Log In
South Mountain Bike Classic • Mar 26 2022 • Phoenix, AZ
Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Quass Heavy Pedal
2 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus
3 Gabe Harrelson Landis/TREK
4 Nikos Casto University of Arizona
5 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus
6 Ian Mulligan Landis/TREK
7 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group
8 Mackenzie Bass
9 Cara O'neill University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Nikos Casto
10 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University
11 Tom Preller
12 Adam Katheder Bicycle Haus Teammate Top 5: Gregory Janousek
13 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift
14 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Ambassador Racing Team
15 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
16 Curtis Raymond BAA Racing
17 Patrick Buck
18 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet)
19 George Hackett PTSD/Exhale Bikes
20 Henry Sanders Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
21 Alan Pimentel
DNF Isaak Duncan The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF Robbie Horstman Offseason Only
DNF Eliutth Espinoza
DNF Gary Raymond
DNF Gabriel Angeles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
2 Matt Smith
3 Eliutth Espinoza
4 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University Teammate Win: Joseph Werble
5 Ryan Oscarson Squadra p/b MMC
6 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
7 Adam Katheder Bicycle Haus
8 Mackenzie Bass
9 Bransen Lou Heavy Pedal
10 David Blinn
11 Curtis Raymond BAA Racing
12 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
13 Hector Ramos
14 Isaak Duncan The Velo Ambassador Team
15 Joshua Mock
16 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus
DNF Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
DNF David Byrd ORR Factory Racing
DNF Colton Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
DNF Jordan Ware The HEAVYPEDAL
DNF Taylor Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blinn
2 Theodore Saldivar
3 Hector Alonso ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ
4 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing
5 Colben Kharrl
6 Devon Lewis M&M Cycling
7 Joshua Mock
8 Anthony Pomerson Bike Accident Attorneys
9 Collin Ratliff
10 Daniel Garippa
DNF Dustin Kereluk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus
2 Nikos Casto University of Arizona
3 Finnley Hartz University of Arizona
4 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl
5 James Eby University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Blais University of Arizona
2 Joseph Werble Arizona State University
3 Jonathan Bush Arizona State University
4 Adam Katheder Bicycle Haus
DNF Timothy Maley University of Arizona Teammate Win: Jacob Blais
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaiwen Luan University of Arizona
2 Stephen Mikitish Arizona State University
3 Ryan Courter ASU Cycling
4 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Teammate Win: Kaiwen Luan
5 Trevor Silverstein
DNF Thomas Anderson Arizona State University
DNF James Rockow University of Arizona Teammate Win: Kaiwen Luan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Garippa
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
2 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b E Teammate Win: Josh Watts
3 Sonny Goodman Jetset Racing
4 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus
5 Alex Toussaint Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell Teammate Win: Josh Watts
6 Rob Alvarez Stone House / PYS RACING
7 Douglas Ritenour Squadra p/b MMC
8 Patrick Nay Stem Ciders Racing
9 Bradley Large Blitz Racing
10 Chris Quismorio Heavy Pedal
11 Alan Pimentel
12 Bryce Wyler Unity (JetSet)
13 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
14 Miles Apsley
DNF Sergio Dominguez
DNF Matt Zaccardi Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Sonny Goodman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell
2 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House / PYS RACING
4 Sergio Dominguez
5 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Alan Pimentel
7 Troy Chupp
DNF Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower
3 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower
4 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower
5 Scott Arnold DCL360 Coaching-Fuji team racing
6 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney
7 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air
8 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK
9 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
10 Richard Cassey
DNF Andrew Hosterman Landis/TREK
DNF Greg Hayes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Landis/TREK
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schaefer Landis/TREK
2 Tanner Thornton Jetset Racing
3 Joseph Lupien Skyline Pro Cycling
4 Chris Anderson Jetset Racing
5 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus
6 Ryan Primeau Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 Nicholas Petrov
8 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing Teammate Top 5: Tanner Thornton
9 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team
10 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl
DNF James Eby Landis/TREK Teammate Win: Stephen Schaefer
DNF Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing
DNF Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy
DNF Riley Post
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Gaesser Squadra p/b MMC
2 Mary Gordon University of Arizona
3 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karlie Childers Heavy Pedal
2 Alexandra Mehlhase
3 Alex Bruner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Gordon University of Arizona
2 Cara O'neill University of Arizona Teammate Win: Mary Gordon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Daugherty daugherty
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlayne Barger Santini/Murphy Capital Investments
2 Lisa Crujido Revolution Coaching
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1