Crca/axis 1:12:46
6
7 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 1:12:48
7
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Boiocchi
8 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 1:12:48
8
9 David Taylor Crca /ny Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:12:51
10 Hernando Rueda 1:12:51
11 Benjamin Halperin Team Cis 1:12:51
12 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 1:12:51 Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Boiocchi
13 Nick Jurman Crca 1:12:51
14 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation 1:13:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
15 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games 1:14:09
Off The Back
16 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jerry Kapko
17 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey 1:19:33
Off The Back
18 Adam Yaffe Kissena 1:20:33
Off The Back
19 David Haller Century Road Club Association 1:21:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 1:22:34
1
2 Scott Savory Crca/foundation 1:22:34
2
3 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 1:22:34
3
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:22:34
4
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:22:34
5
6 David Shirzad Crca/rockstar Games 1:22:35
6
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:22:35
7
8 Kevin Hubsmith Crca/gf Capital 1:22:35
8
9 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:22:35
9
10 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling 1:22:35
10
11 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:22:36
11
12 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 1:22:36
12
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
13 Mario Irvin crespo Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:22:36
13
14 Benjamin Halperin Downeast Racing 1:22:36
14
15 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:22:36
15
16 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:22:36
16
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
17 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports 1:22:36
17
18 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 1:22:36
18
19 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:22:37
19
20 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/big Hit Racing 1:22:38
20
21 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling 1:22:38
21
22 Sean Smith Crca/nycc Racing 1:22:38
22
23 Mike Chevett 1:22:38
23
24 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant 1:22:38
24
25 Jason Gould Century Road Club Association 1:22:38
25
26 Angelo Calilap 1:22:38
26
27 Shawn Faynik Crca/gf Capital/h&e Entreprise 1:22:39
27
28 Bobby Stemper Crca / Team Veselka 1:22:41
28
29 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:22:41
29
30 Sean Johnson Crca/nycc Racing 1:22:41
30
31 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:22:41
31
32 Glen Rectenwald Crca/nycc Racing 1:22:41
32
33 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1:22:41
33
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
34 Messiah Davis Crca/ G4d Productions Racing 1:22:43
34
35 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:22:43
36 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling 1:22:43
37 John Briton Ws United 1:22:43
38 Daniel Smith Cw Factory Racing 1:22:43
39 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:22:43
40 Wes Tillman Crca/big Hit Racing 1:22:47
41 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing 1:22:50
42 Gabriele Carpentieri Crca/nycc Racing 1:22:51
43 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:22:51 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
44 Felipe Schaun machado Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:22:54
45 Brian Hawthorne Crca/gf Capital 1:22:54
46 Tim Frankcombe Sunrise Paria Racing 1:23:00
47 John Loehner Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:23:00
48 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo 1:23:00
49 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:23:06
50 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant 1:23:06
51 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team 1:23:06
52 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation-ccb 1:23:07
53 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 1:23:07
54 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation 1:23:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
55 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 1:23:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
56 Ricardo Tessarotto Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:23:18
Off The Back
57 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 1:23:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
58 Cesar Gallego Jamison Cannondale 1:23:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Prendergast
59 John Durso Morris Velo 1:23:36
Off The Back
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-en-ciel Racing Team 1:32:21
Off The Back
61 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:32:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
63 Euan Stevenson Crca/sunrise Paria Racing 1:41:28
64 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:22:43 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DQ William Hacker Good Guys Racing
DQ Vincent Rhino Crca Goodguysracing
DNF Brian Hammond Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Scott Griffin Crca/gf Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner French Cw Factory Racing 1:12:45
1
2 Austin Neuf Cinch 1:12:46
2
3 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing Nyc 1:12:46
3
4 Giorgio Valente Crca Development 1:12:46
4
5 Carlos Lzaro Fire Cycling Club 1:12:47
5
6 Stephen Justice 1:12:47
6
7 Thomas Sanford 1:12:47
7
8 Daniel Lizio-katzen Crca/nycc Racing 1:12:48
8
9 Erkko Etula Crca/nycc Racing 1:12:48
9
10 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing 1:12:48
10
11 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek 1:12:48
11
12 Jonathan Tan Rapha Racing Nyc 1:12:49
12
Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Enjalbert
13 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:12:49
13
14 Scott Marin G4d Racing 1:12:50
14
15 Steve Beaulieu Cw Factory Racing 1:12:50
15
Teammate Win: Turner French
16 Kenneth Besamusca Wva Amsterdam 1:12:50
16
17 Stephen Owens 1:12:53
18 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Proyect 1:12:55
19 Malik Graves-pryor 1:12:56
20 Maynor Toc Sanba Cycling Team 1:12:57
21 Davis Barber Crca 1:12:57
22 Bijan Pesaran Crca/nycc Racing 1:13:14
23 Joshua Turcotti University Of California-berkeley 1:13:19
24 Jorge Rojas Rapha Racing Nyc 1:13:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Enjalbert
25 David Delgado Rapha Racing Nyc 1:14:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Enjalbert
26 Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association 1:14:56
Off The Back
27 Jose Blanco 1:15:04
Off The Back
28 Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:15:05
Off The Back
29 Fairoze Azfar Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 1:15:05
Off The Back
30 John Azzinaro 1:15:25
Off The Back
31 Bruno Pereira poleto Century Road Club Assoc 1:21:14
Off The Back
32 Douglas Dorado 1:25:18
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Cortright Crca
DNF Eric Mcmillan Crca/nycc
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez Nycc/r
DNF Christopher Tams Crca/nycc Racing
DNF Paul Michael Polsinelli Major Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Eliakim Good Guy Racing 1:00:22
1
2 Per Magnusson Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:00:22
2
3 Ari Kaputkin 1:00:22
3
4 Steven Roberts No Team 1:00:23
4
5 Andrew Melville Crca/foundation 1:00:23
5
6 Hugo Yaxon Sanba 1:00:23
6
7 Sander Jie sam foek Nycc 1:00:23
7
8 Javier Robledo moreno 1:00:23
8
9 Oscar Camargo Fire Cycling Team 1:00:24
9
10 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:00:24
10
11 Tom Corbett Team Overlook 1:00:24
11
12 Brian Petkov Crca/gf Capital 1:00:25
12
13 Ira Monko 1:00:25
13
14 Noel Bunal Brodie Racing 1:00:25
14
15 Frederick Boehrer Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:00:25
15
16 Humberto Hernandez Crca Development 1:00:25
16
17 Teoboro Pabello Team Brodie 1:00:25
17
18 Guillaume Blanchard Nycc Racing 1:00:25
18
19 Mark Moore 1:00:25
19
20 Michael Tupas 1:00:25
20
21 Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:00:25
21
22 Erick Adames 1:00:25
22
23 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:00:25
23
24 Dylan Brody Ap Junior Development P/b Corner Cy 1:00:25
25 Josiah Langstaff Crca 1:00:25
26 Matthew Roberts 1:00:29
27 John Watson Crca 1:00:33
28 Franz Hinojosa 1:00:33
29 Jack Palombo Crca 1:00:36
30 Felix De voss 1:01:03
Off The Back
31 Mike Ditore 1:01:08
Off The Back
32 Richard Kaufmann Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:15
Off The Back
33 David Katzman 1:01:35
Off The Back
34 Daniel Charen Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts 1:01:42
Off The Back
35 Andrew Weinstein Crca/nycc Racing 1:01:50
Off The Back
36 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:01:53
Off The Back
37 Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:01:55
Off The Back
38 Anibal Batzibal Samba Cycling Team 1:01:56
Off The Back
39 Daniel Cheung 1:03:09
Off The Back
40 Michael Campo 1:03:10
Off The Back
41 Marcos Cumes Sanba 1:06:09
Off The Back
42 Laine Wascher [train] Limitless 1:09:09
Off The Back
43 Andres Mangones 1:10:33
Off The Back
44 Ricardo Martinez martinez Samba Cycling Team 1:11:39
Off The Back
DNF Liam Siegal Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Bornhorst Crca/nycc Racing 50:00:00
2 Laura Schulte Crca/dave Jordan Racing 50:01:00
3 Beatrix Ueberheide Crca/nycc Racing 50:08:00 Teammate Win: Natasha Bornhorst
4 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn Crca/nycc Racing 50:09:00 Teammate Win: Natasha Bornhorst
5 Elena Wu-yan Crca 50:09:00
6 Sara Lim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 50:17:00
7 Maria Cristina gallagher Crca/nycc Racing 50:51:00 Teammate Win: Natasha Bornhorst
8 Megan Kelly 52:14:00
9 Camille Hove Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo 52:17:00
10 Hannah Camhi Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo 52:19:00
11 Stephanie Luff Crca/nycc Racing 55:15:00 Teammate Win: Natasha Bornhorst
12 Elsa Lagache Suguoy / Nyc Velo 56:41:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:22:09
2 Galen Bolard Crca // Rockstar Games 1:22:09
3 Alice Walton Crca / Good Gals 1:22:10
4 Laurel Quinones Crca / Good Gals 1:22:14
5 Kristina Grossmann Crca / Good Gals 1:22:54
6 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing 1:22:55
7 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 1:22:55
8 Meyrav Levy Good Gals Nyc 1:22:55
9 Lisa Csencsits 1:22:58
10 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo 1:25:06
11 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 1:25:06
12 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 1:25:06
13 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli 1:25:07
14 Emma Betuel Crca/ Rockstar Games 1:25:07 Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
15 Michelle Pemberthy 1:25:11
16 Kendall Poe Crca/rockstar Games 1:25:12 Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
17 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 1:26:51 Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
18 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx 1:26:51
19 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli 1:33:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1